StarTech.com ST4300USBM

Price History
• Industrial USB 3.0 Hub with 4 Ports
• Mountable on DIN rails, walls, or tables
• USB 3.0 with speeds up to 5 Gbps
• Fully compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.x
• Supports USB 3.0 and 2.0/1.x devices simultaneously
• Integrated mounting brackets for secure attachment
• Suitable for environments with large temperature fluctuations or physical damage
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST4300USBM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4-Port USB 3.0 Hub - 5Gbps - Metal Industrial USB-A Hub - ST4300USBM
Industrial-grade | 8kV Air | 4kV Contact | Metal | Mountable | 5 GbpsThis TAA compliant 4-port industrial USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub gives you the scalability you need in harsh industrial environments. product and repair labs. conference rooms or office workstations. With its rugged industrial grade metal housing. it is designed to meet the advanced requirements of connecting a high number of devices in factories and office environments.Perfect for Harsh EnvironmentsThis industrial USB hub delivers reliable performance with a metal. heavy-duty housing. It supports wide-range 7-24V DC terminal block input. giving you the flexibility to power the hub as required. based on your own power input capabilities.Perfect for factory environments. the rugged hub also supports a wide operating temperature range (0°C to 55°C) and offers ESD protection to each USB port. which can help prevent damage to your connected devices.Connect & Charge More USB DevicesDesigned for a high volume of connections. this robust USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub offers four connection ports. for connecting more USB devices and peripherals.The hub also supports USB battery charging specification 1.2. delivering up to 2.4A on any port to a maximum of 20W total. so you can charge your mobile devices faster than traditional USB ports allow.Locate the Hub Where You Need It MostWith versatile installation options. you can install the hub where it’s best suited for your environment. With built-in mounting brackets and an included 1.8-meter USB host cable. you can securely mount the USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub to most surfaces such as a wall. under a desk or rack.StarTech.com offers an external power adapter. ITB20D3250. sold separately. The universal DC power adapter can be used as an alternative. back up or replacement power supply for StarTech.com’s line of industrial USB hubs.Works with Older USB DevicesThe rugged USB hub supports the full 5 Gbps bandwidth of USB 3.2 Gen 1 and is backward compatible with previous USB devices. You can connect your legacy peripherals alongside your newer USB 3.2 Gen 1 devices without any disruptions.The ST4300USBM is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£93.41
Shipping: Free
Startech 4 Port Industrial Usb 3.0 Hub 5Gbps Mountable Rugged Usb Hub Add 4 Exte 478099
Startech 4 Port Industrial Usb 3.0 Hub 5Gbps Mountable Rugged Usb Hub Add 4 Exte, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£115.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB 3.0 Hub - 5Gbps - Metal Industrial USB-A Hub - Wall or Desk Mountable USB Data Hub - TAA Compliant USB Expander Hub 20865
Industrial-grade | 8kV Air | 4kV Contact | Metal | Mountable | DIN Rail | 5 Gbps This TAA compliant 4-port industrial USB 3.0 hub gives you the scalability you need in harsh industrial environments product and repair labs conference rooms or office workstations. With its rugged industrial grade metal housing it is designed to meet the advanced requirements of connecting a high number of devices in factories and office environments. Perfect for Harsh Environments This industrial USB hub delivers reliable performance with a metal heavy-duty housing. It supports wide-range 7-24V DC terminal block input giving you the flexibility to power the hub as required based on your own power input capabilities. Perfect for factory environments the rugged hub also supports a wide operating temperature range (0C to 55C) and offers ESD protection to each USB port which can help prevent damage to your connected devices. Connect & Charge More USB Devices Designed for a high volume of connections this robust USB 3.0 hub offers four connection ports for connecting more USB devices and peripherals. The hub also supports USB battery charging specification 1.2 delivering up to 2.4A on any port to a maximum of 20W total so you can charge your mobile devices faster than traditional USB ports allow. Locate the Hub Where You Need It Most With versatile installation options you can install the hub where its best suited for your environment. With built-in mounting brackets included DIN mount rails and an included 1.8-meter USB host cable you can securely mount the USB 3.0 hub to most surfaces such as a wall under a desk or rack. Works with Older USB Devices The rugged USB hub supports the full 5 Gbps bandwidth of USB 3.0 and is backward compatible with previous USB devices. You can connect your legacy peripherals alongside your newer USB 3.0 devices without any disruptions. The ST4300USBM is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Four USB 3.0 compliant ports with support for speeds up to 5 Gbps while still compatible with USB 2.0/1.x devices at the same time - An all metal chassis built-in surface mounting brackets and choice of power input method makes this versatile enough for almost any environment - Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£117.01
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port Industrial USB 3.0 Hub - Mountable
The ST4300USBM Mountable 4-Port Industrial USB Hub (USB 3.0)offers a simple way to expand a systems current USB capability byproviding 4 additional...
prodImage
£163.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Industrial USB 3.0 Hub with 4 Ports
Mountable on DIN rails, walls, or tables
USB 3.0 with speeds up to 5 Gbps
Fully compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.x
Supports USB 3.0 and 2.0/1.x devices simultaneously
Integrated mounting brackets for secure attachment
Suitable for environments with large temperature fluctuations or physical damage

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST4300USBM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks EdgeRouter ER-4
£93.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS316
£93.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GS110TPv3
£105.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear GS305EPP
£93.58
Compare Prices
12 offers
Zyxel XGS1010-12 v2
£110.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS308EPP
£93.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Netgear GS108PP
£94.77
Compare Prices
9 offers
Zyxel MG-105
£91.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tenda TEM2010F
£91.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST4300USBM
prodImage
£93.41
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£115.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£163.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel