Netgear GS305EPP

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 5x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• QoS (Quality of Service) Capable: Yes
• Dimensions: W15.8 Centimetre x D10.1 Centimetre x H2.7 Centimetre
• Weight: 400 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS305EPP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NETGEAR GS305EPP Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over GS305EPP-100UKS
Easy to manage. fundamental network features at an affordable cost for SMBs. GS305EPP offers 120W total power budget to power devices PoE devices such as VoIP phones. IP cameras. wireless access points. etc. New and improved Smart Managed Plus switches Along with the already great Smart Managed Plus features. GS305EPP enhances your business networking experience even more with exciting new features: advanced PoE controls with uninterrupted PoE and more. business-friendly GUI. simplified VLAN and QoS set-up. and multi-language support Why GS305EPP? - Cost-effective business networking management features: VLAN. QoS. advanced PoE controls. etc. - Data security and network separation to safeguard your business. - Advanced per port PoE controls (including power allocation override) and remote enable/disable/power cycle. - Smart Managed Plus switch that now provides PoE+ to power devices such as wireless APs. IP cameras. VoIP phones. access-controlled security door locks or any other IoT PoE-powered devices. Why 300 Series NETGEAR Smart Managed Plus? - NETGEAR has the largest PoE switch portfolio in the market. - Provides both basic and advanced management features at a cost-effective price for SMBs. - Uninterrupted PoE and PoE controls in a Smart Plus switch. - Reliability of the NETGEAR switches.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£93.58
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 5 Port PoE Switch (GS305EPP) | Managed Gigabit Network Switch | Ethernet Splitter | 4 x PoE+ @ 120W | Desktop or Wall Mount B08P54HR39
5 Gigabit Ethernet ports 4 PoE+ ports with 120W total power budget Plus software with easy-to-use interface offers basic managed capabilities to configure, secure, and monitor your network Supports desktop or wall mount placement Industry-leading 3-year limited hardware warranty Energy efficient design compliant with IEEE802.3az Silent operation ideal for noise sensitive environment
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS305EPP 5 Port Ethernet Switch - Smart Managed Plus, Advanced PoE Controls, VLAN, QoS, Cost-effective SMB Solution GS305EPP-100UKS
Enhance your network with the reliable NETGEAR GS305EPP Ethernet 5 Ports Switch, ideal for expanding your home or small office setup. This efficient switch boosts connectivity, offering seamless data transfer and improved performance across all connected devices. Perfect for networking needs, it ensures stable and fast connections, making it an essential upgrade for any tech-savvy user. Upgrade today and experience the difference with GS305EPP-100UKS.
prodImage
£105.57
£110.52
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Netgear GS305EPP-100PES
NETGEAR Switch
prodImage
£108.44
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS305EPP Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black 264196
Easy to manage fundamental network features at an affordable cost for SMBs. GS305EPP offers 120W total power budget to power devices PoE devices such as VoIP phones IP cameras wireless access points etc.N/A N/ANew and improved Smart Managed Plus switches N/AAlong with the already great Smart Managed Plus features GS305EPP enhances your business networking experience even more with exciting new features: advanced PoE controls with uninterrupted PoE and more business-friendly GUI simplified VLAN and QoS set-up and multi-language supportN/AN/A Why GS305EPP? N/A- Cost-effective business networking management features: VLAN QoS advanced PoE controls etc.N/A- Data security and network separation to safeguard your business.N/A- Advanced per port PoE controls (including power allocation override) and remote enable/disable/power cycle.N/A- Smart Managed Plus switch that now provides PoE+ to power devices such as wireless APs IP cameras VoIP phones access-controlled security door locks or any other IoT PoE-powered devices.N/AN/A Why 300 Series NETGEAR Smart Managed Plus? N/A- NETGEAR has the largest PoE switch portfolio in the market.N/A- Provides both basic and advanced management features at a cost-effective price for SMBs.N/A- Uninterrupted PoE and PoE controls in a Smart Plus switch.N/A- Reliability of the NETGEAR switches.
prodImage
£109.12
Shipping: Free
Netgear Gs305Epp Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Power Over Ethernet Poe GS305EPP-100UKS
Netgear Gs305Epp Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Power Over Ethernet Poe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£112.85
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 5 Port PoE Switch (GS305EPP) | Managed Gigabit Network Switch | Ethernet Splitter | 4 x PoE+ @ 120W | Desktop or Wall Mount
5 Gigabit Ethernet ports 4 PoE+ ports with 120W total power budget Plus software with easy-to-use interface offers basic managed capabilities to...
prodImage
£152.93
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS305EPP Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power ov GS305EPP-100PES
NETGEAR GS305EPP. Switch type: Managed. Switch layer: L2/L3. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000). Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 5. Full duplex. MAC address table: 4000 entries. Switching capacity: 10 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3. IEEE 802.3ab. IEEE 802.3u. IEEE 802.3x. IEEE 802.3at. IEEE 802.3af. Power connector: DC-in jack. Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£156.74
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR Plus GS305EPP - Switch - smart - 5 x 10/100/1000 (4 PoE+) - desktop, wall-mountable - PoE+ (120 W)
prodImage
£156.93
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 5 Port PoE Switch (GS305EPP) | Managed Gigabit Network Switch | Ethernet Splitter | 4 x PoE+ @ 120W | Desktop or Wall Mount
prodImage
£158.81
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR - 5 Port PoE+ Ethernet Plus Gigabit Managed Switch, 120W PoE Budget GS305EPP-100UKS
...
prodImage
£165.12
Shipping: Free
Netgear GS305EPP Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black GS305EPP-100UKS
Managed, L3, 5x 10/100/1000 RJ45, 4x PoE 120W, 10Gbps, 158 x 101 x 27 mm
prodImage
£165.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W15.8 Centimetre x D10.1 Centimetre x H2.7 Centimetre
Weight:400 g
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:5x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS305EPP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear EX6110
£24.98
Netgear EX6110Compare 6 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M3
£349.98
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 9 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£48.26
Netgear GS108GECompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS108LP
£80.04
Netgear GS108LPCompare 10 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£649.99
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£35.16
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2Compare 5 Prices
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Netgear GS316EPCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS305v3
£35.49
Netgear GS305v3Compare 2 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10
£69.99
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks EdgeRouter ER-4
£93.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST4300USBM
£93.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
TRENDnet TI-E50
£71.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS316
£93.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lancom GS-1108
£110.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS308EPP
£93.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Netgear GS108PP
£94.77
Compare Prices
9 offers
TRENDnet TEG-S350
£71.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tenda TEM2010F
£91.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS305EPP
prodImage
£93.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.57
Shipping: £4.95
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£108.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel