Netgear GS108PP

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 123 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS108PP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NETGEAR GS108PP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Et GS108PP-100EUS
NETGEAR GS108PP. Switch type: Unmanaged. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000). Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8. Full duplex. MAC address table: 4000 entries. Switching capacity: 16 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1p. IEEE 802.3af. IEEE 802.3at. IEEE 802.3az. IEEE 802.3x. DC input voltage: 54 V. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Wall mountable. Rack mounting
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£94.77
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 8 Port PoE Switch (GS108PP) | Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch | Ethernet Splitter | 8x PoE+ @ 123W | Desktop, Wall or Rackmount B076BV421P
NETGEAR Switch
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS108PP 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch - 16 Gbit/s Capacity, PoE, IEEE Standards, Wall/Rack Mountable GS108PP-100EUS
Experience seamless connectivity with the NETGEAR GS108PP, a reliable Gigabit Ethernet switch designed for efficiency and speed. Ideal for expanding your network infrastructure, this 8-port switch supports fast data transfer rates up to 1Gbps on each port. Perfect for both home offices and small businesses looking to enhance their networking capabilities without compromising performance. Upgrade today and enjoy smoother operations with the GS108PP-100EUS.
prodImage
£103.96
£108.91
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Netgear GS108PP 8 Port Unmanaged Switch GS108PP-100EUS
Key Features . 8 PortsUnmanageableFlexible Mounting OptionsHigh Quality components and; energy efficient The NETGEAR® Gigabit Unmanaged Switch series helps businesses costeffectively expand their network to Gigabit speeds and higher port counts.The GS105 GS108 and GS108PP Gigabit Ethernet switches come with 5 and8 Gigabit copper ports in a desktop metal case and are wall-mountable. These switches are energy efficient built to last and rigorously tested to provide the reliability businesses need. 802.1p traffic prioritization and jumbo frame support allow for seamless integration with more sophisticated networks..
prodImage
£103.97
£110.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Netgear GS108PP 8 Port Unmanaged Switch GS108PP-100EUS
prodImage
£103.97
£110.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
NETGEAR GS108PP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black 48835
The NETGEAR Gigabit Unmanaged Switch series helps businesses cost-effectively expand their network to Gigabit speeds and higher port counts. These unmanaged Gigabit switches come in a wide range of models including desktop and rackmount form factors and 5 to 24 port configurations. The GS108PP supports high-power PoE for an affordable PoE solution. Unmanaged Gigabit switches are built with Top Quality components to assure a long life. Unmanaged switches are built to last and rigorously tested to provide the reliability businesses need. NETGEAR Unmanaged Switches also support the latest Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) standard which reduces energy consumption when there is light traffic on an active ports or when there is no link or no activity detected. It can further save energy when a short cable is used. Power-Over-Ethernet (PoE) option available for powering IP Security Cameras VoIP phones wireless access points and other Ethernet-powered devices. Eight (8) PoE+ ports (up to 30W per port) allow for the connection of up to 8 PoE/PoE+ (802.3af and 802.3at) devices (up to a total PoE power budget of 123W). PoE ports may also be used for non-PoE devices. The flexible mounting system gives you the flexibility to place the GS108PP in a desktop environment mounted in a rack (accessories included) or wall-mounted.
prodImage
£108.40
Shipping: Free
Netgear Gs108Pp. Switch Type: Unmanaged. Basic Switching Rj-45 Ethernet Ports Ty
Netgear Gs108Pp. Switch Type: Unmanaged. Basic Switching Rj-45 Ethernet Ports Ty, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£117.85
Shipping: Free
Netgear GS108PP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black GS108PP-100EUS
Netgear GS108PP. Switch type: Unmanaged. Basic switching RJ-45Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basicswitching RJ-45 Ethernet...
prodImage
£152.93
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR - 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Unmanaged Desktop Switch, 123W GS108PP-100EUS
NETGEAR - 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Unmanaged Desktop Switch, 123W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£188.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £188.77 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W236 mm x D101 mm x H26 mm
Weight:600 g
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:123 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS108PP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear EX6110
£24.98
Netgear EX6110Compare 6 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M3
£349.98
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 9 Prices
Netgear GS108LP
£80.04
Netgear GS108LPCompare 10 Prices
Netgear GSM4212UX
£1,394.40
Netgear GSM4212UXCompare 5 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£649.99
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£35.16
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2Compare 5 Prices
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Netgear GS316EPCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS305v3
£35.49
Netgear GS305v3Compare 2 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10
£69.99
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear GS308EPP
£93.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Planet IGS-501T
£81.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS305EPP
£93.58
Compare Prices
12 offers
StarTech.com ST4300USBM
£93.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
LevelOne GEP-0523
£113.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS316
£93.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com IES5102
£71.11
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cisco Business CBS110-8PP-D-EU
£97.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GS108PP
prodImage
£94.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£103.96
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£103.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel