Cisco Business CBS110-8PP-D-EU

Manufacturer: Cisco
from £112.36to £122.662 offersManufacturer: Cisco
• Unmanaged desktop switch with 8 RJ-45 ports
• Supports 10/100/1000Base-T and Auto-MDI/MDIX
• Plug and Play functionality
• PoE support with 32 W
• Switching capacity of 16 Gb/s
• Maximum operating temperature 40 °C
• Dimensions: Height 32 cm, Width 129 cm, Depth 160 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Business CBS110-8PP-D-EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco CBS110-8PP-D Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power o CBS110-8PP-D-EU
These are times of unprecedented change for small businesses. Consumers are more demanding than ever before. Online transactions have accelerated. While this new promises greater reward. it also requires small businesses to accelerate digital transformation. At the same time. employees are increasingly distributed across remote and office locations. and this trend is likely to continue. You need a network solution that provides fast. reliable access to critical cloud-based business applications across a remote and in-office workforce.Now you can have a high-performance. business-class network with the Cisco® Business 110 Series Unmanaged Switches. These affordable plug-and-play switches are ideal for small offices. workgroups. departments. and growing offices with limited IT know-how and support.Cisco Business 110 Series Unmanaged Switches. part of the Cisco Business networking portfolio. are a family of affordable switches that provide Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for your small business network. Available in desktop and rack-mount models. these switches are designed to suit any small business with basic network needs and are optimized for power efficiency. They provide robust network connectivity your business demands. as well as added reliability with advanced features such as Quality of Service (QoS). loop detection. and cable diagnostics. all in a switch that you can set up yourself in minutes. The Cisco Business 110 Series switches bring the proven reliability and investment protection of Cisco networking solutions to your small business.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£112.36
Shipping: Free
Cisco Business CBS110-8PP-D Unmanaged Switch | 8 Port GE | Partial PoE | Desktop | Ext PS | Limited Lifetime Protection (CBS110-8PP-D) CBS110-8PP-D-EU
Cisco Switch
prodImage
£122.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Unmanaged desktop switch with 8 RJ-45 ports
Supports 10/100/1000Base-T and Auto-MDI/MDIX
Plug and Play functionality
PoE support with 32 W
Switching capacity of 16 Gb/s
Maximum operating temperature 40 °C
Dimensions: Height 32 cm, Width 129 cm, Depth 160 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Business CBS110-8PP-D-EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco C1111-4P
£1,284.00
Cisco C1111-4PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco SF302-08MPP
£129.95
Cisco SF302-08MPPCompare 1 Prices
Cisco SG200-10FP-EU
£150.55
Cisco SG200-10FP-EUCompare 1 Prices
Cisco RV325 (RV325-K9-G5)
£155.57
Cisco RV325 (RV325-K9-G5)Compare 1 Prices
Cisco SOHO76 ADSL router
£255.88
Cisco SOHO76 ADSL routerCompare 1 Prices
Cisco GLC-SX-MM
£27.22
Cisco GLC-SX-MMCompare 3 Prices
Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-E
£620.00
Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-ECompare 1 Prices
Cisco 888-SEC-K9
£890.00
Cisco 888-SEC-K9Compare 1 Prices
Cisco 888-K9
£750.00
Cisco 888-K9Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP Link TL-SG2210P
£113.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
LevelOne GEP-0523
£113.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R47A)
£110.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
TRENDnet TI-IG30
£114.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS1915-24E
£114.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R46A)
£115.18
Compare Prices
8 offers
Zyxel GS1100-10HP
£116.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10P
£117.53
Compare Prices
11 offers
Aten US3342
£139.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com IES51000
£107.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£112.36
Shipping: Free
Unifi Shop
prodImage
£122.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel