Netgear GS310TP

Manufacturer: Netgear
Netgear GS310TP
from £120.99to £151.354 offersManufacturer: Netgear
• Switch
• SPF Ports: 2x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 55 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W158 mm x D101 mm x H26 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Netgear GS310TP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NETGEAR 10 Port PoE Switch (GS310TP) | Smart Managed Gigabit Network Switch | Ethernet Hub | 8 x PoE+ @ 55W | SFP Uplinks | Desktop or Wall Mount B0GD7691RR
8 x 1G Ethernet PoE+ ports and 2 dedicated SFP fiber ports for flexible, high-speed connectivity and fiber uplinks to your core network 55W PoE budget across 8 Gigabit PoE+ ports to connect and power devices like VoIP phones and IP cameras with a single wire for data and power Easily set up and control via the intuitive NETGEAR web-based GUI. For experienced users, a Light Command-line Interface (CLI) allows for faster, text-based management Advanced Per-Port PoE Controls simplify remote power management of connected devices, including operation scheduling for APs, cameras, and IoT devices Versatile desktop or wall-mount placement; includes mounting hardware Quiet, energy-efficient design compliant with IEEE802.3az for maximum power savings PSU, DC 54V 1.25A external power supply; 69.5W max power consumption Industry leading 3-Year Limited Hardware Warranty
prodImage
£120.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 10-Port PoE Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch (GS310TP) - Managed with 8 x PoE+ @ 55W, 2 x 1G SFP, Desktop or Wall Mount, S350 Series D19/606449135510
8 Gigabit Ethernet ports 8 PoE+ ports with 55W total power budget 2 x 1G SFP ports Smart software with easy-to-use interface offers managed control for secure setup, access, and SNMP (NMS 300) management Supports desktop or wall mount placement Industry-leading 5-year limited hardware warranty Energy efficient design compliant with IEEE802.3az Silent operation ideal for noise sensitive environment
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS310TPv2 Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power o GS310TP-200EUS
NETGEAR GS310TPv2. Switch type: Managed. Switch layer: L2/L3. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000). Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 8. MAC address table: 8000 entries. Switching capacity: 20 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1D. IEEE 802.1ab. IEEE 802.1s. IEEE 802.1w. IEEE 802.1x. IEEE 802.3at. IEEE 802.3az. IEEE.... Power connector: DC-in jack. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Form factor: Desktop
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£144.82
Shipping: Free
Netgear S350 Gs310Tpv2 8 Ports Manageable Ethernet Switch Gigabit Ethernet 10/10 GS310TP-200EUS
Netgear S350 Gs310Tpv2 8 Ports Manageable Ethernet Switch Gigabit Ethernet 10/10, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£151.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W158 mm x D101 mm x H26 mm
Weight:610 g
Specifications
SPF Ports:2x
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:55 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M
Netgear GS310TP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear Nighthawk M3
£368.00
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 7 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUS
£439.98
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUSCompare 8 Prices
Netgear GS105GE
£112.13
Netgear GS105GECompare 1 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£549.98
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear XS512EM
£888.13
Netgear XS512EMCompare 2 Prices
Netgear GSM4230PX
£2,219.95
Netgear GSM4230PXCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS748T
£269.99
Netgear GS748TCompare 14 Prices
Netgear EAX15
£181.54
Netgear EAX15Compare 2 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RS100
£89.98
Netgear Nighthawk RS100Compare 4 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS116
£77.99
Netgear ProSafe GS116Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS305-1G-4S+IN)
£121.37
Compare Prices
7 offers
Netgear GS308EPP
£121.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1016PE
£106.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Zyxel XMG-108HP (XMG-108HP-EU0101F)
£119.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel MG-108
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel XMG-105HP (XMG-105HP-EU0101F)
£133.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-08P/E
£119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10
£123.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£146.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com TB33A1C
£118.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS310TP
prodImage
£120.99
Shipping: Free
Gadexpress
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.82
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£151.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel