TP-Link TL-SG1016PE

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 16x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 110 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: Power over Ethernet (PoE), Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1016PE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link TL-SG1016PE network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100
What This Product DoesThe TL-SG1016PE is an 16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rack mountable Switch with 8 ports supporting the PoE+ standard. It provides a simple way to expand a wired network by transferring power and data over a single Ethernet Cable. With a total power budget of 150 W*. up to 30 W per port. TL-SG1016PE powers more high-powered devices such as wireless Access Points (APs). IP Cameras or IP Phones. Moreover. with innovative energy-efficient technology. the TL-SG1016PE saves the power consumption. making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network.How This Product Works8 ports of TL-SG1016PE support Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) standard which can automatically detect and supply power to any IEEE 802.3af/at compliant device(s). In this situation. the electrical power is transmitted along with data in a single cable. allowing you to expand your network where there are electrical cables or outlets. where you wish to fix devices such as APs. IP Cameras or IP Phones.Overload ArrangementTL-SG1016PE has a priority function which helps protect the system when its power is overloaded. If all PoE+ devices’ power consumption is greater than or equal to 150 W. a priority will be arranged among the 8 PoE+ ports. at which point the system will cut off the power of the lowest-priority port. Port Priority FunctionPriority (port 1>port 2>port 3>port 4> port 5>port 6>port 7>port 8): This function will help protect the system if the system power becomes overloaded. For example. Port 1. 2. 3. 4. and 6 are using 30 W (maximum power per port is 30 W). the system power is 150 W in total (PoE max LED will be green if all PoE PDs power consumption is >= 150W). If there is an additional PD inserted to Port 5 with 20 W then the system will cut off Port 6 to protect the system. this means Port 1. 2 .3. and 4 will use 120 W. and Port 5 will use 20 W. and no power will be supplied to Port 6.Easy To UseTL-SG1016PE is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration or installation. With its Desktop/Rack mountable design. outstanding performance and quality. the TP-LINK TL-SG1016PE 16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rack mountable Switch with 8-Port PoE+ is a great choice for expanding your home or office network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£104.54
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1016PE 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Splitter PoE Switch, 8 802.3af/at PoE+ Ports up to 30 W for each PoE Port and 150 W for all PoE Ports, Metal Casing Network Swtich, IGMP Snooping, VLAN B071ZGZ56M
16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports Equipped with 8 PoE+ supported ports to transfer data and power over a single cable Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant devices, expanding home and office networks
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1016PE 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE Network Switch B071ZGZ56M
16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports Equipped with 8 PoE+ supported ports to transfer data and power over a single cable Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant devices, expanding home and office networks Simple network set-up on top of plug-and-play connectivity Web-based user interface and management utility simplify configuration
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SG1016PE Rack Mountable Managed 16 x Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 Network Switch
What This Product Does The TL-SG1016PE is an 16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rack mountable Switch with 8 ports supporting the PoE+ standard. It provides a simple way to expand a wired network by transferring power and data over a single Ethernet Cable. With a total power budget of 150 W*, up to 30 W per port, TL-SG1016PE powers more high-powered devices such as wireless Access Points (APs), IP Cameras or IP Phones. Moreover, with innovative energy-efficient technology, the TL-SG1016PE saves the power consumption, making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network. How This Product Works 8 ports of TL-SG1016PE support Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) standard which can automatically detect and supply power to any IEEE 802.3af/at compliant device(s). In this situation, the electrical power is transmitted along with data in a single cable, allowing you to expand your network where there are electrical cables or outlets, where you wish to fix devices such as APs, IP Cameras or IP Phones. Overload Arrangement TL-SG1016PE has a priority function which helps protect the system when its power is overloaded. If all PoE+ devices’ power consumption is greater than or equal to 150 W, a priority will be arranged among the 8 PoE+ ports, at which point the system will cut off the power of the lowest-priority port. Port Priority Function Priority (port 1>port 2>port 3>port 4> port 5>port 6>port 7>port 8): This function will help protect the system if the system power becomes overloaded. For example, Port 1, 2, 3, 4, and 6 are using 30 W (maximum power per port is 30 W), the system power is 150 W in total (PoE max LED will be green if all PoE PDs power consumption is >= 150W). If there is an additional PD inserted to Port 5 with 20 W then the system will cut off Port 6 to protect the system, this means Port 1, 2 ,3, and 4 will use 120 W, and Port 5 will use 20 W, and no power will be supplied to Port 6. Easy To Use TL-SG1016PE is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration or installation. With its Desktop/Rack mountable design, outstanding performance and quality, the TP-LINK TL-SG1016PE 16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rack mountable Switch with 8-Port PoE+ is a great choice for expanding your home or office network.
prodImage
£115.03
£119.98
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-Link TL-SG1016PE 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Desktop/Rackmount Switch 8-Port PoE Metal
. The TL-SG1016PE is an 16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rack mountable Switch with 8 ports supporting the PoE+ standard. It provides a simple way to expand a wired network by transferring power and data over a single Ethernet Cable. With a total power budget of 124W up to 30W per port TL-SG1016PE can power more high-powered devices such as wireless Access Points (APs) IP Cameras or IP Phones. Moreover with innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SG1016PE can save up to 75% of the power consumption making it an eco-friendly solution for your business networkKey Product Info . 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 portsEquipped with 8 PoE+ supported ports to transfer data and power over a single cableWorks with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant devices expanding home and office networksSimple network set-up on top of plug-and-play connectivityWeb-based user interface and management utility simplify configuration
prodImage
£122.97
£129.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link TL-SG1016PE 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Desktop/Rackmount Switch 8-Port PoE Metal
. The TL-SG1016PE is an 16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rack mountable Switch with 8 ports supporting the PoE+ standard. It provides a simple way to expand a wired network by transferring power and data over a single Ethernet Cable. With a total power budget of 124W up to 30W per port TL-SG1016PE can power more high-powered devices such as wireless Access Points (APs) IP Cameras or IP Phones. Moreover with innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SG1016PE can save up to 75% of the power consumption making it an eco-friendly solution for your business networkKey Product Info . 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 portsEquipped with 8 PoE+ supported ports to transfer data and power over a single cableWorks with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant devices expanding home and office networksSimple network set-up on top of plug-and-play connectivityWeb-based user interface and management utility simplify configuration
prodImage
£122.97
£129.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link TL-SG1016PE network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black 11857
16 10/100/1000Mbps Rj45 Ports Equipped With 8 Poe Supported Ports To Transfer Data And Power Over A Single Cable Works With Ieee 802.3Af/At Compliant Devices Expanding Home And Office Networks Simple Network Set-Up On Top Of Plug-And-Play Connectivity  Web-Based User Interface And Management Utility Simplify Configuration          What This Product Does The Tl-Sg1016pe Is An 16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rack Mountable Switch With 8 Ports Supporting The Poe Standard. It Provides A Simple Way To Expand A Wired Network By Transferring Power And Data Over A Single Ethernet Cable. With A Total Power Budget Of 110W Up To 30W Per Port Tl-Sg1016pe Can Power More High-Powered Devices Such As Wireless Access Points (Aps) Ip Cameras Or Ip Phones. Moreover With Innovative Energy-Efficient Technology The Tl-Sg1016pe Can Save Up To 75% Of The Power Consumption Making It An Eco-Friendly Solution For Your Business Network.       How This Product Works 8 Ports Of Tl-Sg1016pe Support Power Over Ethernet Plus (Poe) Standard Which Can Automatically Detect And Supply Power To Any Ieee 802.3Af/At Compliant Device(S). In This Situation The Electrical Power Is Transmitted Along With Data In A Single Cable Allowing You To Expand Your Network Where There Are Electrical Cables Or Outlets Where You Wish To Fix Devices Such As Aps Ip Cameras Or Ip Phones.       Overload Arrangement Tl-Sg1016pe Has A Priority Function Which Helps Protect The System When Its Power Is Overloaded. If All Poe Devices’ Power Consumption Is Greater Than Or Equal To 110W A Priority Will Be Arranged Among The 16 Poe Ports At Which Point The System Will Cut Off The Power Of The Lowest-Priority Port.         Port Priority Function *Priority (Port 1 > Port 2 > Port 3 > Port 4 > Port 5 > Port 6 > Port F > Port 8): This Function Helps Protect The System If The Power Becomes Overloaded. For Example If Port 1 2 4 And 7 Are Using 30W (Maximum Power Per Port Is 30W The System Power Is 120W In Total) And There Is An Additional Device Inserted Into Port 3 At 25W The System Will Cut Off The Power Of Port 7 In Response To The Power Exceeding The 120W Limit. This Means Port 1 2 And 4 Will Use 30W And Port 3 Will Use 25W With No Power Will Be Supplied To Port 7 As It Has The Lowest Designated Priority Among The Ports In Use.        Easy To Use Tl-Sg1016pe Is Easy To Install And Use. It Requires No Configuration Or Installation. With Its Desktop/Rack Mountable Design Outstanding Performance And Quality The Tp-Link Tl-Sg1016pe 16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rack Mountable Switch With 8-Port Poe Is A Great Choice For Expanding Your Home Or Office Network.
prodImage
£126.04
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1016PE 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+, up to 30W per port and 150W total, Shielded RJ-45 ports, 802.3af/at, Plug and Play, with fan
2
prodImage
£137.86
Shipping: Free
Specials TP-Link 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+ 415578
What This Product Does The TL-SG1016PE is an 16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rack mountable Switch with 8 ports supporting the PoE+ standard. It provides a simple way to expand a wired network by transferring power and data over a single Ethernet Cable. With a total power budget of 110W up to 30W per port TL-SG1016PE can power more high-powered devices such as wireless Access Points (APs) IP Cameras or IP Phones. Moreover with innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SG1016PE can save up to 75% of the power consumption making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network.
prodImage
£149.35
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Desktop/Rackmount Switch, 8-Port PoE+ - (TL-S TL-SG1016PE
TP-LINK 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Desktop/Rackmount Switch, 8-Port PoE+ - (TL-S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£150.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £150.17 / Unit
TP-Link TL-SG1016PE 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Desktop/Rackmount Switch 8-Port PoE Metal
. The TL-SG1016PE is an 16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rack mountable Switch with 8 ports supporting the PoE+ standard. It provides a simple way to expand a wired network by transferring power and data over a single Ethernet Cable. With a total power budget of 124W up to 30W per port TL-SG1016PE can power more high-powered devices such as wireless Access Points (APs) IP Cameras or IP Phones. Moreover with innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SG1016PE can save up to 75% of the power consumption making it an eco-friendly solution for your business networkKey Product Info . 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 portsEquipped with 8 PoE+ supported ports to transfer data and power over a single cableWorks with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant devices expanding home and office networksSimple network set-up on top of plug-and-play connectivityWeb-based user interface and management utility simplify configuration
prodImage
£154.97
£176.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
TP-Link TL-SG1016PE 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Splitter PoE Switch, 8 802.3af/at PoE+ Ports up to 30 W for each PoE Port and 150 W for all PoE Ports, M
TP-Link TL-SG1016PE 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Splitter PoE Switch, 8 802.3af/at PoE+ Ports up to 30 W for each PoE Port and 150 W for all PoE Ports,
prodImage
£157.34
£161.33
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
TP-LINK TP Link TL SG1016PE 16 Port Gigabit Ethernet Splitter PoE Switch 8 802.3af/at 68ea3d97ffa50c1278460e8c
TP Link TL SG1016PE 16 Port Gigabit Ethernet Splitter PoE Switch 8 802.3af/at, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£158.47
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK (TL-SG1016PE) 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Desktop/Rackmount Switch, 8-Port PoE, Metal
16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports Equipped with 8 PoE+ supported ports to transfer data and powerover a single cable Works with IEEE 802.3af/at...
prodImage
£163.63
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TP Link TL SG1016PE 16 Port Gigabit Ethernet Splitter PoE Switch 8 802.3af/at 68ea3d97ffa50c1278460e8c
TP Link TL SG1016PE 16 Port Gigabit Ethernet Splitter PoE Switch 8 802.3af/at, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£164.33
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1016PE 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Splitter PoE Switch, 8 802.3af/at PoE+ Ports up to 30 W for each PoE Port and 150 W for all PoE Ports, M
16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports Equipped with 8 PoE+ supported ports to transfer data and power over a single cable Works with IEEE 802.3af/at...
prodImage
£169.93
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 8 Port PoE TL-SG1016PE
...
prodImage
£193.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W294 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:16x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:110 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Power over Ethernet (PoE), Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1016PE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear GS110TPv3
£105.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
TRENDnet TI-G50
£105.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
3COM DS516GE
£105.47
Compare Prices
13 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1016DE
£79.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10
£101.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R46A)
£100.92
Compare Prices
8 offers
Digitus DN-80114
£80.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS1100-10HP
£100.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel GS1900-10HP
£100.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1016PE
prodImage
£104.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.03
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel