D-Link DGS-1210-10

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DGS-1210-10
from £123.05to £159.553 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• Gigabit Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• SPF Ports: 2x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Interfaces: Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbit)
• Connections: DC output, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
D-Link DGS-1210-10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link 10-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 2 SFP ports DGS-1210-10
Smart Managed with a PlusWith increased PoE output. advanced Layer 2 management features. and Layer 3 static routing . D-Link’s DGS-1210 Smart+ Managed Gigabit Switches provide a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network.Advanced Layer 2 Management with Layer 3 Static RoutingThe DGS-1210 Smart+ family has advanced network management options. accessible via Compact CLI or the Web-based UI. that equip your business with network capabilities such as VLANs. multiple spanning tree protocol (MSTP). link aggregation (LACP). static routing. dual software images. and dual configuration files. With powerful security features like IGMP snooping. access control lists. port security. and the unique D-Link Safeguard Engine that protects your network against malicious denial-of-service attacks from broadcast. multicast and unicast flooding. the DGS-1210 Smart+ family is a versatile solution for access-edge network environments.Fibre UplinksUse fibre uplinks to connect across longer distances. like factory lines and university campuses. using lightweight. secure. and energy-efficient fibre optic cabling that’s immune to interference and which has access to higher throughput to protect the future demands of your business network.PoE and PoE+. with budgets up to 370WThe DGS-1210 Smart+ Series includes a range of high power budget PoE-enabled switches for businesses looking to power larger deployments of VoIP phones. wireless access points or network cameras.This product is compatible with Nuclias ConnectNuclias Connect is our free remote network management software designed with network scalability. privacy and customisation in mind. It can be used either as an on-premises software management platform. or as a cloud solution.Free Network Design and Management SoftwareD-Link’s free Network Assistant (DNA) displays all connected devices and speeds up the first time configuration. The free D-View 7 Network Management System comes with a license for 25 nodes and 2 probes and full access to the management tools. Optional upgrade licenses allow you to broaden your network and analysis.Smart Energy-Saving DesignD-Link Green technology enables the DGS-1210 Smart+ series to save power without any sacrifices. The majority of the family utilises a fanless design. otherwise they feature a smart fan that powers on above a certain temperature. All come with advanced silicon technology which saves up to 73% of energy compared to a normal switch.Surveillance ModeSelect Surveillance Mode in the Web UI to take advantage of easy-to-use surveillance features which enable you to manage your surveillance network effortlessly. It automatically detects your security devices and segments them into a dedicated Auto Surveillance VLAN to handle video surveillance traffic securely and efficiently.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£123.05
Shipping: Free
D-Link Web Smart DGS-1210-10 - switch - 10 ports - Managed - desktop
D-Link Web Smart DGS-1210-10 - switch - 10 ports - Managed - desktop, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£151.09
Shipping: Free
D-Link 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 SFP ports
10-PortGigabitSmartSwitchwith2SFPports
prodImage
£159.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W330 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
SPF Ports:2x
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Interfaces:Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbit)
Connections:DC output, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M
D-Link DGS-1210-10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 19 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 2 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 5 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/E
£1,022.39
D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/ECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear GS308EPP
£121.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Zyxel GS1100-10HP V2
£124.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel XGS1210-12 V2
£125.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS305-1G-4S+IN)
£121.37
Compare Prices
7 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)
£124.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
MikroTik CSS326-24G-2S+RM
£133.53
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-16V2
£125.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel XMG-108HP (XMG-108HP-EU0101F)
£119.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS310TP
£120.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel MG-108
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10
prodImage
£123.05
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£151.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel