TP-Link TL-SL1218MP

Price History
• PoE switch with 16x Ethernet (PoE+) and 2x Gigabit Ethernet ports
• Supports power delivery of up to 30 W on each PoE port
• High PoE power of up to 192 W for surveillance systems
• PoE transmission distance up to 250 m with extend mode
• Includes device, power cable, rackmount ears
• Switching capacity of 7.2 Gbps, MAC address table with 8,000 entries
• Housing: metal, operating temperature: 0 to 40 °C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SL1218MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link 16-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch TL-SL1218MP
Easy to Use PoE Switch with Innovative DesignUp To 250m Data and Power Transmission for SurveillanceHigh PoE Power BudgetTL-SL1218MP complies with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard. supporting up to 30W power supply on each PoE port. The total high PoE power budget of up to 192W for the 16 PoE ports. making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems.Up to 250m Transmission for SurveillanceTL-SL1218MP is a special designed PoE switch for IP surveillance applications. PoE switch makes surveillance installation simpler. safer and less expensive. With the extend mode. the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250m* which makes it perfect for IP Camera deployment in large area coverage.Video Quality GuaranteedPriority mode guarantees the important data. such as video surveillance. delivered with the best priority passing the data fabric even when the traffic load is heavy. Hardware switch for easy configuration with no login required.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£100.04
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 16-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch 182558
Easy to Use PoE Switch with Innovative Design Up To 250m Data and Power Transmission for Surveillance High PoE Power Budget TL-SL1218MP complies with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supporting up to 30W power supply on each PoE port. The total high PoE power budget of up to 192W for the 16 PoE ports making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems. Up to 250m Transmission for Surveillance TL-SL1218MP is a special designed PoE switch for IP surveillance applications. PoE switch makes surveillance installation simpler safer and less expensive. With the extend mode the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250m* which makes it perfect for IP Camera deployment in large area coverage. Video Quality Guaranteed Priority mode guarantees the important data such as video surveillance delivered with the best priority passing the data fabric even when the traffic load is heavy. Hardware switch for easy configuration with no login required. - 16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports 2 Gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 combo Gigabit SFP slots - Up to 250m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system - Priority mode for port1-8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor - High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 194W for all PoE ports - Easy to use with no configuration and installation needed
prodImage
£120.72
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link TL-SL1218MP 16 Port Unmanaged Gigabit Poe+ Switch
Tp-Link TL-SL1218MP 16 Port Unmanaged Gigabit Poe+ Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£125.15
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SL1218MP 16-Port Fast Ethernet Rackmount PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit Ports (250 Watt, Shielded RJ-45 Ports, IEEE-802.3af/at, Plug-and-Play Installation, Fanless) Black, v2.0 TL-SL1218MP-1
16x Fast Ethernet PoE+ Port, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports and 2× combo Gigabit SFP slots 16x PoE ports, data and power transfer easily via a single cable Up to 250m data and power transmission coverage in extend mode Compatible with IEEE802.af to extend your home or office network Maximum provided power 250W for all PoE ports, 30W for each PoE port One-click priority mode for ports1-2 provides prioritized transmission Plug and play, no configuration required
prodImage
£169.71
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL SL1218MP 16 Port 10/100Mbps PoE Network Switch 16× PoE Ports (Up to 192W) 2× 68ea3d8effa50c1278460c02
TL SL1218MP 16 Port 10/100Mbps PoE Network Switch 16× PoE Ports (Up to 192W) 2×, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£186.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PoE switch with 16x Ethernet (PoE+) and 2x Gigabit Ethernet ports
Supports power delivery of up to 30 W on each PoE port
High PoE power of up to 192 W for surveillance systems
PoE transmission distance up to 250 m with extend mode
Includes device, power cable, rackmount ears
Switching capacity of 7.2 Gbps, MAC address table with 8,000 entries
Housing: metal, operating temperature: 0 to 40 °C

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SL1218MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel XGS1010-12
£99.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Planet IGS-510TF
£100.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-16V2
£110.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-24V2
£99.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS1900-10HP
£100.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel GS1900-24 V2
£111.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel GS1100-10HP
£100.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
TRENDnet TI-IG30
£99.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel XMG-108HP (XMG-108HP-EU0101F)
£114.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS310TP
£98.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SL1218MP
prodImage
£100.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.72
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£125.15
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£169.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel