D-Link DGS-1100-24V2

Price History
• Smart Managed Switch with 24 Ports
• Suitable for SMBs with High Network Demand
• Supports Monitoring and VoIP
• Traffic Management and Optimization
• IGMP Snooping Reduces Network Traffic
• Gigabit Ethernet Ports with Backward Compatibility
• Easy Management via Web Interface
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1100-24V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link DGS-1100-24V2 24 Port Gigabit Managed Smart Network Switch 1U Rackmount
D-Link DGS-1100-24V2 24 Port Gigabit Managed Smart Network Switch 1U Rackmount, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£99.90
Shipping: Free
D-Link 24-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Rack mounting 1U 260540
Powerful Switching for your Business The DGS-1100 Series is a range of powerful switches that offer a lot of bang for your buck. They are great for busy SMBs who expect a lot of their network including support for surveillance and VoIP. They are packed with traffic management & optimization features that keep your network congestion free. Meanwhile management tools are flexible and intuitive making your life easier. Easy to Use & Easy to Install D-Link Network Assistant Utility (DNA) can quickly discover and do initial setup for D-Link Networking devices such as the DGS-1100 Series which greatly improves efficiency for solution deployment. VLANs: Stronger Security & Better Traffic Management Relatively easy to set up VLANs can be a big boon for your network. They can isolate sensitive areas of your network keeping them safe from those with malicious intent or keeping bandwidth open for latency-sensitive traffic such as VoIP. For Voice If VoIP calls make up a large slice of your network usage separating them onto their own VLAN can ensure they get the bandwidth they need for smooth conversations without lag or jitters. For Surveillance If you have surveillance cameras and devices attached to your network putting them onto their own VLAN keeps surveillance footage running seamlessly. At the same time it can help prevent a variety of malicious attacks by restricting access to different network areas. Green Technology D-Link Green technology enables the DGS-1100 Smart Managed Switches to save power without sacrificing performance. Most of the models in the series utilize a fanless design for silent and energy-efficient operation. All are IEEE 802.3az-compliant and feature Link Status detection and Time-Based PoE.
prodImage
£152.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Smart Managed Switch with 24 Ports
Suitable for SMBs with High Network Demand
Supports Monitoring and VoIP
Traffic Management and Optimization
IGMP Snooping Reduces Network Traffic
Gigabit Ethernet Ports with Backward Compatibility
Easy Management via Web Interface

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1100-24V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel XGS1010-12
£99.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SL1218MP
£100.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS308EPP
£93.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Planet IGS-510TF
£100.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS1900-10HP
£100.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear GS108T-300PES
£79.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS1100-10HP
£100.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
TRENDnet TI-IG30
£99.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£117.18
Compare Prices
13 offers
Zyxel GS1915-24E
£98.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-24V2
tick-tech
prodImage
£99.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel