Netgear GS308PP

Price History
• Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with PoE support
• 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports for fast and stable network connections
• Plug-and-play installation, no configuration required
• Ideal for small offices or home networks
• Supports IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ab, and other network standards
• Fanless design for silent operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS308PP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NETGEAR GS308PP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Et GS308PP-100EUS
NETGEAR 300 Series Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switches with PoE provide easy. reliable. and affordable network connectivity for home and small offices. With these unmanaged plug-and-play switches. you can expand your network connections to multiple devices instantly. The unmanaged switches provides power and data from a single Ethernet (CAT-5e) cable to devices such as IP cameras. VoIP/ Internet-based phones. wireless access points. etc. The majority of these models also support PoE power auto-balance and allocation feature. NETGEAR’s unique PoE technology automatically balances the PoE power based on the device needs independent of PoE class detected. These switches deliver the power the device needs. at the most granular level
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£97.86
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 8 Port PoE Switch (GS308PP) | Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch | Ethernet Splitter | Ethernet Hub | 8 x PoE+ @ 123W | Desktop or Wall Mount B076LY8HZN
Netgear GS308PP-100EUS Switch
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS308PP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Full duplex Power over Ethernet (PoE) Rack mounting Wall mountable 230432
NETGEAR 300 Series Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switches with PoE provide easy reliable and affordable network connectivity for home and small offices. With these unmanaged plug-and-play switches you can expand your network connections to multiple devices instantly. The unmanaged switches provides power and data from a single Ethernet (CAT-5e) cable to devices such as IP cameras VoIP/ Internet-based phones wireless access points etc. The majority of these models also support PoE power auto-balance and allocation feature. NETGEARs unique PoE technology automatically balances the PoE power based on the device needs independent of PoE class detected. These switches deliver the power the device needs at the most granular level
prodImage
£111.56
Shipping: Free
Netgear 300 Gs308Pp 8 Ports Ethernet Switch 2 Layer Supported Twisted Pair Deskt GS308PP-100EUS
Netgear 300 Gs308Pp 8 Ports Ethernet Switch 2 Layer Supported Twisted Pair Deskt, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£118.15
Shipping: Free
Netgear Gs308Pp. Switch Type: Unmanaged. Basic Switching Rj-45 Ethernet Por GS308PP-100EUS
Netgear GS308PP. Switch type: Unmanaged. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet...
prodImage
£160.57
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 8 Port PoE Switch GS308PP - Ethernet Splitter - Ethernet Switch - Ethernet Hub - Plug-and-Play - Silent Operation - Desktop or Wall Mount
prodImage
£164.60
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR - 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Unmanaged Desktop Switch GS308PP-100EUS
NETGEAR - 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Unmanaged Desktop Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£168.45
Shipping: Free
Base price: £168.45 / Unit
‎Netgear NETGEAR PoE Switch 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Network Switch (GS308PP) - ‎606449146851
NETGEAR PoE Switch 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Network Switch (GS308PP) -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£198.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with PoE support
8 Gigabit Ethernet ports for fast and stable network connections
Plug-and-play installation, no configuration required
Ideal for small offices or home networks
Supports IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ab, and other network standards
Fanless design for silent operation

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS308PP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear EX6110
£24.98
Netgear EX6110Compare 6 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M3
£349.98
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 9 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£48.26
Netgear GS108GECompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS108LP
£80.04
Netgear GS108LPCompare 10 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£649.99
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£35.16
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2Compare 5 Prices
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Netgear GS316EPCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS305v3
£35.49
Netgear GS305v3Compare 2 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10
£69.99
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel GS1900-8 V2
£98.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS310TP
£98.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel MG-108
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Business CBS110-8PP-D-EU
£97.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10/E
£73.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel GS1915-24E
£98.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DMS-108
£80.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
TRENDnet TI-IG30
£99.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-24V2
£99.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS308PP
prodImage
£97.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£111.56
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£118.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel