D-Link DGS-1210-10/E

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DGS-1210-10/E
from £83.91to £151.553 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• Smart Managed Switches of the DGS-1210 Series from D-Link
• Enhanced Power over Ethernet (PoE) performance
• Various physical interface types
• Multiple management interfaces and advanced Layer-2 features
• Cost-effective and flexible solution for enterprise networks
• Support for VoIP phones, wireless access points, and network cameras
• Environmentally friendly technology with power-saving features
• Security features such as access control lists and port security
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1210-10/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DGS-1210-10 GBIT SMART SWITCH B00PS1HAS6
Intuitive management and enhanced security features Supports Compact Command Line Interface (CLI) Works particularly energy-saving and silent thanks to the fanless design Automatic prioritization of voice data by Auto Voice VLAN Cable diagnosis for checking copper cables for malfunctions
prodImage
£83.91
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1210-10 Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Black. DGS-1210-10/E
The DGS-1210-52 Web Smart switch with advanced management functions including SNMP. Web Management. SmartConsole Utility. and compact command line provides a complete and affordable solution for small and medium businesses.The DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The series complies with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configurations ensure your network remains protected after the upgrade from IPv4 to IPv6*. By offering multiple management options. the DGS-1210 series allows quick deployment. infrastructure expansion. and seamless function upgrades. Targeting small and medium-sized businesses. the DGS-1210 Web Smart Switches provide functionality. security. and manageability for a fraction of the standard cost of ownership.Energy SavingDGS-1210 switches are capable of conserving power without sacrificing operational performance or functionality by using D-Link Green 3.0 technology. Using the Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. the network will automatically decrease the power usage when traffic is low with no setup required. For environments not fully supporting the standard. DGS-1210 switches offer advanced power-saving settings including port shutoff and standby. LED shutoff. and system hibernation based on custom time profiles. The time profiles can also be applied to the PoE switch so that unnecessary power consumption can be saved during off hours. The DGS-1210 Series switches can also detect the length of connected cables to automatically reduce power usage on shorter cable connections.Easy ManagementThe D-Link Web Smart Switch series is designed for easy management. All configurations can be made through a Web interface regardless of the host PC’s operating system. In the first installation. the SmartConsole Utility will automatically discover all D-Link Smart switches in the network. allowing administrators to assign IP addresses and the subnet mask quickly. It also allows simultaneous firmware upgrades to multiple switches. saving a great deal of time. Important management commands. such as download firmware or configuration file. offer a sophisticated method of batch operations for multiple switches.Auto Surveillance VLAN and Voice VLANThe D-Link Web Smart series automates the process of setting up IP surveillance and VoIP devices on a network. Auto Surveillance VLAN consolidates data and surveillance video transmission through the network. sparing businesses the expense of maintaining dedicated facilities. ASV also protects the quality of real-time video by grouping IP surveillance devices on a single high priority VLAN. This ensures that surveillance video streams will not be affected when ordinary data traffic are at their highest levels. Similarly. the Auto Voice VLAN guarantees clear quality and efficient transmission for all voice communication.Extensive Layer 2 FeaturesEquipped with a complete line-up of L2 features. these switches include IGMP Snooping. Port Mirroring. Spanning Tree. and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast. reliable data transfer. At 2000 Mbps Full Duplex. the Gigabit ports provide high-speed data pipes to servers with minimum data transfer loss. Network maintenance features include Loopback Detection and Cable Diagnostics. Loopback Detection is used to detect loops created by a specific port and automatically shut down the affected port. The Cable Diagnostic feature designed primarily for administrators and customer service representatives. can rapidly discover the type of error and determine the cable quality.Secure your NetworkD-Link’s innovative Safeguard Engine protects the switches against traffic flooding caused by virus attacks. The switches also support 802.1X port-based authentication. allowing the network clients to be authenticated through external RADIUS se
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£146.08
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1210-10/E 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch
D-Link DGS-1210-10/E 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£151.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Smart Managed Switches of the DGS-1210 Series from D-Link
Enhanced Power over Ethernet (PoE) performance
Various physical interface types
Multiple management interfaces and advanced Layer-2 features
Cost-effective and flexible solution for enterprise networks
Support for VoIP phones, wireless access points, and network cameras
Environmentally friendly technology with power-saving features
Security features such as access control lists and port security

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1210-10/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 19 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 2 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices
D-Link DMS-108
£82.76
D-Link DMS-108Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Planet GSW-2401
£83.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS1900-24E
£82.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Planet ISW-501T
£71.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS1900-8HP V3
£84.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik CRS112-8P-4S-IN
£85.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1008MP
£85.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)
£85.63
Compare Prices
9 offers
Netgear GS308EP
£73.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com HB30C5A2CSC
£80.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Planet IGS-500T
£86.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10/E
prodImage
£83.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.08
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£151.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel