TP-Link TL-SG1024D

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-SG1024D
from £74.99to £165.2417 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 24x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W294 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1024D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-SG1024D 24-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Network Switch,24 * 1000 Mbps RJ45 ports, Auto-MDI/MDIX and Auto negotiation, Loop Prevention, Isolation Mode, Steel Case Ethernet Splitter B003UWXFM0
𝟮𝟰× 𝗚𝗶𝗴𝗮𝗯𝗶𝘁 𝗣𝗼𝗿𝘁𝘀: Expand your wired network with 24 gigabit RJ45 ports, ideal for connecting desktops, printers, NAS, IP cameras, access points and other office or home devices. 𝟰𝟴𝗚𝗯𝗽𝘀 𝗦𝘄𝗶𝘁𝗰𝗵𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝗖𝗮𝗽𝗮𝗰𝗶𝘁𝘆: Supports high-speed data forwarding across multiple ports at the same time, helping reduce congestion during large file transfers, HD streaming, NAS access and multi-device use. 𝗣𝗹𝘂𝗴 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗣𝗹𝗮𝘆: No configuration required. Auto-negotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX automatically detect device speed and cable type for easy, hassle-free setup. 𝗦𝗶𝗹𝗲𝗻𝘁 𝗙𝗮𝗻𝗹𝗲𝘀𝘀 𝗗𝗲𝘀𝗶𝗴𝗻: Fanless operation keeps noise low, making the switch suitable for offices, studios, bedrooms and other quiet working environments. 𝗙𝗹𝗲𝘅𝗶𝗯𝗹𝗲 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗘𝗻𝗲𝗿𝗴𝘆 𝗘𝗳𝗳𝗶𝗰𝗶𝗲𝗻𝘁: Supports desktop or rackmount installation, while energy-efficient technology helps reduce power consumption during long-term use.
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1024D 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Splitter Switch, RJ45 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps Network Swith, Auto-MDI/MDIX Rack-Mount/Desktop, Loop Prevention, Isolation Mode, Steel Case B003UWXFM0
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1024D 24-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch
24 10/100/1000Mbps ports . Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 25% . Supports MAC address self-learning Auto MDI/MDIX and Auto negotiation . Plug and; play design 24-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount SwitchThe TL-SG1024D Gigabit Ethernet Switch provides you with a high-performance low-cost easy-to-use seamless and standard upgrade to improve old network to 1000Mbps network. All 24 ports support auto MDI/MDIX no need to worry about the cable type simply plug and play. Moreover with the innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SG1024D can save up to 25% of the power consumption and 80% of the packaging material can be recycled making it an energy-efficient solution for your business network. . TP-LINK Green Technology This TL-SG1024D Gigabit Switch features energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status to limit the carbon footprint of your network. It also complies with the EU'S RoHS prohibiting the use of certain hazardous materials. Besides 80% of the packaging material can be recycled.   . High Performance All 24 ports are Gigabit RJ-45 ports which can provide large file transferring and also be compatible with 10Mbps and 100Mbps Ethernet devices. Featuring non-blocking switching architecture TL-SG1024D forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput.With 10KB Jumbo frame the performance of large files transfers is improved significantly. And IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode alleviate the tra­ffic congestion and make The TL-SG1024D work reliably. It's a perfect choice to update your network to Gigabit while protecting your previous investment properly.   . Easy to Use The auto features of this gigabit switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (10 100 or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance.   Features . Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 25%Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex modeNon-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput48Gbps Switching Capacity10K Jumbo frame improves performance of large data transfersAuto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cablesSupports MAC address auto-learning and auto-agingStore and forward Switching schemeAuto-negotiation ports provide smart integration between 10Mbps 100Mbps and 1000Mbps hardware.Desktop and Rack-mountable designPlug and Play design simplifies installation
prodImage
£89.97
£96.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link TL-SG1024D 24-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch
24 10/100/1000Mbps ports . Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 25% . Supports MAC address self-learning Auto MDI/MDIX and Auto negotiation . Plug and; play design 24-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount SwitchThe TL-SG1024D Gigabit Ethernet Switch provides you with a high-performance low-cost easy-to-use seamless and standard upgrade to improve old network to 1000Mbps network. All 24 ports support auto MDI/MDIX no need to worry about the cable type simply plug and play. Moreover with the innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SG1024D can save up to 25% of the power consumption and 80% of the packaging material can be recycled making it an energy-efficient solution for your business network. . TP-LINK Green Technology This TL-SG1024D Gigabit Switch features energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status to limit the carbon footprint of your network. It also complies with the EU'S RoHS prohibiting the use of certain hazardous materials. Besides 80% of the packaging material can be recycled.   . High Performance All 24 ports are Gigabit RJ-45 ports which can provide large file transferring and also be compatible with 10Mbps and 100Mbps Ethernet devices. Featuring non-blocking switching architecture TL-SG1024D forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput.With 10KB Jumbo frame the performance of large files transfers is improved significantly. And IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode alleviate the tra­ffic congestion and make The TL-SG1024D work reliably. It's a perfect choice to update your network to Gigabit while protecting your previous investment properly.   . Easy to Use The auto features of this gigabit switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (10 100 or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance.   Features . Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 25%Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex modeNon-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput48Gbps Switching Capacity10K Jumbo frame improves performance of large data transfersAuto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cablesSupports MAC address auto-learning and auto-agingStore and forward Switching schemeAuto-negotiation ports provide smart integration between 10Mbps 100Mbps and 1000Mbps hardware.Desktop and Rack-mountable designPlug and Play design simplifies installation
prodImage
£89.97
£96.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Tp-Link TL-SG1024D 24 Port Unmanaged Desktop/Rackmount Gigabit Switch
Tp-Link TL-SG1024D 24 Port Unmanaged Desktop/Rackmount Gigabit Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£93.95
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1024D network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1
The TL-SG1024D 24-Port Gigabit desktop/rack-mount switch provides an easy way to make the transition to Gigabit Ethernet. All 24 ports support auto MDI/MDIX. no need to worry about the cable type. simply plug and play. Moreover. with the innovative energy-efficient technology. the TL-SG1024D can save up to 20%* of the power consumption. making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network.Gigabit SwitchFeatured with 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports. TL-SG1024D greatly expands your network capacity. enabling instant large files transferring. So,power users in the home. office. workgroup. or creative production environment can now move large. bandwidth-intensive files faster. Transfer - graphics. CGI. CAD. or multimedia files across the network instantly.GO GREEN WITH YOUR ETHERNETYou now have the choice to go green when upgrading to a gigabit network! This new generation TL-SG1024D 24-Port Gigabit desktop/rack-mount Switch features the latest innovative energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status and cable length to limit the carbon footprint of your network.Power down Idle PortsWhen a computer or network equipment is off. the corresponding port of a traditional switch will continue to consume considerable amounts of power. The TL-SG1024D can automatically detect the link status of each port and reduce the power consumption of ports that are idle.Power Budget According to Cable LengthIdeally. shorter cables would use less power because of less power degradation over their length. this is not the case with most devices as they will use the same amount of power across the cable regardless of whether it is 10 or 50 meters in length. The TL-SG1024D analyzes the length of the Ethernet cable connected and adjusts the power usage accordingly. rather than keeping the power consumption in a conventional solution.Easy to UseThe auto features of this gigabit switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (either 10. 100 Mbps or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance.Features- Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 20%;- Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode;- Non-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput;- 48Gbps Switching Capacity;- 10K Jumbo frame improves performance of large data transfers;- Auto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables;- Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging;- Store and forward Switching scheme;- Auto-negotiation ports provide smart integration between 10Mbps. 100Mbps and 1000Mbps hardware;- Desktop and Rack-mountable design;- Plug and Play design simplifies installation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£95.29
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1024D network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Grey TLSG1024D
TP-Link TL-SG1024D network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£96.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch | Plug and Play | Desktop/Rackmount | Fanless | Limited Lifetime (TL-SG1024D) TL-SG1024D-1
Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 20% Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode Non-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput 48Gbps Switching Capacity Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging.Store and forward Switching scheme
prodImage
£96.64
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1024D 24 Port Desktop/Rackmount Gigabit Switch TL-SG1024D
The TL-SG1024D Gigabit Ethernet switch provides you with a high-performance,easy-to-use,seamless and standard upgrade to improve your network to...
prodImage
£100.57
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1024D 24-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch
24 10/100/1000Mbps ports . Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 25% . Supports MAC address self-learning Auto MDI/MDIX and Auto negotiation . Plug and; play design 24-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount SwitchThe TL-SG1024D Gigabit Ethernet Switch provides you with a high-performance low-cost easy-to-use seamless and standard upgrade to improve old network to 1000Mbps network. All 24 ports support auto MDI/MDIX no need to worry about the cable type simply plug and play. Moreover with the innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SG1024D can save up to 25% of the power consumption and 80% of the packaging material can be recycled making it an energy-efficient solution for your business network. . TP-LINK Green Technology This TL-SG1024D Gigabit Switch features energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status to limit the carbon footprint of your network. It also complies with the EU'S RoHS prohibiting the use of certain hazardous materials. Besides 80% of the packaging material can be recycled.   . High Performance All 24 ports are Gigabit RJ-45 ports which can provide large file transferring and also be compatible with 10Mbps and 100Mbps Ethernet devices. Featuring non-blocking switching architecture TL-SG1024D forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput.With 10KB Jumbo frame the performance of large files transfers is improved significantly. And IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode alleviate the tra­ffic congestion and make The TL-SG1024D work reliably. It's a perfect choice to update your network to Gigabit while protecting your previous investment properly.   . Easy to Use The auto features of this gigabit switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (10 100 or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance.   Features . Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 25%Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex modeNon-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput48Gbps Switching Capacity10K Jumbo frame improves performance of large data transfersAuto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cablesSupports MAC address auto-learning and auto-agingStore and forward Switching schemeAuto-negotiation ports provide smart integration between 10Mbps 100Mbps and 1000Mbps hardware.Desktop and Rack-mountable designPlug and Play design simplifies installation
prodImage
£114.97
£136.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
TP-LINK - 24-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rack Mount Switch TL-SG1024D
Unmanaged24portdesktopnetworkswitch;providesasimpleandseamlessmethodofupgradingyournetworktoGigabitspeeds.
prodImage
£114.97
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link 24-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Network Switch TL-SG1024D
TP-Link 24-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Network Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£96.95
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 24-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Network Switch TL-SG1024D
TP-Link 24-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Network Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£100.99
Shipping: Free
TL-SG1024D TP-Link Switch , Network , Gigabit 24 Port , TP-Link TLSG1024D
TL-SG1024D TP-Link Switch , Network , Gigabit 24 Port , TP-Link, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£108.29
Shipping: Free
RT03820 TL-SG1024D TP-Link Switch Network Gigabit 24 Port TP-Link TLSG1024D
RT03820 TL-SG1024D TP-Link Switch Network Gigabit 24 Port TP-Link, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£118.49
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SG1024D 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Splitter Switch, RJ45 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps Network Swith, Auto-MDI/MDIX Rack-Mount/Desktop, Loop Prevention,
TP-Link TL-SG1024D 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Splitter Switch, RJ45 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps Network Swith, Auto-MDI/MDIX Rack-Mount/Desktop, Loop...
prodImage
£121.55
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SG1024D 24-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Unmanaged Switch TL-SG1024D(UK)
TP-LINK TL-SG1024D 24-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount UnmanagedSwitch
prodImage
£165.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W294 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:24x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1024D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG1024
£74.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com HB30C5A2CST
£74.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
Planet ISW-500T
£71.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
Compare Prices
9 offers
Netgear GS308EP
£73.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Planet GSW-1601
£74.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1024D
£76.04
Compare Prices
12 offers
Zyxel GS1900-8HP
£76.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik CRS112-8P-4S-IN
£85.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Planet ISW-801T
£77.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1024D
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£89.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel