TP-Link TL-SG1024

Price History
• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 24x
• LAN Speed: 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• Dimensions: W440 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1024
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link TL-SG1024 network switch Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100
The TL-SG1024D 24-Port Gigabit desktop/rack-mount switch provides an easy way to make the transition to Gigabit Ethernet. All 24 ports support auto MDI/MDIX. no need to worry about the cable type. simply plug and play. Moreover. with the innovative energy-efficient technology. the TL-SG1024D can save up to 20%* of the power consumption. making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network.Gigabit SwitchFeatured with 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports. TL-SG1024D greatly expands your network capacity. enabling instant large files transferring. So,power users in the home. office. workgroup. or creative production environment can now move large. bandwidth-intensive files faster. Transfer - graphics. CGI. CAD. or multimedia files across the network instantly.GO GREEN WITH YOUR ETHERNETYou now have the choice to go green when upgrading to a gigabit network! This new generation TL-SG1024D 24-Port Gigabit desktop/rack-mount Switch features the latest innovative energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status and cable length to limit the carbon footprint of your network.Power down Idle PortsWhen a computer or network equipment is off. the corresponding port of a traditional switch will continue to consume considerable amounts of power. The TL-SG1024D can automatically detect the link status of each port and reduce the power consumption of ports that are idle.Power Budget According to Cable LengthIdeally. shorter cables would use less power because of less power degradation over their length. this is not the case with most devices as they will use the same amount of power across the cable regardless of whether it is 10 or 50 meters in length. The TL-SG1024D analyzes the length of the Ethernet cable connected and adjusts the power usage accordingly. rather than keeping the power consumption in a conventional solution.Easy to UseThe auto features of this gigabit switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (either 10. 100 Mbps or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance.Features- Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 20%;- Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode;- Non-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput;- 48Gbps Switching Capacity;- 10K Jumbo frame improves performance of large data transfers;- Auto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables;- Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging;- Store and forward Switching scheme;- Auto-negotiation ports provide smart integration between 10Mbps. 100Mbps and 1000Mbps hardware;- Desktop and Rack-mountable design;- Plug and Play design simplifies installation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£74.37
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SG1024 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch | Auto MDI/MDIX | Energy-Efficient Up to 20% Power Save
Upgrade your network infrastructure with the TP-LINK TL-SG1024, an unmanaged 24-port Gigabit Ethernet switch. Designed for seamless connectivity and reliability, this switch ensures fast data transfer speeds up to 1 Gbps across all ports. Ideal for small businesses and home offices looking to enhance their network without the complexity of managed switches. Enjoy plug-and-play simplicity with auto MDI/MDIX support on each port, minimising setup time. Experience stable and efficient network performance with this essential networking device from TP-LINK.
prodImage
£87.97
£92.92
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Tp-Link TL-SG1024 24-Port Gigabit Rackmount Network Switch 10/100/1000Mbps Rj45 TLSG1024
Tp-Link TL-SG1024 24-Port Gigabit Rackmount Network Switch 10/100/1000Mbps Rj45, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£93.15
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1024 network switch Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black 11858
Highlights: 24 10/100/1000Mbps Rj45 Ports Innovative Energy-Efficient Technology Saves Power Up To 40% Supports Mac Address Self-Learning And Auto Mdi/Mdix Standard 19-Inch Rack-Mountable Steel Case     What This Product Does The Tl-Sg1024 24-Port Gigabit Rack-Mount Switch Provides An Easy Way To Make The Transition To Gigabit Ethernet. All 24 Ports Support Auto Mdi/Mdix No Need To Worry About The Cable Type Simply Plug And Play. Moreover With The Innovative Energy-Efficient Technology The Tl-Sg1024 Can Save Up To 40%* Of The Power Consumption Making It An Eco-Friendly Solution For Your Business Network.      Gigabit Switch Featured With 24 10/100/1000Mbps Ports Tl-Sg1024 Greatly Expands Your Network Capacity Enabling Instant Large Files Transferring. So Power Users In The Home Office Workgroup Or Creative Production Environment Can Now Move Large Bandwidth-Intensive Files Faster. Transfer Graphics Cgi Cad Or Multimedia Files Across The Network Instantly.      Superior Performance The Tl-Sg1024 Features Non-Blocking Wire-Speed Architecture With A 96Gbps Switching Capacity For Maximum Data Throughput. An 8K Mac Address Table Provides Scalability For Even The Largest Networks. It Also Supports 802.3X Flow Control For Full-Duplex Mode And Back Pressure Flow Control For Half-Duplex Mode Alleviates Traffic Congestion And Ensures Reliable Data Transmission.     Go Green With Your Ethernet You Now Have The Choice To Go Green When Upgrading To A Gigabit Network! This New Product Tl-Sg1024 Features The Latest Innovative Energy-Efficient Technologies That Can Greatly Expand Your Network Capacity With Much Less Power. It Automatically Adjusts Power Consumption According To The Link Status And Cable Length To Limit The Carbon Footprint Of Your Network.   - Power Down Idle Ports  When A Computer Or Network Equipment Is Off The Corresponding Port Of A Traditional Switch Will Continue To Consume Considerable Amounts Of Power. The Tl-Sg1024 Can Automatically Detect The Link Status Of Each Port And Reduce The Power Consumption Of Ports That Are Idle.   - Power Budget According To Cable Length  Ideally Shorter Cables Would Use Less Power Because Of Less Power Degradation Over Their Length; This Is Not The Case With Most Devices As They Will Use The Same Amount Of Power Across The Cable Regardless Of Whether It Is 10 Or 50 Meters In Length.     Ease Of Use The Auto Features Of This Gigabit Switch Make Installation Plug And Play And Hassle-Free. No Configuring Is Required. Auto Mdi/Mdi-X Crossover On All Ports Eliminate The Need For Crossover Cables Or Uplink Ports. Auto-Negotiation On Each Port Senses The Link Speed Of A Network Device (Either 10 100 Or 1000 Mbps) And Intelligently Adjusts For Compatibility And Optimal Performance. Compact Size Shell Make It Ideal For Desktops With Limited Space While It Is Also Rackmountable Convenient And Safe. Dynamic Led Lights Provide Real-Time Work Status Display And Basic Fault Diagnosis.     The TL-SG1024 is specially designed for Ethernet (10Mbps) Fast Ethernet (100Mbps) and Gigabit Ethernet (1000Mbps) with seamless link. Each port supports up to 2000Mbps throughput in full duplex mode. It is the perfect choice to improve the performance of Offices and workgroup networks.
prodImage
£97.24
Shipping: Free
Omada TP-Link TL-SG1024 24port Gigabit Switch.1U.steel
TP-Link TL-SG1024 24port Gigabit Switch.1U.steel, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£98.75
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - 24 Port Gigabit Desktop / Rack Mount Switch TL-SG1024
Expandnetworkcapacitywithmuchlesspower UpgradeyournetworktoGigabittransferspeeds Energyefficientdesignallowsforgreatlyreducedpowerconsumption...
prodImage
£135.67
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-LINK TL-SG1024 24 Port Gigabit Unmanaged Rackmount Switch In a Steel Case
TP-LINK TL-SG1024 24 Port Gigabit Unmanaged Rackmount Switch In a Steel Case, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£106.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:24x
LAN Speed:1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1024
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG1024D
£74.13
Compare Prices
10 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10/E
£73.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Grandstream GWN7700P
£62.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS1200-8HP v2
£74.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS108X
£71.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GS324-200
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel GS1200-5HPv3
£71.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TI-E50
£71.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS1900-8HP V3
£83.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
Planet ICS-110
£76.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1024
prodImage
£74.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.97
Shipping: £4.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£93.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel