Planet ICS-110

Manufacturer: Planet
from £88.31to £116.254 offersManufacturer: Planet
• 1-Port RS232/422/485 Serial Device Server to Ethernet
• Data bits: 5,6,7,8
• Stop bits: 1,1.5,2
• Dimensions: 97 x 70 x 26 mm
• Weight: 184 g
• Operating temperature: 10 60 °C, Storage: 10 70 °C
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Planet ICS-110
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PLANET ICS-110 serial server
Cost-effective Solution for RS232/422/485 Serial-to-Ethernet Application PLANET ICS-110 Serial Device Server is specially designed to convert RS232. RS422 or RS485 serial communication to Fast Ethernet networking to extend the network distance efficiently and inexpensively. There is one 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 port in the ICS-110 and its operating temperature ranges from -10 to 60 degrees C for your network needs. The ICS-110 is a time-saving and cost-effective solution for users and system integrators to quickly transform their serial devices into the Ethernet network with no need of replacing the existing serial devices and software system. Remote Management As the ICS-110 provides an easy serial-to-Ethernet connectivity and connection to a TCP/IP network. the remote network system can thus be managed efficiently via its Web. telnet and VCOM management interfaces. It supports both application and serial operation modes for alarm or IP address connection. which saves the network administrator’s time in detecting and locating network problems without visual inspection of the cabling and devices. Multiple connection options are available for large networking environment as well. Easy Chassis Installation The ICS-110 can be used as a stand-alone unit or a slide-in module to PLANET Media Converter Chassis (MC-700 and MC-1500 chassis). The media chassis can assist in providing DC power to the ICS-110 and can be DIN-rail or wall mounted for efficient use of cabinet space. without the need of replacing the existing serial equipment and software system.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£88.31
Shipping: Free
Planet ICS-110 RS232/RS-422/RS485 to Ethernet
Planet ICS-110 RS232/RS-422/RS485 to Ethernet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Switch Modules
prodImage
£90.15
Shipping: Free
Planet 1-Port RS232/422/485 to 1-Port FE Ethernet Converter UK180_ICS-110_51
PLANET ICS-110 Serial Device Server is specially designed to convert serial RS232, RS422 or RS485 communication into fast Ethernet networks
prodImage
£116.11
Shipping: Free
Planet 1-Port RS232/422/485 to 1-Port FE Ethernet Converter 5009790
PLANET ICS-110 Serial Device Server is specially designed to convert serial RS232, RS422 or RS485 communication into fast Ethernet networks
prodImage
£116.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
1-Port RS232/422/485 Serial Device Server to Ethernet
Data bits: 5,6,7,8
Stop bits: 1,1.5,2
Dimensions: 97 x 70 x 26 mm
Weight: 184 g
Operating temperature: 10 60 °C, Storage: 10 70 °C

Price History

1M
Planet ICS-110
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Planet

Planet VC-231
£109.56
Planet VC-231Compare 3 Prices
Planet ISW-500T
£71.05
Planet ISW-500TCompare 3 Prices
Planet POE-172
£64.72
Planet POE-172Compare 2 Prices
Planet IGS-500T
£86.99
Planet IGS-500TCompare 3 Prices
Planet ISW-511
£51.15
Planet ISW-511Compare 4 Prices
Planet GSD-805
£53.15
Planet GSD-805Compare 2 Prices
Planet IGS-501T
£89.64
Planet IGS-501TCompare 2 Prices
Planet IGS-510TF
£117.53
Planet IGS-510TFCompare 1 Prices
Planet FT-801
£55.50
Planet FT-801Compare 4 Prices
Planet MGB-TLX
£26.15
Planet MGB-TLXCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG1008MP
£88.32
Compare Prices
13 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2008P
£88.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Netgear GS108X
£90.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DN-650106
£68.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)
£85.63
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP 1820-8G (J9979A)
£91.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks AC Adapter 210W
£87.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1008MP
£85.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
MikroTik CRS112-8P-4S-IN
£85.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£88.31
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£90.15
Shipping: Free
CyberStorm UK ✅
prodImage
£116.11
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£116.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel