StarTech.com ST7200USBM

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com ST7200USBM
from £79.00to £121.095 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Industrial mountable 7-Port USB 2.0 Hub
• Host interface: USB 2.0 Type-B
• Data transfer rate: 480 Mbit/s
• Enclosure material: steel
• Input voltage: 7 24 V
• Dimensions: Width 61.5 mm, Depth 133 mm, Height 36.3 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST7200USBM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 7-Port Industrial USB 2.0 Hub with ESD & 350W Surge Protection - Mountable - Multiport Hub (ST7200USBM) 2A-GFKX-TJYQ
SCALABLE & RUGGED: This TAA compliant 7 port industrial USB 2.0 hub gives you the scalability you need in harsh industrial environments, product & repair labs, conference rooms or office workstations with its rugged industrial grade metal housing. POWER BASED ON YOUR INPUT CAPABILITIES: This industrial USB hub delivers reliable performance and supports wide-range 7-24V DC terminal block input, giving you the flexibility to power the hub as required. PERFECT FOR FACTORY ENVIRONMENTS: The rugged hub supports a wide operating temperature range (0C to 55C) & offers surge and ESD protection to each USB port, which can help prevent damage to your connected devices. CONNECT MORE USB DEVICES: Designed for a high volume of connections, this robust USB 2.0 hub offers 7 connection ports, for connecting more USB devices and peripherals including legacy devices. LOCATE THE HUB WHERE YOU NEED IT MOST: With built-in mounting brackets and included DIN mount rails, you can securely mount the USB 2.0 hub to most surfaces such as a wall, under a desk or rack.
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 7-Port USB 2.0 Hub - Metal Industrial USB-A Hub with ESD ST7200USBM
Industrial Grade | 15kV Air | 8kV Contact | Metal | Mountable | DIN Rail | 480 MbpsThis TAA compliant 7-port industrial USB 2.0 hub gives you the scalability you need in harsh industrial environments. product and repair labs. conference rooms or office workstations. With its rugged industrial grade metal housing. it is designed to meet the advanced requirements of connecting a high number of devices in factories and office environments.Perfect for Harsh EnvironmentsThis industrial USB hub delivers reliable performance with a metal. heavy-duty housing. It supports wide-range 7-24V DC terminal block input. giving you the flexibility to power the hub as required. based on your own power input capabilities.Perfect for factory environments. the rugged hub also supports a wide operating temperature range (0°C to 55°C) and offers surge and ESD protection to each USB port. which can help prevent damage to your connected devices.Connect More USB DevicesDesigned for a high volume of connections. this robust USB 2.0 hub offers 7 connection ports. for connecting more USB devices and peripherals.Locate the Hub Where You Need It MostWith versatile installation options. you can install the hub where it’s best suited for your environment. With built-in mounting brackets and included DIN mount rails. you can securely mount the USB 2.0 hub to most surfaces such as a wall. under a desk or rack.StarTech.com offers an external power adapter. ITB20D3250. sold separately. The universal DC power adapter can be used as an alternative. back up or replacement power supply for StarTech.com’s line of industrial USB hubs.Works with Older USB DevicesThe rugged USB hub supports the full 480 Mbps bandwidth of USB 2.0 and is backward compatible with previous USB devices.The ST7200USBM is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£93.61
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 7-Port USB 2.0 Hub - Metal Industrial USB-A Hub with ESD Protection ST7200USBM
StarTech.com 7-Port USB 2.0 Hub - Metal Industrial USB-A Hub with ESD Protection, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 7-Port USB 2.0 Hub - Metal Industrial USB-A Hub with ESD Protection ST7200USBM
StarTech.com 7-Port USB 2.0 Hub - Metal Industrial USB-A Hub with ESD Protection, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
ST7200USBM Startech Mountable Rugged Industrial 7 Port USB Hub
ST7200USBM Startech Mountable Rugged Industrial 7 Port USB Hub, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£121.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Industrial mountable 7-Port USB 2.0 Hub
Host interface: USB 2.0 Type-B
Data transfer rate: 480 Mbit/s
Enclosure material: steel
Input voltage: 7 24 V
Dimensions: Width 61.5 mm, Depth 133 mm, Height 36.3 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST7200USBM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL
£37.76
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNLCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG1016DE
£78.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com IES5102
£78.78
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1024D
£74.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Zyxel GS-1100-24E (GS1100-24E-EU0103F)
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS308PP
£79.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Planet ISW-500T
£71.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-16
£80.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS116
£77.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet GSW-1601
£74.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet ISW-801T
£77.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST7200USBM
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.61
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel