Netgear MS305

Manufacturer: Netgear
Netgear MS305
from £99.99to £170.416 offersManufacturer: Netgear
• 5-Port Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Switch by Netgear
• 5x 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Ports
• Switching capacity of 25 Gbit/s
• Can be mounted on desk or wall
• Plug & Play for easy network integration
• Suitable for surveillance cameras, Wi-Fi 6 access points, and NAS systems
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear MS305
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NETGEAR 5 Port Multi Gigabit 2.5GB Switch (MS305E) | Managed Network Switch | 5x 100MB/1GB/2.5GB | Desktop or Wall Mount B0DBRDCLQ7
5 x 1G and 2.5G multi-gig network ports Easy plug-and-play setup with no software installation or configuration Plus software with easy-to-use interface offers basic managed capabilities to configure, secure, and monitor your network Supports desktop or wall mount placement
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 5 Port Multi Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Network Switch (MS305) with 5 x 68ea3d8affa50c1278460b78
NETGEAR 5 Port Multi Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Network Switch (MS305) with 5 x, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£128.29
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR MS305-100EUS network switch Unmanaged 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/
The NETGEAR 5-port Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Switch. MS305. helps businesses cost-effectively expand their networks with multi-gig speeds. The MS305 Multi-Gigabit Ethernet switch comes with five (5) 2.5G ports in a metal case and can be placed on a desk or mounted on a wall with the included wall mount kit. This switch is energy efficient. built to last. and rigorously tested to provide the reliability businesses need. 802.1p traffic prioritization and jumbo frame support allow for seamless integration with more sophisticated networks.RELIABLE PERFORMANCESuperior network performance at non-blocking rate delivers true Multi-Gig speed with no compromiseENERGY EFFICIENTEnergy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) standard. which reduces energy consumption when there is light traffic on an active port or when there is no link or no activity detectedPLUG-AND-PLAYNo software to install. No configuration needed. Zero maintenance requiredSILENT OPERATIONThe fanless design means zero added noise wherever its located. making it ideal for noise-sensitive environmentsVERSATILE MOUNTING OPTIONSInstall your switch on your desktop. or mount it to your wall with the hardware provided in the box.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£137.78
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR MS305E Unmanaged 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500) Black MS305E-100EUS
NETGEAR 5-port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Ethernet Plus SwitchMULTI-GIGABIT ETHERNET5 ports provide up to 2.5 Gbps of dedicated. non-blocking bandwidth eachNON-BLOCKING SWITCHING25Gbps (10/100/1000 Mbps) line rate fabric ensures congestion-free connectivity to your devicesAUTO-NEGOTIATIONAutomatic connection at the highest common speed between the switch and an end deviceFANLESS DESIGNSilent operation makes this switch perfect for noise-sensitive environmentsVERSITILE MOUNTING OPTIONSInstall your switch on your desktop or mount it to your wall with the hardware provided in the boxENERGY EFFICIENTEnergy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) standard. which reduces energy consumption when there is light traffic on an active port or when there is no link or no activity detected
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£158.06
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 5 Port 2.5GB Switch MS305E, Multi-Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch, 5 x 1G and 2.5G Ports, Desktop or Wall Mount
prodImage
£158.21
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 5-Port Multi-Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Network Switch 5 port, Black MS305-100EUS
NETGEAR 5-Port Multi-Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Network Switch 5 port, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Switch Modules
prodImage
£170.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
5-Port Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Switch by Netgear
5x 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Ports
Switching capacity of 25 Gbit/s
Can be mounted on desk or wall
Plug & Play for easy network integration
Suitable for surveillance cameras, Wi-Fi 6 access points, and NAS systems

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear MS305
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear Nighthawk M3
£557.17
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 1 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUS
£439.98
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUSCompare 8 Prices
Netgear XS512EM
£888.13
Netgear XS512EMCompare 2 Prices
Netgear GS105GE
£112.13
Netgear GS105GECompare 1 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£549.98
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear GS748T
£269.99
Netgear GS748TCompare 13 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RS100
£89.98
Netgear Nighthawk RS100Compare 4 Prices
Netgear EAX15
£181.54
Netgear EAX15Compare 2 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£50.84
Netgear GS108GECompare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS116
£77.99
Netgear ProSafe GS116Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

QNAP QSW-1105-5T
£100.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com IES51000
£107.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel XGS1010-12
£99.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
3COM DS516GE
£100.52
Compare Prices
13 offers
TRENDnet TI-IG30
£114.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3210
£102.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link GO-SW-24G
£100.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet GSD-908HP
£97.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tenda TEM2010F
£96.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear MS305
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
primehubuk
prodImage
£128.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£137.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£158.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel