Zyxel XGS1010-12 v2

Manufacturer: Zyxel
Zyxel XGS1010-12 v2
from £117.83to £214.7510 offersManufacturer: Zyxel
• ZyXEL XGS1010-12 v2 12-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch
• 8-Port 1G+ 2-Port 2.5G+ Switch
• Ethernet network standards
• Full-Duplex transmission mode
• 3U rack height, rack-mount design
• 12 ports, RJ-45 network ports
• Unmanaged with 1Gbps transfer rate
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel XGS1010-12 v2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zyxel 12 Port Network Switch | 2.5Gb Multi Gigabit Switch | Unmanaged | 8x 1G, 2x 2.5G, 2x 10G SFP+ Ports | Desktop | Fanless | Easy Installation Ethernet Splitter | XGS1010-12 B0CKFGH43P
PLUG-AND-PLAY SETUP: Connects gaming PCs, NAS, game consoles, VoIP, and media players instantly with no configuration required, getting your home or studio network running in seconds 2 x 10G SFP+ UPLINK PORTS: Deliver maximum throughput to NAS devices, media servers, and workstations via 10 Gigabit fiber uplinks with a 66 Gbps switching capacity and 49 Mpps forwarding rate MULTI-GIGABIT FLEXIBILITY: 8 x Gigabit ports and 2 x 2.5G Multi-Gig ports auto-negotiate at 100M, 1G, or 2.5G, connecting WiFi 6 access points and modern workstations at full wireless speed FANLESS SILENT OPERATION: Aluminum fanless chassis generates zero noise and eliminates moving parts, enabling reliable 24/7 use in quiet home offices, studios, and living spaces ENERGY-EFFICIENT DESIGN: Built-in IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet automatically adjusts power usage based on traffic load, consuming as little as 3.95W under light network conditions
prodImage
£117.83
Shipping: Free
Zyxel XGS1010-12-ZZ0102F network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10
12-Port 10G SFP+ Unmanaged Multi-Gigabit Switch provides high performance and simplified controlsThe Zyxel XGS1010-12 comes with two 10G SFP+ uplink ports. two 2.5G Multi-Gigabit ports. and eight Gigabit Ethernet ports with plug-and play design. It has been designed specifically for customers who require an affordable 10GbE network connectivity over a variety of mixed environments from the home to the office.Maximums the flexibility for your network.The XGS1010-12 features with 1G ports. 2.5G Multi-Gigabit ports. as well as 10G fiber ports. This port combination is capable of servicing a range of network devices such as gaming pc. NAS. workstation. or WiFi 6 AP.Experience hyper-fast 2.5G networking!Equipped with two 2.5G Multi-Gigabit ports. the switch gives your wired connection a boost. with speeds that are 2.5 times faster than standard Gigabit connections. It is the most ideal option to work with new motherboard for speedy file transfers. lag-free gaming. and high-res video streaming.10G SFP+ Ultra Speed Uplink.Provide two SFP+ ports compatible with 10GbE. which offers higher transmission speeds. instantly upgrade to a hybrid high-speed network environment at a cost-effective price.QoS for Better Traffic Control.The Zyxel XGS1010-12 comes with two high-priority and two medium p-priority ports. which provides enhanced download quality. all while giving you a better surfing. gaming. and streaming experience on other devices.Easy to Use. No Setup Required.Its easy plug-and-play design allows you to connect the XGS1010-12 to VoIP. media players. game consoles. set-top box. and any other web browsing devices to your home or studio network without any configuration.Saving energy and space.The fanless design ensures noiseless operation. Also. its built-in Energy Efficient Ethernet function automatically adjusts power consumption to dynamically reduce power usage during low link utilization. The wall-mount installation design provides more flexibility for wired home or office networks.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£124.81
Shipping: Free
Zyxel XGS1010-12-ZZ0102F. Switch Type: Unmanaged. Basic Switching Rj-45 Ethernet
Zyxel XGS1010-12-ZZ0102F. Switch Type: Unmanaged. Basic Switching Rj-45 Ethernet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Zyxel XGS1010-12-ZZ0102F network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Zyxel XGS1010-12-ZZ0102F network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£133.00
Shipping: Free
Zyxel 12 Ports with 2-Port 2.5G and 2-Port 10G SFP+ Unmanaged Multi-Gigabit Switch XGS1010-12-ZZ0102F
. The Zyxel XGS1010-12 comes with two 10G SFP+ uplink ports two 2.5G Multi-Gigabit ports and eight Gigabit Ethernet ports with plug-and play design. It has been designed specifically for customers who require an affordable 10GbE network connectivity over a variety of mixed environments from the home to the office. Maximums the flexibility for your networkThe XGS1010-12 features with 1G ports 2.5G Multi-Gigabit ports as well as 10G fiber ports. This port combination is capable of servicing a range of network devices such as gaming pc NAS workstation or WiFi 6 AP. Experience hyper-fast 2.5G networkingEquipped with two 2.5G Multi-Gigabit ports the switch gives your wired connection a boost with speeds that are 2.5 times faster than standard Gigabit connections. It is the most ideal option to work with new motherboard for speedy file transfers lag-free gaming and high-res video streaming. 10G SFP+ Ultra Speed UplinkProvide two SFP+ ports compatible with 10GbE which offers higher transmission speeds instantly upgrade to a hybrid high-speed network environment at a cost-effective price. QoS for Better Traffic ControlThe Zyxel XGS1010-12 comes with two high-priority and two medium p-priority ports which provides enhanced download quality all while giving you a better surfing gaming and streaming experience on other devices. Easy to Use No Setup RequiredIts easy plug-and-play design allows you to connect the XGS1010-12 to VoIP media players game consoles set-top box and any other web browsing devices to your home or studio network without any configuration. Saving energy and spaceThe fanless design ensures noiseless operation. Also its built-in Energy Efficient Ethernet function automatically adjusts power consumption to dynamically reduce power usage during low link utilization. The wall-mount installation design provides more flexibility for wired home or office networks..
prodImage
£153.56
£160.51
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Zyxel 12 Ports with 2-Port 2.5G and 2-Port 10G SFP+ Unmanaged Multi-Gigabit Switch XGS1010-12-ZZ0102F
prodImage
£154.97
£161.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
10+2P Zyxel XGS1010-12 V2
10+2PZyxelXGS1010-12V2
prodImage
£168.00
Shipping: Free
Zyxel 12 Ports with 2-Port 2.5G and 2-Port 10G SFP+ Unmanaged Multi-Gigabit Switch XGS1010-12-ZZ0102F
prodImage
£194.97
£216.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
Zyxel XGS1010-12-ZZ0102F network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet
Zyxel XGS1010-12-ZZ0102F network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£140.99
Shipping: Free
Zyxel Multi-Gig 12-Port Unmanaged Switch with 2-Port 2.5G and 2-Port 10G SFP+ De XGS1010-12-ZZ0102F
Zyxel Multi-Gig 12-Port Unmanaged Switch with 2-Port 2.5G and 2-Port 10G SFP+ De, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£214.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
ZyXEL XGS1010-12 v2 12-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch
8-Port 1G+ 2-Port 2.5G+ Switch
Ethernet network standards
Full-Duplex transmission mode
3U rack height, rack-mount design
12 ports, RJ-45 network ports
Unmanaged with 1Gbps transfer rate

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel XGS1010-12 v2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zyxel

Zyxel WAX300H
£152.97
Zyxel WAX300HCompare 5 Prices
Zyxel NWA55AXE
£114.63
Zyxel NWA55AXECompare 7 Prices
Zyxel GS1920-48HPv2
£597.31
Zyxel GS1920-48HPv2Compare 4 Prices
Zyxel GS1100-16-EU0103F
£109.99
Zyxel GS1100-16-EU0103FCompare 1 Prices
Zyxel GS1900-48HPv2
£552.41
Zyxel GS1900-48HPv2Compare 1 Prices
Zyxel WAX655E
£799.51
Zyxel WAX655ECompare 5 Prices
Zyxel NR5111
£215.99
Zyxel NR5111Compare 1 Prices
Zyxel NWA220AX-6E
£234.97
Zyxel NWA220AX-6ECompare 2 Prices
Zyxel PoE12-60W
£44.90
Zyxel PoE12-60WCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TRENDnet TI-E80
£117.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-10P
£117.50
Compare Prices
11 offers
D-Link DMS-106XT
£139.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Zyxel GS1100-10HP
£116.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-08P/E
£119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS316P
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel XMG-108HP (XMG-108HP-EU0101F)
£119.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R46A)
£115.18
Compare Prices
8 offers
Netgear GS108X
£90.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel GS1915-24E
£114.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel XGS1010-12 v2
prodImage
£117.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.81
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£133.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel