Netgear GS316P

• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 16x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 115 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W286 mm x D102 mm x H27 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£146.64
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NETGEAR 16 Port PoE Switch (GS316P) | Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch | Ethernet Hub | Desktop or Wall Mount B076LTMQ8Y
Netgear GS316P-100EUS Switch
prodImage
£131.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS316P Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Eth GS316P-100EUS
NETGEAR 300 Series Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switches with PoE provide easy. reliable. and affordable network connectivity for home and small offices. With these unmanaged plug-and-play switches. you can expand your network connections to multiple devices instantly. The unmanaged switches provides power and data from a single Ethernet (CAT-5e) cable to devices such as IP cameras. VoIP/ Internet-based phones. wireless access points. etc. The majority of these models also support PoE power auto-balance and allocation feature. NETGEAR’s unique PoE technology automatically balances the PoE power based on the device needs independent of PoE class detected. These switches deliver the power the device needs. at the most granular level.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£146.64
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS316P Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black 237868
NETGEAR 300 Series Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switches with PoE provide easy reliable and affordable network connectivity for home and small offices. With these unmanaged plug-and-play switches you can expand your network connections to multiple devices instantly. The unmanaged switches provides power and data from a single Ethernet (CAT-5e) cable to devices such as IP cameras VoIP/ Internet-based phones wireless access points etc. The majority of these models also support PoE power auto-balance and allocation feature. NETGEARs unique PoE technology automatically balances the PoE power based on the device needs independent of PoE class detected. These switches deliver the power the device needs at the most granular level.
prodImage
£165.75
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 16 Port PoE Switch (GS316P) | Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch | Ethernet Hub | Ethernet Hub | Desktop or Wall Mount
NETGEAR 16 Port PoE Switch (GS316P) | Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch | Ethernet Hub | Ethernet Hub | Desktop or Wall Mount Netgear GS316P-100EUS...
prodImage
£194.10
£198.09
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
NETGEAR 16 Port PoE Switch (GS316P) | Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch | Ethernet Hub | Desktop or Wall Mount
NETGEAR 16 Port PoE Switch (GS316P) | Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch | Ethernet Hub | Desktop or Wall Mount Netgear GS316P-100EUS Switch
prodImage
£194.10
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 16 Port PoE Switch (GS316P) Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch Ethernet Hub 68f89dc10ca778b9f284c30c
16 Port PoE Switch (GS316P) Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch Ethernet Hub, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£195.41
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 16 Port PoE Switch GS316P - Ethernet Splitter - Ethernet Switch - Ethernet Hub - Plug-and-Play - Silent Operation - Desktop or Wall Mount
prodImage
£205.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W286 mm x D102 mm x H27 mm
Weight:880 g
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:16x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:115 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS316P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear EX6110
£24.98
Netgear EX6110Compare 6 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M3
£349.98
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 8 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£48.26
Netgear GS108GECompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS108LP
£77.11
Netgear GS108LPCompare 9 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£649.99
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£35.16
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2Compare 5 Prices
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Netgear GS316EPCompare 3 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10
£69.99
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10Compare 4 Prices
Netgear GS108PP
£94.77
Netgear GS108PPCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black Box FireTunnel 30
£132.60
Compare Prices
15 offers
LevelOne IES-0510
£132.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS116PP
£157.71
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3428
£133.33
Compare Prices
12 offers
Planet IGS-620TF
£130.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel MG-108
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST1030USBM
£133.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG116P
£129.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-08P
£128.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik CSS326-24G-2S+RM
£134.31
Compare Prices
7 offers
Netgear GS316P
prodImage
£131.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£165.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£194.10
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel