HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N87A)

Price History
• Switch
• SPF Ports: 4x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 24x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 370 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N87A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HP R8N87A - Aruba 6000 24G CL4 4SFP Switch
HP R8N87A - Aruba 6000 24G CL4 4SFP Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£590.00
£605.00
Shipping: £15.00
with shipping: £15.00
HPE Aruba Networking CX 6000 24G Class4 PoE 4SFP 370W Switch 299560
The Aruba CX 6000 Switch Series is modern family of entry level access switches ideal for branch offices midsize businesses and small enterprises. Designed for reliable simple and security-enhanced access the Aruba CX 6000 series provides a convenient and cost-effective wired access solution for networks supporting IoT mobile and cloud applications.N/AN/AThe Aruba CX 6000 series is based on the Aruba ASIC architecture with the programmable AOS-CX operating system used across the entire Aruba CX portfolio for a more consistent more efficient operator experience. This fully-managed series has convenient built-in uplinks with up to 370W of Class 4 PoE to support IoT devices such as security cameras and wireless APs. A compact and fanless model is ideal for use in quiet small work spaces. The Aruba CX 6000 series is easy to deploy and use with flexible management choices allowing the best fit for your business and network environment.N/AN/A Features N/AN/A Entry Level Aruba CX Access Layer Switches N/A- The Aruba CX 6000 Switch Series offers Ethernet gigabit connectivity and optional PoE to provide entry level reliable and convenient wired access connectivity for enterprise branch offices and SMB networks.N/A- Using Aruba AOS-CX operating system across Aruba CX switching platforms and access-to-core-to-data center deployment domains provides a simpler more consistent operator experience.N/A- Fully-managed enterprise class switches deliver Layer 2 capabilities with support static routing ACLs robust QoS traffic prioritization sFlow and IPv6 support.N/A- Right size deployment with choice of 12 24 and 48 port 1U models with convenient built-in 1GbE uplinks and up to 370W of Class 4 PoE.N/A- Simplifies ownership with no switch software licensing or subscriptions required.N/AN/A Performance and Power N/A- The Aruba CX 6000 Switch Series is designed with Aruba ASICs that deliver very low latency increased packet buffering and adaptive power consumption.N/A- Deploy wireless access points and IoT devices with Aruba CX 6000 switch models that support up to 370W IEEE 802.3at Class 4 Power over Ethernet for up to 30W per port.N/A- Up to four built-in wire speed 1GbE uplinks remove bottlenecks at the access layer where users and devices connect.N/AN/A Simplified Configuration and Management N/A- The Aruba CX 6000 Switch Series provides flexibility to manage and simplify configurations with Aruba NetEdit easy to use Web GUI or industry standard CLI.N/A- Aruba NetEdit introduces automation that allows for rapid network-wide changes and verifies policy conformance post network updates.N/A- Software-defined ready with REST APIs for fine-grained programmability of network tasks.N/A- Reduce manual IT operation tasks around initial deployment or on-going configuration changes to accommodate adds moves and changes with colorless ports using local user roles and local-MAC-Authentication (LMA).
prodImage
£711.28
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking CX 6000 24G Class4 PoE 4SFP 370W Switch R8N87A
The HPE Aruba Networking CX 6000 Switch Series is a modern family of entry level access switches ideal for branch offices. midsize businesses. and small enterprises. Designed for reliable. simple. and secure access. this switch family provides a convenient and cost-effective wired access solution for networks supporting Internet of Things (IoT). mobile. and cloud applications. Prepare your network for future demands with a powerful ASIC and HPE Aruba Networking CX Switch Operating System for a consistent. and efficient operator experience. This fully-managed series has convenient built-in uplinks with up to 740W of Class 4 PoE to support IoT devices such as security cameras and wireless APs. A compact and fanless model is ideal for use in quiet. small workspaces. The CX 6000 series is easy to deploy and use with flexible management choices. allowing the ideal fit for your business and network environment.What is new supporting point:It simplifies IT operations with modern Layer 2 switch series that provides entry level. reliable. and convenient wired access connectivityThe CX 6000 series has convenient built-in 1GbE uplinks and up to 740W of Class 4 PoE for support of access points. client. and IoT devicesIt has compact and fanless 8-port and 12-port models for space-constrained deploymentsThe CX 6000 provides flexibility to manage and simplify configurations with HPE Aruba Networking Central. HPE Aruba Networking Switch Multi-Edit Software. easy to use Web GUI. or industry standard CLIReady for software defined networking with REST APIs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£715.33
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking Aruba 6000 24G Class4 PoE 4SFP 370W Managed L3 Gi R8N87A#ABB
The Aruba CX 6000 Switch Series is modern family of entry level access switches ideal for branch offices. midsize businesses. and small enterprises. Designed for reliable. simple. and security-enhanced access. the Aruba CX 6000 series provides a convenient and cost-effective wired access solution for networks supporting IoT. mobile. and cloud applications.The Aruba CX 6000 series is based on the Aruba ASIC architecture with the programmable AOS-CX operating system used across the entire Aruba CX portfolio for a more consistent. more efficient operator experience. This fully-managed series has convenient built-in uplinks with up to 370W of Class 4 PoE to support IoT devices such as security cameras and wireless APs. A compact and fanless model is ideal for use in quiet. small work spaces. The Aruba CX 6000 series is easy to deploy and use with flexible management choices. allowing the best fit for your business and network environment.FeaturesEntry Level Aruba CX Access Layer Switches- The Aruba CX 6000 Switch Series offers Ethernet gigabit connectivity and optional PoE to provide entry level. reliable. and convenient wired access connectivity for enterprise branch offices and SMB networks.- Using Aruba AOS-CX operating system across Aruba CX switching platforms and access-to-core-to-data center deployment domains provides a simpler. more consistent operator experience.- Fully-managed enterprise class switches deliver Layer 2 capabilities with support static routing. ACLs. robust QoS. traffic prioritization. sFlow. and IPv6 support.- Right size deployment with choice of 12. 24. and 48 port 1U models with convenient built-in 1GbE uplinks and up to 370W of Class 4 PoE.- Simplifies ownership with no switch software licensing or subscriptions required.Performance and Power- The Aruba CX 6000 Switch Series is designed with Aruba ASICs that deliver very low latency. increased packet buffering. and adaptive power consumption.- Deploy wireless access points and IoT devices with Aruba CX 6000 switch models that support up to 370W IEEE 802.3at Class 4 Power over Ethernet for up to 30W per port.- Up to four built-in wire speed 1GbE uplinks remove bottlenecks at the access layer where users and devices connect.Simplified Configuration and Management- The Aruba CX 6000 Switch Series provides flexibility to manage and simplify configurations with Aruba NetEdit. easy to use Web GUI. or industry standard CLI.- Aruba NetEdit introduces automation that allows for rapid network-wide changes. and verifies policy conformance post network updates.- Software-defined ready with REST APIs for fine-grained programmability of network tasks.- Reduce manual IT operation tasks around initial deployment or on-going configuration changes to accommodate adds. moves. and changes with colorless ports using local user roles and local-MAC-Authentication (LMA).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£732.81
Shipping: Free
Aruba Hewlett Packard Enterprise 6000 24G Class4 PoE 4SFP 370W Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U R8N87A
Aruba 6000 24G 4SFP 370W Switch
prodImage
£744.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W442 mm x D268 mm x H44 mm
Weight:4.19 kg
Specifications
SPF Ports:4x
Gigabit LAN Ports:24x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:370 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N87A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
£193.08
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)
£863.45
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)
£337.78
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)Compare 1 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL675A)
£1,573.10
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL675A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£118.47
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)Compare 13 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)
£194.88
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)Compare 13 Prices
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)
£104.71
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)
£534.94
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N85A)
£818.70
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N85A)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
£190.64
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP 2530-24G (J9773A)
£595.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-52XMP
£583.84
Compare Prices
8 offers
Planet IGS-20160HPT
£587.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear MS510TXUP-100
£583.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DIS-200G-12S
£596.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik CRS354-48G-4S+2Q+RM
£448.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Omada OC400
£583.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL808A)
£576.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-100EUS
£606.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N86A)
£604.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N87A)
ncl_44_0
prodImage
£590.00
Shipping: £15.00
prodImage
£711.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£715.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£732.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel