Planet IGS-20160HPT

Manufacturer: Planet
Planet IGS-20160HPT
from £710.52to £767.652 offersManufacturer: Planet
• Planet IGS-20160HPT 16-Port PoE Switch
• Managed L2/L3 switch with 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 2 installed SFP modules, MAC table: 8000 entries
• Routing/Switching capacity: 40 Gbps
• IEEE 802.1D, 802.1Q, 802.1ab, 802.1p, 802.1s, 802.1w, 802.1x
• Power over Ethernet (PoE) support
• Wall-mountable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Planet IGS-20160HPT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PLANET IGS-20160HPT network switch Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/
Advanced Manageable PoE Solution for Hardened Environment PLANET IGS-20160HPT L3 Industrial Managed PoE+ Switch. featuring 16 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ ports with each port powering up to 36 watts. and 100/1000/2500BASE-X SFP ports in an IP30 rugged metal case. can be installed in any difficult environment. It provides user-friendly yet advanced IPv6/IPv4 management interfaces. abundant L2/L4 switching functions. Layer 3 OSPFv2 dynamic routing capability. and advanced ITU-G.8032 ERPS Ring technology to improve the rapid self-recovery capability and PLANET intelligent PoE functions for controlling the PoE outdoor IP surveillance and wireless network applications. It is able to operate reliably. stably and quietly in the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C. Layer 3 Dynamic Routing Support The IGS-20160HPT enables the administrator to conveniently boost network efficiency by configuring Layer 3 IPv4/IPv6 VLAN static routing manually. and the OSPFv2 (Open Shortest Path First) settings automatically. The OSPF is an interior dynamic routing protocol for autonomous system based on link state. The protocol creates a database for link state by exchanging link states among Layer3 switches. and then uses the Shortest Path First algorithm to generate a route table based on that database. Cybersecurity Network Solution to Minimize Security Risks The IGS-20160HPT supports SSHv2 and TLS protocols to provide strong protection against advanced threats. It includes a range of cybersecurity features such as DHCP Snooping. IP Source Guard. ARP Inspection Protection. 802.1x port-based and MAC-based network access control. RADIUS and TACACS+ user accounts management. SNMPv3 authentication. and so on to complement it as an all-security solution. Redundant Ring. Fast Recovery for Critical Network Applications The IGS-20160HPT supports redundant ring technology and features strong. rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates advanced ITU-T G.8032 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switching) technology. Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1s MSTP). and redundant power input system into customer’s industrial automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime in harsh factory environments. In a simple Ring network. the recovery time of data link can be as fast as 10ms. High Power PoE for Security and Public Service Applications As the whole system comes with a total 320-watt PoE budget. the IGS-20160HPT is designed specifically to satisfy the growing demand of higher power consuming network PDs (powered devices) such as multi-channel (802.11a/b/g/n) wireless LAN access points. PTZ (pan. tilt. zoom) speed dome network cameras and other PoE network devices. Convenient and Smart ONVIF Devices with Detection Feature PLANET has developed an awesome feature -- ONVIF Support -- which is specifically designed for co-operating with video IP surveillances. From the IGS-20160HPT GUI. clients just need one click to search and show all of the ONVIF devices via network application. In addition. clients can upload floor images to the switch series. making the deployments of surveillance and other devices easy for planning and inspection purposes. Moreover. clients can get real-time surveillance’s information and online/offline status; the PoE reboot can be controlled from the GUI. Intelligent Alive Check for Powered Device The IGS-20160HPT can be configured to monitor connected PD’s status in real time via ping action. Once the PD stops working and responding. the IGS-20160HPT will recycle the PoE port power and bring the PD back to work. It also greatly enhances the reliability in that the PoE port will reset the PD power. thus reducing administrator’s management burden. PoE Schedule for Energy Saving Under the trend of energy saving worldwide and contributing to environmental protection on the Earth. the IGS-20160HPT can effectively control the power supply besides its capability of giving high watts powe
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£710.52
Shipping: Free
Planet Technology Planet IGS-20160HPT IP30 Industrial L2+/L4 16-P
Planet IGS-20160HPT IP30 Industrial L2+/L4 16-P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£767.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Planet IGS-20160HPT 16-Port PoE Switch
Managed L2/L3 switch with 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports
2 installed SFP modules, MAC table: 8000 entries
Routing/Switching capacity: 40 Gbps
IEEE 802.1D, 802.1Q, 802.1ab, 802.1p, 802.1s, 802.1w, 802.1x
Power over Ethernet (PoE) support
Wall-mountable

Price History

1M 3M
Planet IGS-20160HPT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Planet

Planet VC-231
£109.56
Planet VC-231Compare 3 Prices
Planet POE-172
£64.72
Planet POE-172Compare 2 Prices
Planet IGS-500T
£86.99
Planet IGS-500TCompare 3 Prices
Planet ISW-511
£54.18
Planet ISW-511Compare 3 Prices
Planet ISW-500T
£71.05
Planet ISW-500TCompare 3 Prices
Planet GSD-805
£53.15
Planet GSD-805Compare 2 Prices
Planet IGS-501T
£89.64
Planet IGS-501TCompare 2 Prices
Planet IGS-510TF
£117.53
Planet IGS-510TFCompare 1 Prices
Planet FT-801
£55.50
Planet FT-801Compare 4 Prices
Planet MGB-TLX
£26.15
Planet MGB-TLXCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear MS510TXUP-100
£705.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-52X
£725.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N85A)
£829.34
Compare Prices
10 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)
£727.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DIS-200G-12PS
£733.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-100EUS
£596.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 2930F-48G (JL260A)
£734.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel XGS1930-52
£679.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP QSW-M2116P-2T2S
£719.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL805A)
£674.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Planet IGS-20160HPT
prodImage
£710.52
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£767.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel