D-Link DGS 1250-52XMP

Price History
• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 48x
• 10 Gigabit SFP Ports: 4x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae)
• Power: 370 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Dimensions: W440 mm x D430 mm x H44 mm
• Weight: 3.85 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS 1250-52XMP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link 48-port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 4 x 10G SFP+ 370Watts 218909
Power & Value The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI) multiple management interfaces 11 Web languages QoS enablement and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features. The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers enabling real network horsepower at a value price. Easy Maintenance Less Downtime The DGS-1250 Series supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration functionality as well as a Console Port all of which make it easier to configure troubleshoot and make other changes without interfering with network operation while full Command Line Interface (CLI) functionality enables remote configuration without the need for the Internet. And if a network issue ever does occur the supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP/RSTP/MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime. Automatic Configuration The DGS-1250 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode which allow Voice and Video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently from regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied. High PoE Budget (370W) The DGS-1250 series offers Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) which simplifies deployment of IP cameras VoIP phones Wireless Access Points and other powered devices. Using the switchs management interface an administrator can control various PoE functions such as remotely rebooting Cameras or Access Points from anywhere on the network including over the Internet. All PoE models support the IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at standards. Extensive Management and Advanced Features The DGS-1250 Series comes with IGMP snooping Port Mirroring Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast reliable data transfers. The series also supports advanced features such as Static Routing which allows for communication between different user groups in different VLAN segments in a network. Management Versatility The DGS-1250 Series comes with the D-Link Network Assistant (DNA) utility so admins can remotely control their network to the port level. DNA allows customers to easily discover multiple D-Link Smart Managed Switches within the same L2 network segment and display them onscreen for instant access. - 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports - 4 x 10G SFP+ ports - Lite L3 Static Routing - Advanced security features IMPB 802.1X Authentication - 370W PoE Power Budget (802.3af/at) - Dual Image & Configuration - Supports STP/RSTP/MSTP - Full CLI - QoS Enablement - 11 Web Languages
prodImage
£582.86
Shipping: Free
D-link DGS-1250-52XMP - 52-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch With 10G Uplinks, 370w Poe Budget, 48 X 10/100/1000base-t PoE, 4 X 10g SFP+ Ports, 176 Gbps Switching Capacity DGS-1250-52XMP>>D-Link
48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports 4 x 10G SFP+ ports Lite L3 Static Routing 370W PoE Power Budget (802.3af/at)
prodImage
£624.99
Shipping: Free
D-link DGS-1250-52XMP - 52-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch With 10G Uplinks, 370w Poe Budget, 48 X 10/100/1000base-t PoE, 4 X 10g SFP+ Ports, 176 Gbps Switching Capacity SY_DGS-1250-52XMP
48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports 4 x 10G SFP+ ports Lite L3 Static Routing 370W PoE Power Budget (802.3af/at)
prodImage
£624.99
Shipping: Free
D-link DGS-1250-52XMP - 52-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch With 10G Uplinks, 370w Poe Budget, 48 X 10/100/1000base-t PoE, 4 X 10g SFP+ Ports, 176 Gbps Switching Capacity DGS-1250-52XMP>>D-Link
48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports 4 x 10G SFP+ ports Lite L3 Static Routing 370W PoE Power Budget (802.3af/at)
prodImage
£628.54
Shipping: Free
D-link DGS-1250-52XMP - 52-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch With 10G Uplinks, 370w Poe Budget, 48 X 10/100/1000base-t PoE, 4 X 10g SFP+ Ports, 176 Gbps Switching Capacity SY_DGS-1250-52XMP
48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports 4 x 10G SFP+ ports Lite L3 Static Routing 370W PoE Power Budget (802.3af/at)
prodImage
£628.54
Shipping: Free
D-Link 48-port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 4 x 10G SFP+. 370Watt DGS-1250-52XMP
Power & ValueThe D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI). multiple management interfaces. 11 Web languages. QoS enablement. and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features. The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers – enabling real network horsepower at a value price.Easy Maintenance. Less DowntimeThe DGS-1250 Series supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration functionality. as well as a Console Port. all of which make it easier to configure. troubleshoot. and make other changes without interfering with network operation. while full Command Line Interface (CLI) functionality enables remote configuration. without the need for the Internet. And if a network issue ever does occur. the supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP/RSTP/MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime.Automatic ConfigurationThe DGS-1250 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode. which allow Voice and Video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently from regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network. increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.High PoE Budget (370W)The DGS-1250 series offers Power-over-Ethernet (PoE). which simplifies deployment of IP cameras. VoIP phones. Wireless Access Points. and other powered devices. Using the switch’s management interface. an administrator can control various PoE functions. such as remotely rebooting Cameras or Access Points. from anywhere on the network. including over the Internet. All PoE models support the IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at standards.Extensive Management and Advanced FeaturesThe DGS-1250 Series comes with IGMP snooping. Port Mirroring. Spanning Tree Protocol (STP). and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast. reliable data transfers. The series also supports advanced features such as Static Routing. which allows for communication between different user groups in different VLAN segments in a network.Management VersatilityThe DGS-1250 Series comes with the D-Link Network Assistant (DNA) utility so admins can remotely control their network to the port level. DNA allows customers to easily discover multiple D-Link Smart Managed Switches within the same L2 network segment and display them onscreen for instant access.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£640.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x D430 mm x H44 mm
Weight:3.85 kg
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:48x
10 Gigabit SFP Ports:4x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae)
Power:370 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS 1250-52XMP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Omada OC400
£583.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear MS510TXUP-100
£583.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24FP-4X
£475.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Planet IGS-20160HPT
£587.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N87A)
£590.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Compare Prices
10 offers
D-Link DIS-200G-12S
£595.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 2530-24G (J9773A)
£595.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUS
£439.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
QNAP QSW-M2116P-2T2S
£595.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-52XMP
prodImage
£582.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£624.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£624.99
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£628.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel