Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUS

Manufacturer: Netgear
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUS
from £439.98to £958.328 offersManufacturer: Netgear
• Switch with 48 ports for small and medium-sized businesses
• Data throughput of up to 104 Gbps
• 8 ports for PoE+ to power larger devices
• 40 ports for PoE to supply access points
• 4 SFP ports for fiber optic connections
• Desktop and rack-mountable
• Power consumption of 384 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NETGEAR 52-Port PoE Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch (GS752TP) - Managed, Optional Insight Cloud Management, 48 x PoE+ ,380W, 4 x 1G SFP, Desktop or Rackmount B0CP17JPML
48 Gigabit Ethernet ports 48 PoE+ ports with 380W total power budget 4 x 1G SFP ports Smart software with easy-to-use interface offers managed control for secure setup, access, and SNMP (NMS 300) management Supports desktop or rackmount placement, and includes all the necessary mounting hardware in the box Energy efficient design compliant with IEEE802.3az
prodImage
£439.98
Shipping: Free
48 Port NETGEAR GS752TP-300EUS Smart Managed Gigabit Switch, 48x Gigabit PoE+ Po
48 Port NETGEAR GS752TP-300EUS Smart Managed Gigabit Switch, 48x Gigabit PoE+ Po, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£490.38
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS752TP-300EUS network switch Managed L2/L3/L4 Gigabit Etherne
All ports PoE+ with up to 760W PoE budget – Select your new network engine!As a leading provider of network equipment for SMBs. NETGEAR understands the importance of providing a great choice of PoE port counts and power budgets that can adapt to your business’ needs. whether in the hospitality. catering. education or retail domains.The GS728TPv2. GS728TPPv2. GS752TPv2 and GS752TPP Gigabit Ethernet Switches with PoE+ and 4 SFP Ports join the NETGEAR Standalone Smart Managed Pro Switches family. adding full 24 and 48 port PoE+ support for deployment of modern high-power PoE devices. Cautious spender organizations can now deploy denser PoE+ devices connected to a cost-effective switch. with a reasonable PoE power budget of 190W over 24-port. or 380W over 48-port. Organizations who buy infrastructure for the long term and want future proofing for the unforeseeable can now select a switch with a PoE power budget of 380W over 24-port. or 760W over 48-port providing more headroom.Temperature- and load-based fan-speed control combines accurate monitoring with minimized system acoustic noise: the GS728TPv2 supports quiet rack mounting operation with a maximum of 31dBA even at full PoE power with traffic on all ports and 25°C (77°F) ambient. Following the same measurements. the GS728TPPv2 is rated at 35dBA. the GS752TPv2 at 38dBA and the GS752TPP at 43dBA
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£563.36
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS752TP-300EUS network switch Managed L2/L3/L4 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1
NETGEAR GS752TP-300EUS network switch Managed L2/L3/L4 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£571.85
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS752TP-300EUS network switch Managed L2/L3/L4 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U Black
NETGEARGS752TP-300EUSnetworkswitchManagedL2/L3/L4GigabitEthernet(10/100/1000)PoweroverEthernet(PoE)1UBlack
prodImage
£958.32
Shipping: Free
More offers
NETGEAR GS752TP-300EUS network switch Managed L2/L3/L4 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/
NETGEAR GS752TP-300EUS network switch Managed L2/L3/L4 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR GS752TP-300EUS network switch Managed L2/L3/L4 Gigabit Ethernet
NETGEAR GS752TP-300EUS network switch Managed L2/L3/L4 Gigabit Ethernet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£629.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 48 Port Gigabit PoE+ Smart Switch with 4 Dedicated SFP Ports - GS752TP-300EUS
48 Port Gigabit PoE+ Smart Switch with 4 Dedicated SFP Ports - GS752TP-300EUS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£675.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Switch with 48 ports for small and medium-sized businesses
Data throughput of up to 104 Gbps
8 ports for PoE+ to power larger devices
40 ports for PoE to supply access points
4 SFP ports for fiber optic connections
Desktop and rack-mountable
Power consumption of 384 W

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear Nighthawk M3
£368.00
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 6 Prices
Netgear XS512EM
£888.13
Netgear XS512EMCompare 2 Prices
Netgear GS105GE
£112.13
Netgear GS105GECompare 1 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£549.98
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear GS748T
£269.99
Netgear GS748TCompare 13 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RS100
£89.98
Netgear Nighthawk RS100Compare 4 Prices
Netgear EAX15
£181.54
Netgear EAX15Compare 2 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£50.84
Netgear GS108GECompare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS116
£77.99
Netgear ProSafe GS116Compare 3 Prices
Netgear Orbi 4G LTE LBR20
£209.99
Netgear Orbi 4G LTE LBR20Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

QNAP QSW-M2108R-2C
£437.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 2930F-8G (JL258A)
£444.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel XS1930-10
£390.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL815A)
£444.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
MikroTik CRS320-8P-8B-4S+RM
£433.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-28XMP
£365.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3428XMP
£447.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS348PP-100
£449.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS524UP-100
£449.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst WS-3560CX-12PC-S
£429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUS
prodImage
£439.98
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£490.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£563.36
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£571.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel