D-Link DGS-1210-52MP

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DGS-1210-52MP
from £469.97to £840.496 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• SPF Ports: 4x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 48x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 370 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1210-52MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link 52Port PoE Gigabit Smart Switch DGS-1210-52MP
Overview The DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link® Gigabit Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The switches comply with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configuration features ensures your network remains protected after an upgrade from IPv4 to IPv6.By offering multiple management options these switches allow quick deployment infrastructure expansion and seamless upgrades. Targeting small and medium sized businesses the DGS-1210 Web Smart switches provide functionality security and manageability for a fraction of the standard cost of ownership. The DGS-1210 Series switches support 8 16 24 or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. In addition each switch supports 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers. PoE Support Several models in the DGS-1210 series family support Power-over-Ethernet capabilities simplifying deployments with IP cameras VoIP phones wireless access points and other powered devices. These models include the DGS-1210-10P DGS-1210-28P and DGS-1210-52MP. Using the switch's management interface an administrator can control various PoE functions such as remotely rebooting cameras or access points from anywhere on the network including over the Internet. The switches also support time-based PoE – an option that allows administrators to set a time window that determines when each port's PoE power is turned on and off. Energy Saving The DGS-1210 Series Switches are capable of conserving power without sacrificing operational performance or functionality by using D-Link Green 3.0 technology. Using the Energy Efficient Ethernet standard the network will automatically decrease the power usage when traffic is low.For environments not fully supporting the standard these switches offer advanced powersaving settings including port shutoff and standby LED shutoff and system hibernation based on custom time profiles. The time profiles can also be applied to the PoE switches so that unnecessary power consumption can be saved during off hours. The switches can also detect the length of connected cables to automatically reduce power usage on shorter cable connections. Easy Management The D-Link Web Smart Switch series is designed for easy management. All configuration can be performed through an intuitive browser-based Graphical User Interface regardless of the host PC's operating system. The DGS-1210 Series switches also support a D-Link Network Assistant Utility that enables administrators to remotely control their network down to the port level. This utility allows customers to easily discover multiple D-Link Web Smart Switches within the same L2 network segment. With this utility users do not need to change the IP address of their PC.It also simplifies the initial setup by taking switches within the same L2 network segment that are connected to the user's PC and displaying them on screen for instant access. This allows extensive switch configuration and basic setup of discovered devices including password changes and firmware upgrades. In addition the DGS-1210 Series supports D-View® 6.0 and Compact Command Line Interface (CLI) through Telnet. D-View 6.0 is a network management system that allows for the central management of critical network characteristics such as availability reliability resilience and security. Auto Surveillance VLAN and Voice VLAN The D-Link Web Smart series automates the process of setting up IP surveillance and VoIP devices on a network. Auto Surveillance VLAN consolidates data and surveillance video transmission through the network sparing businesses the expense of maintaining dedicated facilities. ASV also protects the quality of realtime video by grouping IP surveillance devices on a single high priority VLAN. This ensures th
prodImage
£469.97
£476.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
D-Link 52-Port PoE Gigabit Smart Managed Switch including 4 x 100/1000 DGS-1210-52MP
Smart Managed with a PlusWith increased PoE output. advanced Layer 2 management features. and Layer 3 static routing . D-Link’s DGS-1210 Smart+ Managed Gigabit Switches provide a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network.Advanced Layer 2 Management with Layer 3 Static RoutingThe DGS-1210 Smart+ family has advanced network management options. accessible via Compact CLI or the Web-based UI. that equip your business with network capabilities such as VLANs. multiple spanning tree protocol (MSTP). link aggregation (LACP). static routing. dual software images. and dual configuration files. With powerful security features like IGMP snooping. access control lists. port security. and the unique D-Link Safeguard Engine that protects your network against malicious denial-of-service attacks from broadcast. multicast and unicast flooding. the DGS-1210 Smart+ family is a versatile solution for access-edge network environments.Fibre UplinksUse fibre uplinks to connect across longer distances. like factory lines and university campuses. using lightweight. secure. and energy-efficient fibre optic cabling that’s immune to interference and which has access to higher throughput to protect the future demands of your business network.PoE and PoE+. with budgets up to 370WThe DGS-1210 Smart+ Series includes a range of high power budget PoE-enabled switches for businesses looking to power larger deployments of VoIP phones. wireless access points or network cameras.This product is compatible with Nuclias ConnectNuclias Connect is our free remote network management software designed with network scalability. privacy and customisation in mind. It can be used either as an on-premises software management platform. or as a cloud solution.Free Network Design and Management SoftwareD-Link’s free Network Assistant (DNA) displays all connected devices and speeds up the first time configuration. The free D-View 7 Network Management System comes with a license for 25 nodes and 2 probes and full access to the management tools. Optional upgrade licenses allow you to broaden your network and analysis.Smart Energy-Saving DesignD-Link Green technology enables the DGS-1210 Smart+ series to save power without any sacrifices. The majority of the family utilises a fanless design. otherwise they feature a smart fan that powers on above a certain temperature. All come with advanced silicon technology which saves up to 73% of energy compared to a normal switch.Surveillance ModeSelect Surveillance Mode in the Web UI to take advantage of easy-to-use surveillance features which enable you to manage your surveillance network effortlessly. It automatically detects your security devices and segments them into a dedicated Auto Surveillance VLAN to handle video surveillance traffic securely and efficiently.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£480.89
Shipping: Free
D-Link 52-Port PoE Gigabit Smart Managed Switch including 4 x 100/1000Mbps Combo DGS-1210-52MP
D-Link 52-Port PoE Gigabit Smart Managed Switch including 4 x 100/1000Mbps Combo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£484.00
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1210-52MP 52-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch, 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports, 4 x Gigabit GbE/SFP Combo Ports, L2+ Static Routing, Surveillance Mode, 370 W PoE Budget , Black UF-NFAY-0UHM
With increased PoE output and enhanced Layer 2 management and security features, D‑Link’s DGS‑1210 Smart Managed Gigabit Switches provide a cost‑efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network The DGS-1210 Smart family features enhanced network management accessible via the Web-based UI that equip your business with network capabilities such as VLANs, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), link aggregation, and dual configuration files Use fibre uplinks to connect across longer distances, like factory lines and university campuses, using lightweight, secure and energy‑efficient fibre optic cabling D-Link Green technology enables the DGS-1210 Smart series to save power without any sacrifices; the majority of the family utilises a fanless design, helping reduce energy usage Select Surveillance Mode in the Web UI to take advantage of easy‑to‑use surveillance features which also enable you to manage your surveillance network effortlessly
prodImage
£484.38
Shipping: Free
D-Link 52-Port PoE Gigabit Smart Managed Switch including 4 x 100/1000Mbps DGS-1210-52MP
D-Link 52-Port PoE Gigabit Smart Managed Switch including 4 x 100/1000Mbps, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£524.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
DGS-1210-52MP D-Link DGS-1210-52MP 52 Ports Manageable Ethernet Switch
DGS-1210-52MP D-Link DGS-1210-52MP 52 Ports Manageable Ethernet Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£840.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W444 mm x D430 mm x H44 mm
Weight:6.3 kg
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
SPF Ports:4x
Gigabit LAN Ports:48x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:370 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Power over Ethernet (PoE), Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1210-52MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 19 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 2 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices
D-Link DMS-108
£82.76
D-Link DMS-108Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

QNAP QSW-M2106-4C
£470.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP QSW-M2108-2C
£467.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB23216FD
£454.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-28MP/E
£485.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lancom GS-2412P
£481.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS524UP-100
£449.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS348PP-100
£449.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3428XMP
£447.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel XS1930-12F (XS1930-12F-ZZ0101F)
£493.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-52MP
prodImage
£469.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£480.89
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£484.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£484.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel