Cisco Business CBS220-48T-4G-EU

Manufacturer: Cisco
• Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet switch with 48 RJ-45 ports and 4 SFP ports
• Switching capacity of 104 Gb/s
• Supports IGMP, DHCP, Auto-MDI/MDIX, QoS, and VLAN
• Plug and Play for easy installation
• Suitable for rack mounting
• Maximum operating temperature of 50 °C
• Dimensions: Height 44 cm, Width 257 cm, Depth 440 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£330.82
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£444.57
Shipping: £25.72

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco CBS220-48T-4G Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U White CBS220-48T-4G-EU
From connectivity to cloud applications. networking plays a crucial role in every business journey. Reliability. security. and affordability continue to be priorities. while ongoing management and operations add additional complexity that takes time and resources.Cisco Business is a portfolio of affordable wireless access points. switches. and routers designed and built for Small Business. Managed through Cisco Business Dashboard and mobile app. the portfolio provides a simple and reliable experience. Cisco Business Dashboard simplifies traditional challenges in deploying and managing business networks by automating the deployment. monitoring. and lifecycle management of the network.Cisco Business 220 Series Smart SwitchesThe Cisco Business 220 Series are affordable smart switches with ease of use. security. and reliability for business-class networks. With intuitive dashboard. Power over Ethernet (PoE) options. and customizable features. these switches deliver a solid business network within your budget parameters. When you need a business-class network and cost is top priority. Cisco Business 220 Series provides an excellent solution.Business ApplicationsWith Cisco Business 220 Series switches. you can not only build an efficient and reliable network to connect the workforce. you can also create advanced solutions to deliver data. voice. and video services on a converged infrastructure. Get the best value for your money by improving the productivity of employees. Possible deployment scenarios include:Small office networking: The versatility and affordability of the Cisco Business 220 Series family of switches provide an ideal business-class networking foundation for small businesses with limited IT support and budget.- Wireless connectivity. With PoE+ support. and comprehensive security and Quality of Service (QoS) capabilities. Cisco Business 220 Series switches provide a solid foundation to add business-grade wireless to the network. You can easily deploy Cisco Business wireless access points to increase workforce productivity without worrying about power and throughput.- Unified communications. The Cisco Business 220 Series switches provide QoS features to automatically prioritize delay-sensitive traffic to help you easily deploy an IP-based communication solution on a converged network. PoE+ support can enable IP cameras and videophones to be easily added to your current network. Cisco offers a complete portfolio of IP telephony and other unified communications products designed for small businesses. Cisco Business 220 Series switches have been rigorously tested to help ensure easy integration and full compatibility with these and other vendor products.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£330.82
Shipping: Free
Cisco Business CBS220-48T-4G Smart Switch | 48 Port GE | 4x1G SFP | 3-Year Limited Hardware Warranty (CBS220-48T-4G-UK) TZ6689937BG-UK-021V
Cisco CBS220-48T-4G-EU Switch
prodImage
£444.57
£470.29
Shipping: £25.72
with shipping: £25.72
Cisco CBS220-48T-4G Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U White
From connectivity to cloud applications, networking plays a crucial role in every business journey. Reliability, security, and affordability...
prodImage
£445.90
£495.90
Shipping: £50.00
with shipping: £50.00
Product Details
Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet switch with 48 RJ-45 ports and 4 SFP ports
Switching capacity of 104 Gb/s
Supports IGMP, DHCP, Auto-MDI/MDIX, QoS, and VLAN
Plug and Play for easy installation
Suitable for rack mounting
Maximum operating temperature of 50 °C
Dimensions: Height 44 cm, Width 257 cm, Depth 440 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Business CBS220-48T-4G-EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco C1111-4P
£1,284.00
Cisco C1111-4PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco SF302-08MPP
£129.95
Cisco SF302-08MPPCompare 1 Prices
Cisco SG200-10FP-EU
£150.55
Cisco SG200-10FP-EUCompare 1 Prices
Cisco RV325 (RV325-K9-G5)
£155.57
Cisco RV325 (RV325-K9-G5)Compare 1 Prices
Cisco SOHO76 ADSL router
£255.88
Cisco SOHO76 ADSL routerCompare 1 Prices
Cisco GLC-SX-MM
£27.22
Cisco GLC-SX-MMCompare 3 Prices
Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-E
£620.00
Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-ECompare 1 Prices
Cisco 888-SEC-K9
£890.00
Cisco 888-SEC-K9Compare 1 Prices
Cisco 888-K9
£750.00
Cisco 888-K9Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DGS-2000-28
£332.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-28MP
£325.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SX1008
£299.15
Compare Prices
8 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL685A)
£324.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Zyxel GS1920-48V2
£324.55
Compare Prices
7 offers
Planet GS-4210-24P4C
£337.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)
£337.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP QSW-M2108-2S
£319.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch ES-24-250W
£343.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£330.82
Shipping: Free
VANDIN
prodImage
£444.57
Shipping: £25.72
prodImage
£445.90
Shipping: £50.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel