Cisco Catalyst C1300-16P-4X

Price History
• Managed switch with 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4 SFP+ ports
• PoE+ support with a 120 W budget
• Switching capacity of 112 Gbit/s and forwarding rate of 83.32 Mpps
• VLAN support with up to 4093 VLAN IDs
• Support for various routing protocols and security features
• Internal power supply, AC 100-240 V
• Rack-mountable and stackable, fanless
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-16P-4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco C1300-16P-4X Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) White C1300-16P-4X-RF
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-16P-4X switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities. an intuitive web dashboard. advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£378.84
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-16P-4X Managed Switch. 16 Port GE. PoE. 4x10GE SFP C1300-16P-4X
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£516.70
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-16P-4X Managed Switch 16 Port GE PoE 4x10GE SFP+ Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-16P-4X) 409718
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-16P-4X switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities an intuitive web dashboard advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
prodImage
£618.01
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-16P-4X Managed Switch, 16 Port GE, PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-16P-4X)
SWITCH PORTS: 16 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 10GE SFP+ (total PoE power budget: 120W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£625.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Managed switch with 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4 SFP+ ports
PoE+ support with a 120 W budget
Switching capacity of 112 Gbit/s and forwarding rate of 83.32 Mpps
VLAN support with up to 4093 VLAN IDs
Support for various routing protocols and security features
Internal power supply, AC 100-240 V
Rack-mountable and stackable, fanless

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-16P-4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£515.79
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£794.73
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear MS108TUP
£379.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel XGS2220-3
£374.18
Compare Prices
7 offers
TRENDnet TI-PG102i
£383.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4G
£384.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
Planet HPOE-2400G
£384.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik CRS328-24P-4S+RM
£386.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link JetStream TL-SG3428X-M2
£332.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-48
£369.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-16P-4X
prodImage
£378.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£516.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£618.01
Shipping: Free
Unifi Shop
prodImage
£625.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel