Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4G

Price History
• Managed switch for rack mounting with 24 RJ-45 ports
• 24 ports with 1 Gbit speed
• Supports PoE and PoE+ with 24 PoE outputs
• Features: MLD, QoS, VLAN, LACP link aggregation
• USB 3.2 Gen 1 port included
• IPv6 ready
• Dimensions: Height 43.9 cm, Width 29.87 cm, Depth 44.45 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24P-4G Smart Switch. 24 Port GE. PoE. 4x1GE SFP. L C1200-24P-4G
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-24P-4G switch is the next generation of affordable. smart switches that combine powerful network performance. security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£384.35
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24P-4G Smart Switch, 24 Port GE, PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-24P-4G) SY_C1200-24P-4G
SWITCH PORTS: 24 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 1GE SFP (total PoE power budget: 195W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£406.99
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24P-4G Smart Switch, 24 Port GE, PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-24P-4G) SY_C1200-24P-4G
SWITCH PORTS: 24 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 1GE SFP (total PoE power budget: 195W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£435.17
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24P-4G Smart Switch, 24 Port GE, PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lif C1200-24P-4G
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24P-4G Smart Switch, 24 Port GE, PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lif, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24P-4G Smart Switch 24 Port GE PoE 4x1GE SFP Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-24P-4G) 382476
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-24P-4G switch is the next generation of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
prodImage
£456.31
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24P-4G Smart Switch, 24 Port GE, PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited C1200-24P-4G
Cisco Catalyst 1200-24P-4G Smart Switch, 24 Port GE, PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£462.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Managed switch for rack mounting with 24 RJ-45 ports
24 ports with 1 Gbit speed
Supports PoE and PoE+ with 24 PoE outputs
Features: MLD, QoS, VLAN, LACP link aggregation
USB 3.2 Gen 1 port included
IPv6 ready
Dimensions: Height 43.9 cm, Width 29.87 cm, Depth 44.45 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£514.70
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£792.55
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 6 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TRENDnet TI-PG102i
£383.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet HPOE-2400G
£384.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel XS1930-12F (XS1930-12F-ZZ0101F)
£430.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik CRS328-24P-4S+RM
£386.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB23216FD
£388.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL806A)
£392.09
Compare Prices
12 offers
Netgear MS108TUP
£379.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-16P-4X
£378.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL684A)
£329.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL815A)
£376.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4G
prodImage
£384.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£406.99
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£435.17
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel