StarTech.com ICUSB23216FD

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com ICUSB23216FD
from £445.66to £657.999 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Rack mount, USB 2.0, RS-232 x 16 ports
• Dimensions: 12 cm x 43 cm x 4.5 cm, Weight: 1.52 kg
• Localization: Australia, North America, Europe
• Data transfer rate: 480 Mbps, Processor: FTDI FT232RL
• Power consumption: 36 W, Input voltage: 100 240 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB23216FD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB to Serial Hub - 16 Port - COM Port Retention - Rack Mount and Daisy Chainable - USB to RS232 Hub, TAA B01G5NQ176
expand: this adapter hub helps convert a usb port into 16 rs232 serial ports in an industrial rack-mountable chassis - and daisy chain multiple hubs for a scalable solution. broad compatibility: the 16-port hub features a reliable ftdi usb-to-serial chipset, which provides easy installation into a broad range of operating systems. built-in convenience: the 16-port hub features com port retention, ensuring that the same values are automatically re-assigned to the port, in the event it is disconnected and re-connected. sturdy construction: this rugged, rack-mountable hub fits into standard 19-inch server storage racks. it supports an extended operating temperature range of -40°c to 85°c (-40°f to 185°f). the startech.com advantage: startech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this adapter hub and has been the choice of it professionals and businesses since 1995. Included components: 1-16-port USB to RS232 hub 1-USB cable 2-rack mounting brackets 8-rack mounting screws 2-DIN rail mounting brackets
prodImage
£445.66
£463.34
Shipping: £17.68
with shipping: £17.68
StarTech.com 16-Port USB-to-Serial Adapter Hub ICUSB23216FD
Convert a USB port into 16 RS232 serial ports in an industrial rack-mountable chassis - and daisy chain multiple hubs for a scalable solutionHere's an easy and cost-efficient way to add RS232 serial capability to your industrial setting. This 16-port USB-to-serial adapter hub features a sturdy. rack-mountable chassis. and supports daisy chaining. so you can connect multiple hubs together to increase your serial device port count.A scalable solution for changing needsThis rack-mountable USB serial hub lets you add 16 serial ports (RS232). with full control from your desktop or laptop computer system using a single USB port. The daisy-chain function gives you a cost-effective and scalable way to increase your serial port count and expand as your needs grow. without investing in a higher cost serial hub.Providing full control of your serial components from a single device. the USB serial hub is ideal for a multitude of applications including: industrial automation. self-serve automated kiosks. and monitoring of cameras and security systems.Built-in convenienceThe hub features COM port retention. which retains the assigned serial COM port values. This ensures that the same values are automatically re-assigned to the port provided by the adapter. in the event it is disconnected and re-connected to the host computer.Meets the demands of industrial environmentsWith its all-metal chassis. this rugged. rack-mountable hub fits into standard 19-inch server storage racks to provide an efficient industrial serial solution. It supports an extended operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F); ensuring reliable performance even in the harshest environments. The USB-serial hub includes both an AC adapter and terminal block power. providing versatile power options.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£462.04
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 16-Port USB-to-Serial Adapter Hub ICUSB23216FD
StarTech.com 16-Port USB-to-Serial Adapter Hub, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£482.00
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb To Serial Hub 16 Port Com Port Retention Rack Mount And Daisy Chain ICUSB23216FD
Startech Usb To Serial Hub 16 Port Com Port Retention Rack Mount And Daisy Chain, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£483.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB to Serial Hub - 16 Port - COM Port Retention - Rack Mount and Daisy Chainable - USB to RS232 Hub, TAA B01G5NQ176
expand: this adapter hub helps convert a usb port into 16 rs232 serial ports in an industrial rack-mountable chassis - and daisy chain multiple hubs for a scalable solution. broad compatibility: the 16-port hub features a reliable ftdi usb-to-serial chipset, which provides easy installation into a broad range of operating systems. built-in convenience: the 16-port hub features com port retention, ensuring that the same values are automatically re-assigned to the port, in the event it is disconnected and re-connected. sturdy construction: this rugged, rack-mountable hub fits into standard 19-inch server storage racks. it supports an extended operating temperature range of -40°c to 85°c (-40°f to 185°f). the startech.com advantage: startech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this adapter hub and has been the choice of it professionals and businesses since 1995. Included components: 1-16-port USB to RS232 hub 1-USB cable 2-rack mounting brackets 8-rack mounting screws 2-DIN rail mounting brackets
prodImage
£497.77
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB to Serial Hub - 16 Port - COM Port Retention - Rack Mount and Daisy Chainable - USB to RS232 Hub, TAA ICUSB23216FD>>StarTech.com
expand: this adapter hub helps convert a usb port into 16 rs232 serial ports in an industrial rack-mountable chassis - and daisy chain multiple hubs for a scalable solution. broad compatibility: the 16-port hub features a reliable ftdi usb-to-serial chipset, which provides easy installation into a broad range of operating systems. built-in convenience: the 16-port hub features com port retention, ensuring that the same values are automatically re-assigned to the port, in the event it is disconnected and re-connected. sturdy construction: this rugged, rack-mountable hub fits into standard 19-inch server storage racks. it supports an extended operating temperature range of -40°c to 85°c (-40°f to 185°f). the startech.com advantage: startech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this adapter hub and has been the choice of it professionals and businesses since 1995. Included components: 1-16-port USB to RS232 hub 1-USB cable 2-rack mounting brackets 8-rack mounting screws 2-DIN rail mounting brackets
prodImage
£512.11
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com 16-Port USB-to-Serial Adapter Hub ICUSB23216FD
StarTech.com 16-Port USB-to-Serial Adapter Hub, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£496.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech 16-Port USB-to-Serial Adapter Hub ICUSB23216FD
StarTech 16-Port USB-to-Serial Adapter Hub ICUSB23216FD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£586.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech 16 Port USB to Serial Adaptor Hub - ICUSB23216FD
16 Port USB to Serial Adaptor Hub - ICUSB23216FD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£657.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Rack mount, USB 2.0, RS-232 x 16 ports
Dimensions: 12 cm x 43 cm x 4.5 cm, Weight: 1.52 kg
Localization: Australia, North America, Europe
Data transfer rate: 480 Mbps, Processor: FTDI FT232RL
Power consumption: 36 W, Input voltage: 100 240 V

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB23216FD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 10 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£31.55
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FCompare 11 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL815A)
£444.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP 2930F-8G (JL258A)
£444.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3428XMP
£447.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS348PP-100
£449.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel XS1930-10
£390.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
QNAP QSW-M2108R-2C
£437.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik CRS320-8P-8B-4S+RM
£433.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-28XMP
£363.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cisco Catalyst WS-3560CX-12PC-S
£429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB23216FD
Amazon US
prodImage
£445.66
Shipping: £17.68
prodImage
£462.04
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£482.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£483.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel