Netgear MS108TUP

Price History
• 8x 2.5 Gbit/s Ethernet ports
• 4x PoE+ and 4x PoE++ (max. 230W)
• 40 Gbit/s switching capacity
• Layer 2+/Lite 3 switching
• Fanless design
• Network standards: Power over Ethernet
• Managed switch
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear MS108TUP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NETGEAR MS108TUP Unmanaged L2 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500) Power over Ethernet (PoE) 354921
High-speed and Powerful Network with a Compact Switch NETGEAR Smart Switches with PoE meet business networks growing needs by providing powerful Layer 2+/Lite L3 features great PoE functionality and enhanced performance and usability that can support the businesss needs to keep up with the growth of network speed virtualization cloud-based services and applications like VoIP video streaming and IP surveillance whether in the hospitality catering education or retail domains. Also the increase in speeds for WiFi 6 access points now imply the need for faster speeds in the network. The MS108TUP supports 2.5 Gigabit speed connectivity and Power-OverEthernet (PoE) that can provide up to 60W/port. The new switch model can power devices such as VoIP phones surveillance IP cameras wireless access points and many other applications. This new Smart switch includes advance PoE control to help optimize the performance and troubleshooting of business networks. The new and improved business-friendly GUI allows easy management and simple configuration. With the growing deployment of applications and an allin-one solution providing management and power to these applications would be ideal. The MS108TUP has the option to be remotely controlled through the NETGEAR Insight Remote Cloud Management platform. Highlights - 802.3bt standard offering up to 60W/ port on Port 1-4 802.3at (30W/port) on Port 5-8 - Business-friendly and easy-to-use web browser-based management GUI - VLAN support for traffic segmentation - Quality of Service (QoS) for traffic prioritization - Auto denial-of-service (DoS) prevention - Troubleshoot connection issues via cable test - L2/L3/L4 access control lists (ACLs) for granular network access control including 802.1x port authentication - IGMP Snooping and Querier for multicast optimization - IPv6 management: IPv6 QoS IPv6 ACL IPv6 Static Routing and static and dynamic IPv6 address assignment - SNMP v1 v2c v3 and RMON remote monitoring - Uninterrupted PoE to ensure power stays on during software upgrade and soft reboot - PoE Self-healing to reboot PoEconnected devices when they fall offline or go unresponsive. - Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) support for maxium power savings - Loop prevention and broadcast storm controls - Rate limiting for better bandwidth allocation - Port mirroring for network monitoring - Jumbo frame support - Advanced features such as per port PoE controls - Fanless silent operation with desktop and wall-mount options - NETGEAR Insight Remote Cloud Management option available - Scripting and management via direct text command using Lite Command Line Interface (CLI). - NETGEAR Switch Discovery Tool (NSDT) to discover register and access to the local browser interface to configure the switches - Lifetime 24/7 Chat Technical Support* - Next-Business-Day Hardware Replacement** - Limited Lifetime Hardware Warranty Simply activate NETGEAR Insight Cloud management to manage your network. Anytime. Anywhere. By activating the NETGEAR Insight Cloud management the users will enable fundamental management features allowing businesses simpler configuration and deployment from anywhere using the NETGEAR Insight app from mobile devices or the Insight Cloud portal from any device with a web browser. Unique advanced management features of these Insight managed devices include: - Remote monitoring and management with performance dashboards and troubleshooting features including remote reboot port and PoE advanced configuration including remote enable/disable/power-cycle PoE scheduling and firmware updates with auto-schedule mode - Single pane-of-glass multi-device multi-network and multi-site remote monitoring and notifications with the NETGEAR Insight app - Full-fledged local or remote access for configuration management and monitoring on a larger display using your tablet laptop or desktop computer through the NETGEAR Insight Cloud portal - Configurable in-app and email alerts and notifications - Auto-join
prodImage
£379.38
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 8-Port Ultra60 Multi-Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch (MS108TUP) - Managed, with 4 x PoE++ and 4 x PoE+ @230W, Optional Insight Cloud Management, Desktop or Rack Mount B0CLTHTLTF
NETGEAR Switch
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR MS108TUP Unmanaged L2 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500) Power over Ethernet MS108TUP-100EUS
NETGEAR MS108TUP Unmanaged L2 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500) Power over Ethernet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£398.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
8x 2.5 Gbit/s Ethernet ports
4x PoE+ and 4x PoE++ (max. 230W)
40 Gbit/s switching capacity
Layer 2+/Lite 3 switching
Fanless design
Network standards: Power over Ethernet
Managed switch

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear MS108TUP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear EX6110
£24.98
Netgear EX6110Compare 6 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M3
£349.98
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 9 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£48.26
Netgear GS108GECompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS108LP
£80.04
Netgear GS108LPCompare 10 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£649.99
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£35.16
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2Compare 5 Prices
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Netgear GS316EPCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS305v3
£35.49
Netgear GS305v3Compare 2 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10
£69.99
Netgear Nighthawk RAX10Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL815A)
£376.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
TRENDnet TI-PG102i
£383.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-52MP
£447.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4G
£384.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel XGS2220-3
£374.18
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48T-4X
£363.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet HPOE-2400G
£384.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik CRS328-24P-4S+RM
£386.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24FP-4G
£435.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB23216FD
£388.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear MS108TUP
prodImage
£379.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£398.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel