HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL815A)

Price History
• 48 PoE ports RJ-45 10/100/1000 Class 4
• 4 GbE SFP ports
• Switching capacity of 104 Gbps
• Fanless design for quiet operation
• Management via Aruba Instant On Cloud and web browser
• PoE budget of 370 W
• Dimensions: Width 44.3 cm, Depth 35.1 cm, Height 4.39 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL815A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE Aruba Networking Networking Instant On Switch 48p Gigabit CL4 PoE 4p SFP 370W 1830 308016
Aruba Instant On 1830 Switch Series provides an easy to use and affordable wired solution for networks supporting IT mobile and cloud applications.N/AThis affordable and easy-to-deploy smart-managed switch series is ideal for small businesseslooking for cost-effective wired infrastructure to keep upwith evolving network demands.These entry-level smart-managed switchesofferLayer 2 switching capabilitiesGigabit connectivity along with flexible management modes - all at an affordable price point. With a flexible management dashboard Power over Ethernet (PoE) options and energy-efficient features these switches deliver a solid business network for SMBs with limited budgets.N/AN/A Features N/AN/A Gigabit Connectivity for Small Businesses N/A- Aruba Instant On 1830 Switch Series is a smart-managed Layer 2 Ethernet switch series ready to deploy in six models comprising of 8- 24- 48-port for non-PoE and Classs 4 PoE models.N/A- Two (2) and four (4) dedicated 1G SFP fiber ports on 24- and 48-port models respectively to eliminate traffic bottlenecks across your network.N/A- With PoE models you get up to 30W PoE power delivery is available for Class 4 PoE devices like access points surveillance cameras and VoIP phones. The 8-port 24-port and 48-port PoE models come with the power budget of 65W 195W and 370W respectively to support latest IoT devices.N/A- 8-port non-PoE switch can be powered by an upstream Power over Ethernet (PoE) switch for environments where no line power is available.N/AN/A Simplify Network Deployment and Management N/A- The Aruba Instant On 1830 Switch Series features easy-to-use out-of-the-box plug-and-play deployment.N/A- The switches can be deployed using two management modes - Instant On cloud-management (access via mobile app and/or web portal) and the local web GUI.N/A- Class 4 PoE options allow power to devices like IP phones surveillance cameras and access points without the cost of additional cabling.N/AN/A Keep Your Business Protected with Integrated Security Features N/A- The Aruba Instant On 1830 Switch Series is enhanced with security features such as IEEE 802.1x Global Storm Control TPM (Trusted Platform module) based security and VLANs to guard your network from unwanted or unauthorized access.N/A- Leverage 802.1X with a RADIUS server to verify only known and authorized users can access your network.N/A- Supports Automatic denial-of-service (DOS) monitors and protects the network against malicious attacks.N/AN/A Better Energy Efficient Features for Reducing Environmental Footprint N/A- The Aruba Instant On 1830 Switch Series has Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and is compliant with 802.3az standard requirements to save energy during periods of low data activity.N/A- Energy-efficient cooling includes variable speed fans operating only at the speed necessary to maintain operating temperature to reduce excess noise and power consumption.N/A- Features compact and fan-less 8-port and 24-port non-PoE models for acoustically-sensitive environments.N/A- PoE Scheduling allows users to configure a specific day/time of the week (e.g. business hours) for Instant On switches to supply power to connected devices (e.g. surveillance cameras access points etc.).
prodImage
£444.57
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking Aruba Instant On 1830 48G 24p Class4 PoE 4SFP 370 JL815A#ABB
Aruba Instant On 1830 Switch Series provides an easy to use and affordable wired solution for networks supporting IT. mobile. and cloud applications.This affordable and easy-to-deploy smart-managed switch series is ideal for small businesses looking for cost-effective wired infrastructure to keep up with evolving network demands. These entry-level. smart-managed switches offer Layer 2 switching capabilities. Gigabit connectivity. along with flexible management modes - all at an affordable price point. With a flexible management dashboard. Power over Ethernet (PoE) options. and energy-efficient features. these switches deliver a solid business network for SMBs with limited budgets.FeaturesGigabit Connectivity for Small Businesses- Aruba Instant On 1830 Switch Series is a smart-managed Layer 2 Ethernet switch series ready to deploy in six models comprising of 8-. 24-. 48-port for non-PoE and Classs 4 PoE models.- Two (2) and four (4) dedicated 1G SFP fiber ports on 24- and 48-port models respectively to eliminate traffic bottlenecks across your network.- With PoE models. you get up to 30W PoE power delivery is available for Class 4 PoE devices like access points. surveillance cameras and VoIP phones. The 8-port. 24-port and 48-port PoE models come with the power budget of 65W. 195W. and 370W respectively to support latest IoT devices.- 8-port non-PoE switch can be powered by an upstream Power over Ethernet (PoE) switch for environments where no line power is available.Simplify Network Deployment and Management- The Aruba Instant On 1830 Switch Series features easy-to-use. out-of-the-box. plug-and-play deployment.- The switches can be deployed using two management modes - Instant On cloud-management (access via mobile app and/or web portal) and the local web GUI.- Class 4 PoE options allow power to devices like IP phones. surveillance cameras. and access points without the cost of additional cabling.Keep Your Business Protected with Integrated Security Features- The Aruba Instant On 1830 Switch Series is enhanced with security features such as IEEE 802.1x. Global Storm Control. TPM (Trusted Platform module) based security. and VLANs to guard your network from unwanted or unauthorized access.- Leverage 802.1X with a RADIUS server to verify only known and authorized users can access your network.- Supports Automatic denial-of-service (DOS) monitors and protects the network against malicious attacks.Better Energy Efficient Features for Reducing Environmental Footprint- The Aruba Instant On 1830 Switch Series has Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE). and is compliant with 802.3az standard requirements to save energy during periods of low data activity.- Energy-efficient cooling includes variable speed fans operating only at the speed necessary to maintain operating temperature to reduce excess noise and power consumption.- Features compact and fan-less 8-port and 24-port non-PoE models for acoustically-sensitive environments.- PoE Scheduling allows users to configure a specific day/time of the week (e.g. business hours) for Instant On switches to supply power to connected devices (e.g. surveillance cameras. access points. etc.).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£452.56
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Networking Networking Instant On Switch 48p Gigabit CL4 PoE JL815A
HPE Networking Instant On Switch 1830 series provides an easy to use and affordable wired solution for networks supporting IT. mobile. and cloud applications. This affordable and easy-to-deploy smart-managed switch series is ideal for small businesses looking for cost-effective wired infrastructure to keep up with evolving network demands. These entry-level. smart-managed switches offer Layer 2 switching capabilities. Gigabit connectivity. along with flexible management modes - all at an affordable price point. With a flexible management dashboard. Power over Ethernet (PoE) options. and energy-efficient features. these switches deliver a solid business network for SMBs with limited budgets.What is new supporting point:Smart-managed Layer 2 Ethernet switch series ready to deploy in 8. 24-. and 48-port for non-PoE and PoE models.Compact and fan-less 8-port PoE/ non-PoE models and 24-port non-PoE model for acoustically sensitive environments.Option to manage your switches through local web GUI.HPE Networking Instant On mobile app and/or cloud-based web portal for easy network management onsite or remotely.Two and four dedicated 1G SFP fiber ports on 24- and 48-port models respectively to eliminate traffic bottlenecks across your network.Cost-effective PoE support: With half of the ports capable of supporting PoE. these switches are ideal for the most cost-efficient environments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£453.47
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba Instant On 1830 48G 24p Class4 PoE 4SFP 370W Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U
Smart-managed Layer 2 Ethernet switch series ready to deploy in 8, 24-, and 48-port for non-PoE and PoE models. Compact and fan-less 8-port PoE/ non-PoE models and 24-port non-PoE model for acoustically sensitive environments. Aruba Instant On mobile app and/or cloud-based web portal for easy network management onsite or remotely. Two (2) and four (4) dedicated 1G SFP fiber ports on 24- and 48-port models respectively to eliminate traffic bottlenecks across your network. Option to manage your switches through local web GUI.
prodImage
£637.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
48 PoE ports RJ-45 10/100/1000 Class 4
4 GbE SFP ports
Switching capacity of 104 Gbps
Fanless design for quiet operation
Management via Aruba Instant On Cloud and web browser
PoE budget of 370 W
Dimensions: Width 44.3 cm, Depth 35.1 cm, Height 4.39 cm

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL815A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
£193.08
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)
£863.45
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)
£337.78
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)Compare 1 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL675A)
£1,573.10
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL675A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£118.65
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)Compare 13 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)
£195.12
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)Compare 13 Prices
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)
£104.71
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R46A)
£100.92
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R46A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)
£534.94
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N87A)
£590.00
HPE Aruba 6000 (R8N87A)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Omada SG2452LP
£445.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco Business CBS220-48T-4G-EU
£445.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3452P
£467.87
Compare Prices
11 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUS
£439.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48T-4G
£449.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-52MP
£449.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
MikroTik CRS354-48G-4S+2Q+RM
£449.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik CRS320-8P-8B-4S+RM
£410.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24FP-4G
£435.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
TRENDnet TI-PG160
£455.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL815A)
prodImage
£444.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£452.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£453.47
Shipping: Free
TINKERER-CO-UK
prodImage
£637.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel