Cisco Catalyst C1200-48T-4G

Manufacturer: Cisco
from £433.00to £481.026 offersManufacturer: Cisco
• 48 RJ45 ports with 1 Gbit/s
• 4 ports for 1G SFP
• Layer 3 switching functions
• Internal power supply with maximum power consumption of 38.07 watts
• Rackmount form factor
• LED indicator for transmission status
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48T-4G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48T-4G Smart Switch, 48 Port GE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime C1200-48T-4G
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48T-4G Smart Switch, 48 Port GE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£433.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48T-4G Smart Switch, 48 Port GE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-48T-4G) IG_C1200-48T-4G
SWITCH PORTS: 48 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 1GE SFP SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£441.92
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48T-4G Smart Switch, 48 Port GE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-48T-4G)
SWITCH PORTS: 48 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 1GE SFP SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£442.42
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200 48p GE 4x1G SFP C1200-48T-4G
. The Cisco Catalyst 1200-48T-4G switch is the next generation of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network. SWITCH PORTS48 ports (10/100/1000) + 4x 1GE SFP SIMPLEintuitive Cisco Business mobile app local web interface and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up manage and monitor the switch with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes – no IT expertise required SECURITYIntegrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorised users ENERGY EFFICIENTOptimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESSRequires no subscription or licences to use and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support.
prodImage
£453.56
£460.51
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst 1200 48p GE 4x1G SFP C1200-48T-4G
prodImage
£453.56
£460.51
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst 1200-48T-4G Smart Switch. 48 Port GE. 4x1GE SFP. Limite C1200-48T-4G
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-48T-4G switch is the next generation of affordable. smart switches that combine powerful network performance. security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£481.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
48 RJ45 ports with 1 Gbit/s
4 ports for 1G SFP
Layer 3 switching functions
Internal power supply with maximum power consumption of 38.07 watts
Rackmount form factor
LED indicator for transmission status

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48T-4G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco C1111-4P
£1,284.00
Cisco C1111-4PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco SG500X-48P
£1,395.00
Cisco SG500X-48PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520
£200.00
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520Compare 1 Prices
Cisco SG220-26P
£679.00
Cisco SG220-26PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco MV12WE
£673.92
Cisco MV12WECompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 1562i
£900.00
Cisco Aironet 1562iCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 2802I
£360.00
Cisco Aironet 2802ICompare 3 Prices
Cisco SG300-52
£695.00
Cisco SG300-52Compare 1 Prices
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3
£17.50
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik CRS320-8P-8B-4S+RM
£432.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco Catalyst WS-3560CX-12PC-S
£429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP QSW-M408-4C
£411.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP QSW-M2108R-2C
£437.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP QSW-M2108-2C
£467.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik CRS328-24P-4S+RM
£422.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel XS1930-12F (XS1930-12F-ZZ0101F)
£493.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP 2930F-8G (JL258A)
£444.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL815A)
£444.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
sebeam
prodImage
£433.00
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£441.92
Shipping: Free
Unifi Shop
prodImage
£442.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£453.56
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel