Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine Special Edition

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine Special Edition
from £477.97to £550.217 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• Switch
• SFP+ Ports: 2x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• 2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
• Power: 130 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: 10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit), 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine Special Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti UniFi Dream Machine Special Edition Router and Gateway Network Management Device UDM-SE
Key Features . 1.7 GHz quad-core processorDual WAN ports (10G SFP+ and 2.5GbE RJ45)8 GbE RJ45 ports including 6 802.3af PoE and 2 802.3at PoE+ LAN ports10G SFP+ LAN port1.3 LCM color touchscreen for at-a-glance network monitoringCustomizable Internet threat filtration and traffic identification for enhanced network security1U-sized rack-mountable deviceIntegrated security gateway and UniFi Protect-ready NVR that supports compatible 3.5 HDDs128 GB integrated storage for full UniFi OS Application experience All-in-one router and security gateway with an integrated PoE switch and network video recorder. The Dream Machine Special Edition (UDM SE) is an enterprise-grade UniFi OS Console capable of helping home and business owners alike seamlessly scale and manage their networks with high-speed dual-WAN connectivity (10G SFP+ and 2.5GbE RJ45 ports) a Gigabit PoE switch and a network video recorder (NVR) with 128 GB of internal storage. Powered by UniFi OS the UDM SE gives you full control of all your UniFi devices including access points Protect cameras Talk phones and Access readers. It's also a future-proof console since it will be able to run all upcoming UniFi OS applications. Engineered for end-to-end simplicity the UDM SE features an integrated Bluetooth radio that streamlines the initial setup and configuration process..
prodImage
£477.97
£484.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UniFi Dream Machine Special Edition Router Security Gateway - POE NOTSPECIFIED
Ubiquiti UniFi Dream Machine Special Edition Router Security Gateway - POE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£483.44
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Dream Machine Special Edition gateway/controller 1000 Mbit/s UDM-SE
All-in-one router and security gateway with an integrated PoE switch and network video recorder.The Dream Machine Special Edition (UDM SE) is an enterprise-grade UniFi OS Console capable of helping home and business owners alike seamlessly scale and manage their networks with high-speed. dual-WAN connectivity (10G SFP+ and 2.5GbE RJ45 ports). a Gigabit. PoE switch. and a network video recorder (NVR) with 128 GB of internal storage. Powered by UniFi OS. the UDM SE gives you full control of all your UniFi devices. including access points. Protect cameras. Talk phones. and Access readers. It's also a future-proof console since it will be able to run all upcoming UniFi OS applications. Engineered for end-to-end simplicity. the UDM SE features an integrated Bluetooth radio that streamlines the initial setup and configuration process. which can be completed in minutes with the UniFI Network application (web or mobile).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£493.36
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Unifi Dream Machine Special Edition UDM-SE-MF
1.7 GHz quad-core processor Dual WAN ports (10G SFP+ and 2.5GbE RJ45) (8) GbE RJ45 ports, including (6) 802.3af PoE and (2) 802.3at PoE+ LAN ports (1) 10G SFP+ LAN port (1) 1.3" LCM color touchscreen for at-a-glance network monitoring.Customizable internet threat filtration and traffic identification for enhanced network security.Quick, Bluetooth-powered setup via the UniFi Network web application or mobile app.1U-sized, rack-mountable device.Compatible with the SmartPower Redundant Power Supply system (sold separately).Integrated security gateway and UniFi Protect-ready NVR that supports compatible 3.5" HDDs
prodImage
£503.16
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Dream Machine Special Edition entrée et régulateur 1000 Mbit/s
UDM-SE
prodImage
£534.13
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks UDM-SE-EU Dream Machine Special Edition NOTSPECIFIED
Ubiquiti Networks UDM-SE-EU Dream Machine Special Edition, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£546.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI UniFi Dream Machine Special Edition (UDM-SE) NOT SPECIFIED
UBIQUITI UniFi Dream Machine Special Edition (UDM-SE), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£550.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W442 mm x D286 mm x H44 mm
Weight:4.95 kg
Specifications
SFP+ Ports:2x
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Power:130 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit), 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine Special Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro
£164.99
Ubiquiti Networks U7 ProCompare 20 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-M
£103.14
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-MCompare 4 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Router 7
£262.77
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Router 7Compare 10 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway Ultra
£101.84
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway UltraCompare 11 Prices
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION
£252.97
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATIONCompare 6 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XG
£195.99
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XGCompare 21 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U6-Pro
£147.99
Ubiquiti Networks U6-ProCompare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lancom GS-2412P
£481.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-28MP/E
£485.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-52MP
£469.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
QNAP QSW-M2106-4C
£469.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-28P/E
£569.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP QSW-M2108-2C
£467.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel XS1930-12F (XS1930-12F-ZZ0101F)
£493.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba 3810M (JL083A)
£360.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine Special Edition
prodImage
£477.97
Shipping: £6.95
alphacores
prodImage
£483.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£493.36
Shipping: Free
NetXL
prodImage
£503.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel