D-Link DGS-1210-28MP/E

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DGS-1210-28MP/E
from £485.62to £1,007.753 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• Switch with 28 ports, smart, rack-mountable
• 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x Combo Gigabit ports
• PoE+ with a budget of 370 W
• Switching capacity of 56 Gbit/s
• Supports VLAN, QoS, and fanless operation
• Heat dissipation of 844.23 BTU/hr
• Dimensions: 44 cm x 25 cm x 4.4 cm, Weight: 3.94 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1210-28MP/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link DGS-1210-28MP/E - PoE Switch 24 Gigabit Ports and 4 Combo SFP Ports (24x PoE max. 30W per Port up to a Total 370W), Automatic VLAN for Video Surveillance and IP Telephony - EU Cable
24 Port 10/100/1000 Mbps Network Switch Level 2 and 4 Combo SFP Ports for Fiber Modules or Ethernet Cable 1U Height 24 Gigabit PoE 802.3af/802.3at ports to power surveillance cameras, IP phones or compatible access points, up to 30W per port (370W total) With non-blocking technology and switching capacity of up to 56Gbps without blocking, automatic creation of VLANs for video surveillance and IP telephony D-Link Green Technology: Unused ports do not consume power, and those that do use the minimum required for optimal data transmission Smart Fan fans, to regulate the speed of the same according to the needs of heat dissipation at all times
prodImage
£485.62
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1210-28MP/E network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/
The DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The series complies with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configurations ensure your network remains protected after the upgrade from IPv4 to IPv61. By offering multiple management options. the DGS-1210 series allows quick deployment. infrastructure expansion. and seamless function upgrades. Targeting small and mediumsized businesses. the DGS-1210 Web Smart Switches provide functionality. security. and manageability for a fraction of the standard cost of ownership.DGS-1210 switches are capable of conserving power without sacrificing operational performance or functionality by using D-Link Green 3.0 technology. Using the Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. the network will automatically decrease the power usage when traffic is low with no setup required. For environments not fully supporting the standard. DGS- 1210 switches offer advanced power-saving settings including port shutoff and standby. LED shutoff. and system hibernation based on custom time profiles. The time profiles can also be applied to the PoE switch so that unnecessary power consumption can be saved during off hours. The DGS-1210 Series switches can also detect the length of connected cables to automatically reduce power usage on shorter cable connections.The D-Link Web Smart Switch series is designed for easy management. All configurations can be made through a Web interface regardless of the host PC’s operating system. Furthermore. the web UI contains ten language options to make operations more straightforward. In the first installation. the SmartConsole Utility will automatically discover all D-Link Smart switches in the network. allowing administrators to assign IP addresses and the subnet mask quickly. It also allows simultaneous firmware upgrades to multiple switches. saving a great deal of time. Important management commands. such as download firmware or configuration file. offer a sophisticated method of batch operations for multiple switches.The D-link Web Smart series automates the process of setting up IP surveillance and VoIP devices on a network. Auto Surveillance VLAN consolidates data and surveillance video transmission through the network. sparing businesses the expense of maintaining dedicated facilities. ASV also protects the quality of real-time video by grouping IP surveillance devices on a single high priority VLAN. This ensures that surveillance video streams will not be affected when ordinary data traffic are at their highest levels. Similarly. the Auto Voice VLAN guarantees clear quality and efficient transmission for all voice communication.Equipped with a complete lineup of L2 features. these switches include IGMP Snooping. Port Mirroring. Spanning Tree. and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast. reliable data transfer. At 2000 Mbps Full Duplex. the Gigabit ports provide high-speed data pipes to servers with minimum data transfer loss. Network maintenance features include Loopback Detection and Cable Diagnostics. Loopback Detection is used to detect loops created by a specific port and automatically shut down the affected port. The Cable Diagnostic feature designed primarily for adminstrators and customer service representatives. can rapidly discover the type of error and determine the cable quality.D-Link’s innovative Safeguard Engine protects the switches against traffic flooding caused by virus attacks. The switches also support 802.1X port-based authentication. allowing the network clients to be authenticated through external RADIUS servers. In addition. the Access Control List (ACL) feature enhances network security and protects the network by screening traffic from illegal MAC or IP addresses. ARP Spoofing Prevention prevents malicious intruders from sending massive fa
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£519.32
Shipping: Free
D-Link 28-Port Gigabit PoE+ Smart
28-PortGigabitPoE+Smart
prodImage
£1,007.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Switch with 28 ports, smart, rack-mountable
24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x Combo Gigabit ports
PoE+ with a budget of 370 W
Switching capacity of 56 Gbit/s
Supports VLAN, QoS, and fanless operation
Heat dissipation of 844.23 BTU/hr
Dimensions: 44 cm x 25 cm x 4.4 cm, Weight: 3.94 kg

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1210-28MP/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 19 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 2 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices
D-Link DMS-108
£82.76
D-Link DMS-108Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lancom GS-2412P
£481.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel XS1930-12F (XS1930-12F-ZZ0101F)
£493.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
QNAP QSW-M2106-4C
£470.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS728TPP
£413.80
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-52MP
£469.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
QNAP QSW-M2108-2C
£467.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Axis T8508
£565.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE 2930F-24G (JL259A)
£506.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS524UP-100
£449.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-28MP/E
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£485.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£519.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,007.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel