Cisco Catalyst C1300-24FP-4G

Manufacturer: Cisco
from £906.99to £980.005 offersManufacturer: Cisco
• Managed L3 switch with 24 x 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports and 4 x Gigabit SFP
• PoE budget of 370 W for flexible power supply
• Switching capacity of 56 Gbit/s and forwarding rate of 41.66 Mpps
• Support for up to 4093 VLAN IDs and 2000 IGMP multicast groups
• 1 GB RAM and 512 MB flash memory for efficient processing
• Internal power supply, AC 100-240 V
• Dimensions: Width 44.5 cm, Depth 34.5 cm, Height 4.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24FP-4G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24FP-4G Managed Switch, 24 Port GE, Full PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-24FP-4G) B0CJ3PP7FQ
SWITCH PORTS: 24 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 1GE SFP (total PoE power budget: 375W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£906.99
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24FP-4G 24-Port PoE Rack-mountable Managed Switch
. The Cisco Catalyst 1300-24FP-4G switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities an intuitive web dashboard advanced networking features and PoE+ support. SWITCH PORTS24 ports (10/100/1000) + 4x 1GE SFP (total PoE power budget 375W PoE PoE+) SIMPLEintuitive Cisco Business mobile app local web interface and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up manage and monitor the switch with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes – no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITYIP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENTOptimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESSRequires no subscription or licences to use and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support.
prodImage
£917.97
£924.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24FP-4G 24-Port PoE Rack-mountable Managed Switch
prodImage
£917.97
£924.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24FP-4G Managed Switch. 24 Port GE. Full PoE. 4x1G C1300-24FP-4G
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-24FP-4G switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities. an intuitive web dashboard. advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£974.53
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24FP-4G Managed Switch, 24 Port GE, Full PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Lim C1300-24FP-4G
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24FP-4G Managed Switch, 24 Port GE, Full PoE, 4x1GE SFP, Lim, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£980.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Managed L3 switch with 24 x 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports and 4 x Gigabit SFP
PoE budget of 370 W for flexible power supply
Switching capacity of 56 Gbit/s and forwarding rate of 41.66 Mpps
Support for up to 4093 VLAN IDs and 2000 IGMP multicast groups
1 GB RAM and 512 MB flash memory for efficient processing
Internal power supply, AC 100-240 V
Dimensions: Width 44.5 cm, Depth 34.5 cm, Height 4.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24FP-4G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco C1111-4P
£1,284.00
Cisco C1111-4PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco SG500X-48P
£1,395.00
Cisco SG500X-48PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520
£200.00
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520Compare 1 Prices
Cisco SG220-26P
£679.00
Cisco SG220-26PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco MV12WE
£673.92
Cisco MV12WECompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 1562i
£900.00
Cisco Aironet 1562iCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 2802I
£360.00
Cisco Aironet 2802ICompare 3 Prices
Cisco SG300-52
£695.00
Cisco SG300-52Compare 1 Prices
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3
£17.50
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear XS508TM
£929.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)
£932.05
Compare Prices
8 offers
TRENDnet TI-PG1284i
£878.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 2930F-24G (JL261A)
£807.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)
£939.67
Compare Prices
10 offers
D-Link DGS-1520-28MP
£944.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Siemens Scalance XC216 (6GK5216-0BA00-2AC2)
£988.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear GSM4212PX-100
£957.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear MSM4214X
£957.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)
£727.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£906.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£917.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£917.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£974.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel