TP-Link Omada SG3210X-M2

Price History
• Managed switch with L2+ switching layer
• 8 RJ-45 Ethernet ports with 2.5G support
• 2 10GE SFP+ slots for extended connectivity
• MAC address table with 16,000 entries
• High routing/switching capacity
• Console port: RJ-45/micro-USB
• Material: plastic, dimensions: height 25 cm, length 41 cm, width 8 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada SG3210X-M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada 8-Port 2.5G L2+ Managed Switch SG3210X-M2
Ultrafast 2.5G Managed Switch with 10G Uplink for Futuristic NetworkSG3210X-M210G Lightning-FastUplink Connection2× 10 Gbps SFP+ Slots for High-Bandwidth Connectivity2.5G Portsfor WiFi 7/6E/68× 2.5 Gbps Ports Uplock the Full Potential of WiFi 7/6E/6 APsCentralized CloudManagementSDN Solutions Integration for a Highly Efficient NetworkAdvanced L2+FeaturesStatic Routing. IGMP Snooping. 802.1Q VLAN and MoreEnterprise Switchwith 10G Uplink2× 10 Gbps SFP+ slots provide non-blocking switching performance and ultra-low latency. so reliable and lightning-fast connections to server and other switches are easily built.Unlock the Highest Performance of 2.5G Multi-Gig Bandwidth and Devices8× 2.5-Gigabit ports unlock the highest performance of your Multi-Gig bandwidth and devices. Auto-negotiation speed connections sense the link speeds and intelligently adjust for compatibility and optimal performance for all your devices. including desktop. 4K video. 2.5G Wi-Fi 7/6E/6 APs. 2.5G NAS. 2.5G PCIe adapter. gaming console. VR gaming. and more.Software Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud AccessOmada’s Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices. including access points. switches and gateways. providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided. ideal for use in hospitality. education. retail. offices. and more.Secure NetworkingSecurity features include IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding. Port Security. Storm Control and DHCP Snooping to defend against a range of network threats. An integrated list of common DoS attacks is available. making it easier than ever to prevent them. In addition. the Access Control Lists (ACL. L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address. IP address. TCP/UDP ports or VLAN ID. Users’ network access can be controlled via 802.1X authentication. which works with a RADIUS/Tacacs+ server to grant access only when valid user credentials are provided.Enterprise Level FeaturesA complete lineup of L2+ features are supported. including 802.1Q VLAN. Port Mirroring. STP/RSTP/MSTP. Link Aggregation Control Protocol. and 802.3x Flow Control. Advanced IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forwards multicast streams to only the appropriate subscribers. cutting out unnecessary traffic. while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Static Routing is a simple way of segmenting the network and internally routs traffic through the switch for improved efficiency.Advanced QoSVoice and video traffic can be prioritized based on IP address. MAC address. TCP port number. UDP port number. and more. With QoS (Quality of Service). voice and video services remain smooth. even when bandwidth is in short supply.ISP FeaturesQinQ. L2PT PPPoE ID Insertion and IGMP authentication features are provided. developed with service providers in mind. 802.3ah OAM and Device Link Detection Protocol (DLDP) offer easy monitoring and troubleshooting of Ethernet links.IPv6 SupportIPv6 functions such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack. MLD Snooping. IPv6 ACL. DHCPv6 Snooping. IPv6 Interface. Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery and IPv6 Neighbor Discover guarantee your network is ready for the Next Generation Network (NGN) without upgrading your hardware.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£257.14
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Switch SG3210X-M2
Brand Switch TP-Link Color: Multicolor Dimensions: 25 x 8 x 41 cm Reference: S5627258 If what you want is quality at the best price do not keep looking!
prodImage
£289.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Managed switch with L2+ switching layer
8 RJ-45 Ethernet ports with 2.5G support
2 10GE SFP+ slots for extended connectivity
MAC address table with 16,000 entries
High routing/switching capacity
Console port: RJ-45/micro-USB
Material: plastic, dimensions: height 25 cm, length 41 cm, width 8 cm

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada SG3210X-M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

27 Reviews

Latest
Plenty of protocols for the home/lab user
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/11/2025
|
Great switch with all of the protocols I needed.The cli interface is how I configured which is easier than the clunky web int.Have gotten the switch to saturate the links pushing jumbo frames on purpose with iperf3
Plenty of protocols for the home/lab user
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/11/2025
|
Great switch with all of the protocols I needed.The cli interface is how I configured which is easier than the clunky web int.Have gotten the switch to saturate the links pushing jumbo frames on purpose with iperf3
Plenty of protocols for the home/lab user
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/11/2025
|
Great switch with all of the protocols I needed.The cli interface is how I configured which is easier than the clunky web int.Have gotten the switch to saturate the links pushing jumbo frames on purpose with iperf3
A bit pricey but very high performance
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/10/2025
|
Replaced a similarly configured Mikrotik switch which only has 1Gbs ports and doubled my speed according to ookla. I'm now limited by the Nighthawk modem because of Xfinity firmware throttling my 2Gbs service down to...View More 1.4Gbs, but it's still much faster than the other switch at 500-700Mbs. It's connecting at 10Gbs via uplink with CAT5E over a 25ft run, but to be fair so was the Mikrotik. Once adopted by my Omada controller it faded seamlessly into my network like it has always beenView Less
A bit pricey but very high performance
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/10/2025
|
Replaced a similarly configured Mikrotik switch which only has 1Gbs ports and doubled my speed according to ookla. I'm now limited by the Nighthawk modem because of Xfinity firmware throttling my 2Gbs service down to...View More 1.4Gbs, but it's still much faster than the other switch at 500-700Mbs. It's connecting at 10Gbs via uplink with CAT5E over a 25ft run, but to be fair so was the Mikrotik. Once adopted by my Omada controller it faded seamlessly into my network like it has always beenView Less
With reviews from

TP-Link Omada SG3210X-M2 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 27 reviews
5
27
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel GS1350-18HP
£256.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear MS108EUP
£256.32
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel GS1350-12HP-EU0101F
£296.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS516UP
£258.21
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear GS724TP-300EUS
£258.86
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link TL-SX1008
£244.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24T-4G
£254.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Planet GS-4210-24P2S
£259.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel GS1350-6HP-EU0101F
£218.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS2220-10HP
£263.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Omada SG3210X-M2
prodImage
£257.14
Shipping: Free
TINKERER-CO-UK
prodImage
£289.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel