TP-Link TL-SX1008

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-SX1008
from £299.15to £479.998 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Switch
• 10 Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3an)
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: 10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• Dimensions: W294 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SX1008
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link 8-Port 10G Desktop/Rackmount Switch TL-SX1008
Futuristic Networking withLightning-Fast 10G Connections8-Port 10G Desktop/Rackmount SwitchUnlock the Highest Performance of 10G/Multi-Gig Bandwidthand DevicesAs the flagship 10G product. TL-SX1008 is an 8-port 10G desktop/rackmount switch. providing up to 160 Gbps of switching capacity. Auto-negotiation 5-speed (100Mbps/1G/2.5G/5G/10G) connections sense the link speeds and intelligently adjust for compatibility and optimal performance for all your devices. including 10G NAS. 10G server. workstation. gaming computer. 2.5G/5G/10G WiFi 6 AP. 8K video. desktop. and more.Ready for Immediate Network Upgrading to 10G?Reliable. lightning-fast connections and the lowest possible latency make it ideal for gaming and small office and home office use.Lightning-Fast Connections for Business and Home OfficeWork at office or home with lightning-fast connections to workstations. desktop computers. and WiFi 6 access points.Built for Smooth LAN PartiesNever host a laggy LAN party again. Experience the unparalleled speed and lower latency. and prioritize gaming traffic with QoS. Let’s begin the unprecedented smooth game!Low-Noise Operation andRobust DesignIntelligent fan speed adjustment ensures minimal noise to be non-distracting when in use. Durable metal casing and a heat dissipating design guarantee a wide operating temperature (0–50 ℃) that make it ideal for virtually any working environment.Just Plug and Play for Internet AccessA plug-and-play design allows for easy deployment without the need for a technician. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables.Flexible Deployment OptionsThe versatile mounting system gives you the flexibility to place the TL-SX1008 on a desktop or mount it in a rack.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£299.15
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link TL-SX1008 8-Port Metal 10G Desktop/Rackmount Switch TLSG1008PE
Tp-Link TL-SX1008 8-Port Metal 10G Desktop/Rackmount Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£307.15
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SX1008 8-Port 10G Desktop/Rackmount Unmanaged Switch
TP-Link TL-SX1008 8-Port 10G Desktop/Rackmount Unmanaged Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£322.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SX1008 V1 - Switch - 8 Anschlüsse - an Rack montierbar
Eight 10 Gbps Ports. 8× 10-Gigabit ports unlock the highest performance of your 10G/Multi-Gig bandwidth and devices and provide up to 160 Gbps of switching capacity Lightning-Fast Connections. Provides lightning-fast connections to 10G NAS, Server, 10G PCIe Adapter/ NIC, gaming computer, 2.5G/5G/10G WiFi 6 AP, 8K video, and more Ideal for Various Scenarios. Built for lightning-fast connections in business and home offices, workstations, LAN parties, and home entertainment
prodImage
£339.34
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SX1008 V1 - Switch - 8 Anschlüsse - an Rack montierbar
prodImage
£479.99
£486.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
More offers
TP-Link TL-SX1008 8-Port Metal 10G Desktop/Rackmount Switch TL-SG1008PE
TP-Link TL-SX1008 8-Port Metal 10G Desktop/Rackmount Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£328.44
Shipping: Free
8 Port TP-LINK TL-SX1008 10G Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch, 5x 1G/2.5G/5G/10G, Pl TL-SG1008PE
8 Port TP-LINK TL-SX1008 10G Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch, 5x 1G/2.5G/5G/10G, Pl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£337.50
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 8 Port 10G Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Switch - TL-SX1008 TLSG1008PE
8 Port 10G Multi-Gigabit Unmanaged Switch - TL-SX1008, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£434.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W294 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Specifications
10 Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3an)
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SX1008
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 11 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear GS724TP-300EUS
£299.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Planet GS-4210-24P4C
£337.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS728TP
£299.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Planet IGS-10080MFT
£295.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grandstream GWN7832
£303.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet WGS-5225-8P2S
£294.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS1920-24HPV2
£309.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GS516UP
£304.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-52X
£305.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SX1008
prodImage
£299.15
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£307.15
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£322.99
Shipping: Free
Aimact Ltd (UK Seller - VAT Registered)
prodImage
£339.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel