Netgear GS516UP

Manufacturer: Netgear
Netgear GS516UP
from £304.54to £433.893 offersManufacturer: Netgear
• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 16x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 380 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W330 mm x D207 mm x H43 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS516UP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NETGEAR GS516UP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Et GS516UP-100EUS
Instant Connectivity and Reliable PerformanceThe NETGEAR Gigabit Unmanaged Switch series helps your business cost-effectively expand your network to Gigabit speeds and higher port counts. The GS516UP joins the series and offers 8 Ultra60 PoE++ ports and 8 PoE+ ports to power high-power PoE devices. With a total PoE power budget of 380W. deploy denser PoE+ and PoE++ devices to a single switch rather than multiple.The GS516UP is energy efficient. built to last. and rigorously tested to provide the reliability your business needs. 802.1p traffic prioritization and jumbo frame support allow for seamless integration with more sophisticated networks.Powerful Ultra60 PoE++Ideal for powering and connecting 802.11AX wireless access points. 4K/8K IP surveillance cameras. PoE lighting. and high power audio speakers. the GS516UP gives you a highly cost-effective and powerful switch with the best cost/PoE budget ratio. NETGEAR Ultra60 PoE++ Unmanaged Switches support the latest Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3bt) standard. powerful enough to support devices that require greater power.The GS516UP includes 8 UltraPoE++ ports that can deliver up to 60W of power per port.PoE ModeYour business is always changing and growing. but not all your devices may be 802.3bt standard compatible. PoE mode on the GS516UP solves this problem by providing power to both pre-bt and bt standard devices. - GS516UP by default uses 802.3bt standard. only compatible for bt standard devices- 802.3bt Standard Devices: to power bt standard devices. select 802.3bt mode to receive 60W of power- Pre-802.3bt Standard Devices: to power up pre-802.3bt standard products. select the pre-802.3bt mode to receive more than 30W of power- If the GS516UP is set to pre-802.3bt mode but the device is standard 802.3bt. then PoE++ power will not be delivered to the device. The switch will only deliver 802.3af (
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£304.54
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Ultra60 PoE++ Switch B08FR5DPV8
High-power PoE with impressive PoE budgets for all types of PoE installations Simple set up with no software or configuration needed Per port LEDs for port activity and speed Energy efficient technology for power savings Auto-negotiation for automatic connection at the highest common speed between switch and an end device
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR 16 Port PoE+ / PoE++ Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch - GS516UP-100EUS
16 Port PoE+ / PoE++ Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Desktop Switch - GS516UP-100EUS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£433.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W330 mm x D207 mm x H43 mm
Weight:2.6 kg
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:16x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:380 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear GS516UP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Netgear

Netgear Nighthawk M3
£368.00
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 3 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUS
£439.98
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUSCompare 8 Prices
Netgear XS512EM
£888.13
Netgear XS512EMCompare 2 Prices
Netgear GS105GE
£112.13
Netgear GS105GECompare 1 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£549.98
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear GS748T
£269.99
Netgear GS748TCompare 13 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk RS100
£89.98
Netgear Nighthawk RS100Compare 4 Prices
Netgear EAX15
£181.54
Netgear EAX15Compare 2 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£50.84
Netgear GS108GECompare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe GS116
£77.99
Netgear ProSafe GS116Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Grandstream GWN7832
£303.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-52X
£305.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DN-95117
£375.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS316EP
£307.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS510TPP
£308.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada SG2428LP
£243.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GS724TP-300EUS
£299.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS728TP
£299.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel GS1900-24HPv2
£239.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Planet GS-4210-24P2S
£309.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS516UP
prodImage
£304.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£433.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel