TP-Link TL-SG3452P

Price History
• Rack-mountable switch with 52 ports
• Gigabit Ethernet, 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x Gigabit SFP
• PoE+ with 384 W budget
• Switching capacity: 104 Gbps, Packet forwarding rate: 77.38 Mpps
• Supports L2+ and L3 features for scalable networks
• Security features such as IP-MAC-Port-VID binding and port security
• Supports VLAN, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol
• IPv6 features, QoS for voice and video traffic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG3452P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada 52-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 48-Port PoE+ SG3452P
TP-Link | Omada L2+ managed switches provide high performance. powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing. enterprise-level QoS. advanced security strategies and a bundle of ISP features. The IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB) and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm. ARP and Denial-ofService (DoS) attacks. etc. Quality of Service (QoS. L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. The OAM and DDM functions help facilitate network management. Moreover. the easy-to-use web management interfaces. along with CLI. SNMP and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. TP-Link | Omada L2+ managed Switches provide a reliable. secure solution for enterprise. campus and ISP networks.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£431.53
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream 52-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 48-Port PoE+ TL-SG3452P
JetStream 52-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 48-Port PoE+
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£478.76
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 52-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 48-Port PoE+ Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Rack mounting 1U 370813
TP-Link | Omada L2+ managed switches provide high performance powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing enterprise-level QoS advanced security strategies and a bundle of ISP features. The IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB) and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm ARP and Denial-ofService (DoS) attacks etc. Quality of Service (QoS L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. The OAM and DDM functions help facilitate network management. Moreover the easy-to-use web management interfaces along with CLI SNMP and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. TP-Link | Omada L2+ managed Switches provide a reliable secure solution for enterprise campus and ISP networks.
prodImage
£524.67
Shipping: Free
JETSTREAM 52-PORT GIGABIT L2+ MANAGED SWITCH WITH 48-PORT POE+ NIM69913
Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)**, Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring Full Gigabit Ports: 48× gigabit RJ45 ports and 4× gigabit SFP Slots provide high-speed connections Included components: tl-sg3452p switch power cord quick installation guide rackmount kit rubber feet
prodImage
£532.46
Shipping: Free
JETSTREAM 52-PORT GIGABIT L2+ MANAGED SWITCH WITH 48-PORT POE+ C40B450SG3452P
Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)**, Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring Full Gigabit Ports: 48× gigabit RJ45 ports and 4× gigabit SFP Slots provide high-speed connections Included components: tl-sg3452p switch power cord quick installation guide rackmount kit rubber feet
prodImage
£539.16
Shipping: Free
TP-Link SG3452P Omada 52-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch | 48-Port PoE+ | 384W
TP-Link SG3452P Omada 52-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch | 48-Port PoE+ | 384W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£539.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £539.99 / Unit
TP-Link JetStream 52-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 48-Port PoE+ 282419
JetStream 52-Port Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with 48-Port PoE+   384 W PoE Budget: 48x 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 384 W*. Full Gigabit Ports: 48x gigabit RJ45 ports and 4× gigabit SFP Slots provide high-speed connections. Integrated into Omada SDN: Z ero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)** Centralized Cloud Management and Intelligent Monitoring. Centralized Management: Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management. Static Routing: Helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. Robust Security Strategies: I P-MAC-Port Binding ACL Port Security DoS Defend Storm control DHCP Snooping 802.1X Radius Authentication and more. Optimize Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping. Standalone Management: Web CLI (Console Port Telnet SSH) SNMP RMON and Dual Image bring powerful management capabilities.           *PoE budget calculations are based on laboratory testing. Actual PoE power budget is not guaranteed and will vary as a result of client limitations and environmental factors.   **Zero-Touch Provisioning requires the use of Omada Cloud-Based Controller.   ***L3 and ISP features can only be configured in standalone mode.
prodImage
£571.78
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link JetStream 52-Port Gigabit L2+ PoE+ Managed Rackmount Switch with 4x SFP Slots, Black SG3452P
384 W PoE Budge 48× 802 af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 384 W. Full Gigabit Ports 48× gigabit RJ45 ports and 4× gigabit SFP Slots provide high-speed connections. Integrated into Omada SD Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)**, Centralised Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring. Centralised Management Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management. Static Routing Helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources.
prodImage
£539.96
Shipping: Free
TP-Link JetStream 52-Port Gigabit L2+ PoE+ Managed Rackmount Switch with 4x SFP Slots, Black C40B450SG3452P-
prodImage
£566.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Rack-mountable switch with 52 ports
Gigabit Ethernet, 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x Gigabit SFP
PoE+ with 384 W budget
Switching capacity: 104 Gbps, Packet forwarding rate: 77.38 Mpps
Supports L2+ and L3 features for scalable networks
Security features such as IP-MAC-Port-VID binding and port security
Supports VLAN, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol
IPv6 features, QoS for voice and video traffic

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG3452P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel XS1930-12F (XS1930-12F-ZZ0101F)
£430.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco Business CBS220-24FP-4G-EU
£434.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 2930F-8G (JL258A)
£428.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24FP-4G
£435.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)
£534.94
Compare Prices
9 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-28MP/E
£425.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS752TP-300EUS
£439.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik CRS320-8P-8B-4S+RM
£410.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-48T-4G
£419.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3452P
prodImage
£431.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£478.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£524.67
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£532.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel