MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM)

Manufacturer: MikroTik
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM)
from £250.00to £870.016 offersManufacturer: MikroTik
• Switch
• SPF Ports: 20x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 4x
• 10 Gigabit LAN Ports: 4x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae)
• Connections: 10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• Dimensions: W443 mm x D194 mm x H44 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MikroTik CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM 24-Port SFP/SFP+ Layer 3 Managed Switch BNIB CRS3284C20S4SRM
MikroTik CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM 24-Port SFP/SFP+ Layer 3 Managed Switch BNIB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
MIKROTIK Cloud Router Switch, 20x SFP, 4xSFP+, 4xCombo (CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM) CRS3284C20S4SRM
MIKROTIK Cloud Router Switch, 20x SFP, 4xSFP+, 4xCombo (CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£354.19
Shipping: Free
Mikrotik CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM network switch Managed L2/L3 1U White CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM-MF
Original branded product. Two year warranty against factory defects. Switch Mikrotik CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM
prodImage
£379.76
Shipping: Free
Mikrotik CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM network switch Managed L2/L3 1U White
The CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM is a 28 independent port switch with a combo group. This device has twenty SFP ports. four SFP+ ports for 10G modules and four combo ports. where you can choose to use SFP or RJ45 ports from the combo group. These ports can also be software selected. so if you have plugged in all eight cables. you can use scripting. to decide which four combo ports will be active.The device comes in a 1U rackmount case with two 100-240 V power supplies with failover functionality. A RJ45 console port is available for management and debugging. and a mode button can be customised to execute any RouterOS commands.The device has a “Dual boot” feature that allows you to choose between two operating systems - RouterOS or SwOS.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£419.09
Shipping: Free
20P+8 Mikrotik CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM SFP+ POE
20P+8MikrotikCRS328-4C-20S-4S+RMSFP+POE
prodImage
£870.01
Shipping: Free
More offers
MikroTik CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM Cloud Router Switch 328-4C-20S CRS3284C20S4SRM
MikroTik CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM Cloud Router Switch 328-4C-20S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Enterprise Routers
prodImage
£453.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W443 mm x D194 mm x H44 mm
Specifications
SPF Ports:20x
Gigabit LAN Ports:4x
10 Gigabit LAN Ports:4x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae)
Connections:10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MikroTik

Similar Priced Products

Netgear GS316EPP
£249.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL814A)
£249.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DGS-1026MP
£229.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Planet FGSW-2622VHP
£251.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3428X
£248.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Unifi Switch Gen2 (USW-24-POE)
£233.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB234854I
£246.47
Compare Prices
6 offers
Planet IGS-624HPT
£244.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet GS-4210-24P2S
£309.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SX105
£255.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM)
telenova-uk
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
wifistockukltd
prodImage
£354.19
Shipping: Free
NetXL
prodImage
£379.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£419.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel