MikroTik RouterBOARD cAP ax (cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD)

Manufacturer: MikroTik
MikroTik RouterBOARD cAP ax (cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD)
from £107.01to £201.626 offersManufacturer: MikroTik
• MikroTik cAP ax Access Point
• Wi-Fi 6, 1 x ARM IPQ6010 processor
• 1 GB RAM, 128 MB flash storage
• Supports IEEE 802.11b/g/n/ax
• Dual-band 2.4 GHz/5 GHz
• PoE support, dimensions: 22.8 cm x 22.8 cm x 4.8 cm
• MIKROTIK cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD Router
• Wi-Fi 6, 1774 Mbps data rate, 1 Gbit Ethernet
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MikroTik RouterBOARD cAP ax (cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MikroTik Cap ax CAPGi-5HAXD2HAXD-MF
Wireless access point 802.11a/b/n/ac/ax 1 x GbE port 802.3af/at PoE-in RouterOS L4, 1.8GHz CPU CAP ax features a modern quad-core CPU running at 1.8 GHz, NAND memory, a gigabyte of RAM and most powerful network software on the market - RouterOS v7
prodImage
£107.01
Shipping: Free
Mikrotik cAP ax 1774 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) CAPGI-5HAXD2HAXD
When it comes to wireless network in the office. you can’t afford to cut corners and risk inhibiting your team’s performance. You need excellent coverage throughout the premises. You need a device that can handle a large number of clients. You need a reliable. flexible. cost-effective solution: the cAP ax!Both open office and cubicle layouts usually encounter a variety of network issues: signal gets absorbed. reflected. it becomes unstable. Mirrors. tinted glass. TVs. metal file cabinets – all sorts of things can get in the way. Our solution is simple. effective. and elegant: let your access point rise above all the obstacles! In other words. a ceiling access point is a great way to prevent signal loss in large. crowded areas with many obstacles.There is another benefit to this form-factor: cAP ax remains hidden in plain sight. attracting less unwanted attention than a smoke sensor. Your clients. guests. or colleagues won’t even notice it. But they will definitely notice the blazing-fast wireless connection!With the Generation6 802.11ax wireless standard. we’re looking at up to 40% higher speed in the 5 GHz and up to 90% higher speed in the 2.4 GHz spectrum. if we compare it to the previous generations! But what’s more important than speed is the stability. Our latest AX devices can withstand and navigate even the toughest wireless interference scenarios. offering the most stable and uninterrupted signal to date!cAP ax features a modern quad-core CPU running at 1.8 GHz. NAND storage. and a gigabyte of RAM. Enough to harvest the full potential of the most powerful networking software on the market – RouterOS v7! Complex firewall rules. IPsec hardware encryption. Wireguard. BGP. advanced routing. or multiple remote work VPN tunnels – cAP ax can do it all!Compared to the previous generation. cAP ax offers multiple enhanced authentication types: OWE. WPA3-PSK. WPA3- EAP. and 802.11r roaming.cAP ax is also a great way to make your office network installation and maintenance so much easier. as it features PoE-in and PoE-out. That’s right – you can use cAP ax to power other devices. such as network switches. CCTV cameras. or even another cAP ax! And. speaking of easy office networks... Just a few clicks in our latest wifiwave2 CAPsMAN central management system - and you’re done setting up hundreds of cAP ax devices! You can use all sorts of MikroTik devices to run CAPsMAN effortlessly. for example - your main gateway.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£138.14
Shipping: Free
MikroTik CAPGI-5HAXD2HAXD cAP ax with Quad core
MikroTik CAPGI-5HAXD2HAXD cAP ax with Quad core, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£144.35
Shipping: Free
Mikrotik cAP ax 1774 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) CAPGI-5HAXD2HAXD
When it comes to wireless network in the office, you canât afford to cut corners and risk inhibiting your teamâs performance. You need...
prodImage
£174.99
£181.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
MIKROTIK Wi-Fi 6 Access Point with built-in LTE Cat.12 modem, cAP LTE12 ax
MIKROTIK Wi-Fi 6 Access Point with built-in LTE Cat.12 modem, cAP LTE12 ax, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£191.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
MikroTik cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD
MikroTik cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£201.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
MikroTik cAP ax Access Point
Wi-Fi 6, 1 x ARM IPQ6010 processor
1 GB RAM, 128 MB flash storage
Supports IEEE 802.11b/g/n/ax
Dual-band 2.4 GHz/5 GHz
PoE support, dimensions: 22.8 cm x 22.8 cm x 4.8 cm
MIKROTIK cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD Router
Wi-Fi 6, 1774 Mbps data rate, 1 Gbit Ethernet
Timeless design, supports 802.11a/b/g/n/ax
Easy configuration, IPv6 capable, 6 dBi antenna gain

Price History

1M 3M
MikroTik RouterBOARD cAP ax (cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MikroTik

MikroTik CRS304-4XG-IN
£155.36
MikroTik CRS304-4XG-INCompare 1 Prices
MikroTik CRS310-8G+2S+IN
£183.47
MikroTik CRS310-8G+2S+INCompare 5 Prices
MikroTik hEX S 2025 (E60iUGS)
£59.32
MikroTik hEX S 2025 (E60iUGS)Compare 4 Prices
MikroTik RB260GS
£55.95
MikroTik RB260GSCompare 5 Prices
MikroTik SXTsq 5 ac (RBSXTsqG-5acD)
£57.60
MikroTik SXTsq 5 ac (RBSXTsqG-5acD)Compare 4 Prices
MikroTik hEX lite (RB750r2)
£52.70
MikroTik hEX lite (RB750r2)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Grandstream GWN7665
£105.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link EAP650 Desktop
£108.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik wAP 60G
£99.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP235-Wall
£109.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link EAP615-Wall
£87.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP613
£109.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik hAP ac Dualband (RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT)
£109.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
DrayTek VigorAP 912C
£101.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel NWA90BE
£111.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Grandstream GWN7624
£86.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD cAP ax (cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD)
NetXL
prodImage
£107.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£138.14
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£144.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: £6.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel