TP-Link Omada EAP670
- Dual-band Wi-Fi access point for ceiling mounting
- Max. data transfer rate: 5400 Mbps
- SSID: Multiple SSIDs, captive portal
- MIMO: 2x2 (2.4 GHz), 4x4 (5 GHz)
- Internal antennas: 2x 4 dBi (2.4 GHz), 4x 5 dBi (5 GHz)
- Wi-Fi speeds: 574 Mbps (2.4 GHz), 4804 Mbps (5 GHz)
- Wi-Fi 6 for more devices, cloud management
- Dimensions: 243 x 243 x 64 mm, PoE+ powered, incl. accessories
Price History
1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP670
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Mesh
£161.53

Zyxel NWA90BE
£110.24

Grandstream GWN7660ELR
£89.75

Zyxel WBE630S
£322.33

DrayTek VigorAP 918R
£270.87

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro
£159.13
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link Omada AX5400 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point EAP670
High-End Business WiFi 6 to Power Up Your BusinessAX5400 Ceiling Mount Wi-Fi 6 Access PointAX5400 WiFi 6 Speed4804 Mbps on 5 GHz +574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz†High-Efficiency WiFi 6More connected devices can enjoy faster speedsCentralized Cloud ManagementManage the whole network locally or from the cloud2.5GE Wired PerformanceBoosts overall throughput with a 2.5 Gbps Ethernet port160 MHz ChannelDouble the data at peak transmission times on a single stream with HE160Auto Channel Selection and Power Adjustment*Optimize overall performance by reducing WiFi interferenceOmada Mesh TechnologyMore flexible and convenient wireless deployment§Seamless RoamingUninterrupted streaming when moving between APs§PoE+ PoweredSupports both DC (adapter included) and 802.3at PoE+ for flexible installationsDesigned for Business EnvironmentsRequiring High-Performance WiFiHigh-End Business Wi-Fi 6 Bring Real Power to Your BusinessWiFi 6 brings faster speeds. lower lag. less interference. and higher capacity.Seamless Integration into Omada SDNThe Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points. switches. and routers to provide 100% centralized cloud management and create a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface.Auto Channel Selection and Power Adjustmentto Optimize Overall Performance*Provides powerful wireless performance while significantly reducing WiFi interference by automatically adjusting the channel settings and transmission power levels of neighboring APs in the same networkDeployment & Higher Performance by Omada Mesh§Easy Pairing. Less WiringWith Mesh technology. Omada EAPs save you from extra wires by wirelessly extending your WiFi signal further and more flexibly to hard-to-wire areas.Always Stay Smooth with Fast Roaming§Ensures customers to enjoy uninterrupted streaming when moving around by switching clients automatically to the access points with the optimal signal.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£114.18
Shipping: Free
TP-Link EAP670 Omada AX5400 Wi-Fi 6 Access Point - High-Speed Business WiFi 6 AP
EAP670: Unleash Lightning-Fast Connectivity with TP-Link Omada AX5400. Ideal for Seamless, Reliable Coverage in Any Space. Upgrade to Wi-Fi 6 Today! #BoxLtd

£134.53
£139.48
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-Link Omada AX5400 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point 323020
AX5400 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point Blazing-Fast WiFi 6 Speeds : Simultaneous 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 4804 Mbps on 5 GHz totals 5378 Mbps WiFi speeds. High-Efficiency WiFi 6: More connected devices can enjoy faster speeds. Centralized Cloud Management: Omada SDN integration manages the whole network locally or from the cloud via web UI or Omada app. 160 MHz Channel: Double the data at peak transmission times on a single stream with HE160. Seamless Roaming: Video streams and voice calls are unaffected as users move between locations. Omada Mesh: Enables wireless connectivity between access points for extended range and flexible deployment. PoE+ Powered: Supports both 802.3at PoE+ and DC (adapter included) power supply for flexible installations. 2.5GE Wired Performance: Boosts overall throughput with a 2.5 Gbps Ethernet port Seamless Integration into Omada SDN The Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points switches and routers to provide 100% centralized cloud management and create a highly scalable network-all controlled from a single interface. Hardware Software or Cloud-Based Controllers Centralized Cloud Management Intelligent Monitoring Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP) Auto Channel Selection and Power Adjustment to Optimize Overall Performance Provides powerful wireless performance while significantly reducing WiFi interference by automatically adjusting the channel settings and transmission power levels of neighboring APs in the same network Easy Deployment & Higher Performance by Omada Mesh Easy Pairing Less Wiring With Mesh technology Omada EAPs save you from extra wires by wirelessly extending your WiFi signal further and more flexibly to hard-to-wire areas. Optimized Network Performance Intelligent self-organization optimizes the best path between EAPs while self-healing ensures you stay online even when one AP is disrupted. Always Stay Smooth with Fast Roaming Ensures customers to enjoy uninterrupted streaming when moving around by switching clients automatically to the access points with the optimal signal. Boosted Network Security and Efficiency Secure Guest Network with Up to 16 SSIDs - Guest network access provides enhanced security to guests. Different SSIDs also enable flexible access management. Boost Business with Facebook WiFi and SMS Login - Captive portal (including SMS Facebook Wi-Fi Voucher) and 802.1x authentication help maintain authorized guests to use the network. Boost your business with a customized marketing page. WPA3 for Worry-Free Open Public Networks - With advanced enterprise security WPA3 provides more data security for previously unsecured and open WiFi hotspots. Boosted Efficiency Band Steering - Automatically moves dual band devices onto the wider 5GHz band for faster connections. Load Balance - Ensures large numbers of users have smooth network experiences in high-density business networks Airtime Fairness - Increases average network throughput in heavily congested environments

£138.08
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada AX5400 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point EAP670
TP-Link Omada AX5400 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£145.75
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada AX5400 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point EAP670NEW
High-End Business WiFi 6 to Power Up Your BusinessAX5400 Ceiling Mount Wi-Fi 6 Access PointAX5400 WiFi 6 Speed4804 Mbps on 5 GHz 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHzHigh-Efficiency WiFi 6More connected devices can enjoy faster speedsCentralized Cloud ManagementManage the whole network locally or from the cloud2.5GE Wired PerformanceBoosts overall throughput with a 2.5 Gbps Ethernet port160 MHz ChannelDouble the data at peak transmission times on a single stream with HE160Auto Channel Selection and Power AdjustmentOptimize overall performance by reducing WiFi interferenceOmada Mesh TechnologyMore flexible and convenient wireless deployment§Seamless RoamingUninterrupted streaming when moving between APs§PoE+ PoweredSupports both DC (adapter included) and 802.3at PoE+ for flexible installationsDesigned for Business EnvironmentsRequiring High-Performance WiFiHigh-End Business Wi-Fi 6 Bring Real Power to Your BusinessWiFi 6 brings faster speeds. lower lag. less interference. and higher capacity.Seamless Integration into Omada SDNThe Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points. switches. and routers to provide 100% centralized cloud management and create a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface.Auto Channel Selection and Power Adjustmentto Optimize Overall Performance*Provides powerful wireless performance while significantly reducing WiFi interference by automatically adjusting the channel settings and transmission power levels of neighboring APs in the same networkDeployment & Higher Performance by Omada MeshEasy Pairing. Less WiringWith Mesh technology. Omada EAPs save you from extra wires by wirelessly extending your WiFi signal further and more flexibly to hard-to-wire areas.Always Stay Smooth with Fast RoamingEnsures customers to enjoy uninterrupted streaming when moving around by switching clients automatically to the access points with the optimal signal.Boosted Network Security and EfficiencySecure Guest Network with Up to 16 SSIDsGuest network access provides enhanced security to guests. Different SSIDs also enable flexible access management.Boost Business with Facebook WiFi and SMS LoginCaptive portal (including SMS. Facebook Wi-Fi. Voucher) and 802.1x authentication help maintain authorized guests to use the network. Boost your business with a customized marketing page.WPA3 for Worry-Free Open Public NetworksWith advanced enterprise security. WPA3 provides more data security for previously unsecured and open WiFi hotspots.Band SteeringAutomatically moves dual band devices onto the wider 5GHz band for faster connections.Load BalanceEnsures large numbers of users have smooth network experiences in high-density business networksAirtime FairnessIncreases average network throughput in heavily congested environments
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£187.48
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada AX5400 Ceiling Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Access Point EAP670NEW
AX5400 WiFi 6 Speed4804 Mbps on 5 GHz. 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz High-Efficiency WiFi 6More connected devices can enjoy faster speeds Centralized Cloud ManagementManage the whole network locally or from the cloud 2.5GE Wired PerformanceBoosts overall throughput with a 2.5 Gbps Ethernet port 160 MHz ChannelDouble the data at peak transmission times on a single stream with HE160 Auto Channel Selection and Power AdjustmentOptimize overall performance by reducing WiFi interference Omada Mesh TechnologyMore flexible and convenient wireless deployment Seamless RoamingUninterrupted streaming when moving between APs PoE+ PoweredSupports both DC (adapter included) and 802.3at PoE+ for flexible installations Designed for Business EnvironmentsRequiring High-Performance WiFi High-End Business Wi-Fi 6 Bring Real Power to Your BusinessWiFi 6 brings faster speeds lower lag less interference and higher capacity. Seamless Integration into Omada SDNThe Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points switches and routers to provide 100% centralized cloud management and create a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface. Auto Channel Selection and Power Adjustment to Optimize Overall PerformanceProvides powerful wireless performance while significantly reducing WiFi interference by automatically adjusting the channel settings and transmission power levels of neighboring APs in the same network. Deployment and; Higher Performance by Omada Mesh Easy Pairing Less WiringWith Mesh technology Omada EAPs save you from extra wires by wirelessly extending your WiFi signal further and more flexibly to hard-to-wire areas. Always Stay Smooth with Fast RoamingEnsures customers to enjoy uninterrupted streaming when moving around by switching clients automatically to the access points with the optimal signal. Secure Guest Network with Up to 16 SSIDsGuest network access provides enhanced security to guests. Different SSIDs also enable flexible access management. Boost Business with Facebook WiFi and SMS LoginCaptive portal (including SMS Facebook Wi-Fi Voucher) and 802.1x authentication help maintain authorized guests to use the network. Boost your business with a customized marketing page. WPA3 for Worry-Free Open Public NetworksWith advanced enterprise security WPA3 provides more data security for previously unsecured and open WiFi hotspots. Band SteeringAutomatically moves dual band devices onto the wider 5GHz band for faster connections. Load BalanceEnsures large numbers of users have smooth network experiences in high-density business networks. Airtime FairnessIncreases average network throughput in heavily congested environments.

£199.99
£206.94
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link Omada AX5400 Ceiling Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Access Point EAP670NEW

£199.99
£206.94
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link Omada EAP670 V1.26 - wireless access point - Wi-Fi 6 - cloud-managed

£205.35
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TP-Link EAP670 AX5400 Gigabit WiFi 6 WLAN Access Point (Omada SDN, Central Manag 1753502234
TP-Link EAP670 AX5400 Gigabit WiFi 6 WLAN Access Point (Omada SDN, Central Manag, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£218.19
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada AX5400 Ceiling Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Access Point EAP670NEW

£249.97
£271.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
TP-LINK AX5400 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point - EAP670
AX5400 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point - EAP670, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£220.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dual-band Wi-Fi access point for ceiling mounting |
| Max. data transfer rate: 5400 Mbps |
| SSID: Multiple SSIDs, captive portal |
| MIMO: 2x2 (2.4 GHz), 4x4 (5 GHz) |
| Internal antennas: 2x 4 dBi (2.4 GHz), 4x 5 dBi (5 GHz) |
| Wi-Fi speeds: 574 Mbps (2.4 GHz), 4804 Mbps (5 GHz) |
| Wi-Fi 6 for more devices, cloud management |
| Dimensions: 243 x 243 x 64 mm, PoE+ powered, incl. accessories |
Price History
1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP670
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
752 Reviews
Latest
This unit is powered by POE. You MUST use a POE Ethernet cable.
|
02/10/2024
|
From Trustami
Worked perfectly. Plugged the cable in and it immediately started working. It was easy to connect to and setup as an access point. Range is only about 150 feet, but since my solar panels and irrigation computer are located...View More within feet of the unit, this was not an issue.View Less
Sucks
|
29/09/2024
|
From Trustami
Don't bother,didn't improve my signal at all.
Difficult
|
28/09/2024
|
From Trustami
Difficult to set up and get recognized by the app. Which it never did
Solid so far
|
27/09/2024
|
From Trustami
I started with two of these to test out and make sure they would work for us. So far so good.
They are rock solid and don't drop like some others I have had. Solid WIFI 6 speeds.
I will buy more.
Whole home WiFi with no dead zones!
|
27/09/2024
|
From Trustami
The TP-Link EAP670 Omada WiFi 6 AX5400 Access Point has significantly upgraded my home network. The installation was easy, especially with the ceiling mount design, which keeps it out of sight while providing great coverage...View More throughout my house. The WiFi 6 performance is impressive—speeds are faster, and it handles multiple devices without any drop in connection quality, thanks to features like MU-MIMO and OFDMA. Seamless roaming between rooms works perfectly, making it ideal for large spaces. IView Less
Back
Next
TP-Link Omada EAP670 Review Summary
3.8out of 5
Based on 752 reviews
Popular Products