Ubiquiti Networks U7 In-Wall (U7-IW)

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks U7 In-Wall (U7-IW)
from £139.95to £232.2317 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• Wall-mounted WiFi 7 Access Point with 4 spatial streams
• Coverage up to 115 m² for over 200 connected devices
• Integrated 2.5 GbE PoE switch with 2x GbE RJ45 downlink ports
• Tri-band operation on 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz frequencies
• Power supply via PoE+ and PoE Out for additional devices
• High capacity for high device density environments
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks U7 In-Wall (U7-IW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti U7-IW WiFi 7 In-Wall AP Dual Band 4.3Gbps 4 Stream UniFi Access
Ubiquiti U7-IW WiFi 7 In-Wall AP Dual Band 4.3Gbps 4 Stream UniFi Access, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti U7-IW B3-QTZQ-6153
UbiQuiti Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti U7-IW UniFi WiFi 7 PoE Access Point (4.9Gbps BE)
Ubiquiti UniFi U7 In-WallThe Ubiquiti UniFi U7 In-Wall enhances wireless connectivity in indoor settings. With a maximum data transfer rate of 4.3 Gbps and support for wireless protocols including Wi-Fi 6 and Wi-Fi 7 this wall-mountable access point ensures fast and reliable connections for over 200 connected devices.  Efficient coverageIts internal antenna offers efficient coverage across 115 square meters suitable for both residential and commercial applications. Equipped with features such as 2x2 MU-MIMO technology band steering and Fast Roaming the U7 ensures smooth performance in busy networks. This device supports various authentication methods and encryption algorithms assuring secure access for all users. Built to withstand different environmental conditions the U7 operates effectively from -30°C to 40°C with a humidity range of 5 to 95%. Efficient wireless performanceThe U7 In-Wall delivers a maximum data transfer rate of 4.3 Gbps using both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands ensuring fast and reliable connectivity. Robust security featuresThis device supports various authentication methods such as RADIUS RADSEC and voucher authentication along with TLS encryption for secure user access. Advanced connectivity optionsWith features like 2x2 MU-MIMO technology band steering and Fast Roaming the U7 enhances overall network performance in high-density environments. Versatile mounting and operationDesigned for wall mounting the U7 operates effectively in diverse environments handling temperatures from -30°C to 40°C. Extensive device compatibilityCompatible with multiple WLAN standards including IEEE 802.11ax and IEEE 802.11be ensuring seamless integration with existing networks..
prodImage
£149.97
£156.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti U7-IW, Dual Band, WiFi 7, 688Mbps + 4.3Gbps, 4 Spatial Streams, Wall-Mo
Ubiquiti U7-IW, Dual Band, WiFi 7, 688Mbps + 4.3Gbps, 4 Spatial Streams, Wall-Mo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£153.60
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti U7 In-Wall 4300 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) U7-IW
Wall-mounted WiFi‎ 7 AP with 4 spatial streams and an integrated 2.5 GbE PoE switch designed for hospitality environments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£153.84
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UI Cre Exended 5-Yer UICARE-U7-IW-D
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£181.86
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti U7 In-Wall 4300 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE)
UbiquitiU7In-Wall4300Mbit/sWhitePoweroverEthernet(PoE)
prodImage
£220.92
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UniFi U7-IW WiFi 7 802.11be Access Point | In-Wall | No PoE Adapter
Ubiquiti UniFi U7-IW WiFi 7 802.11be Access Point | In-Wall | No PoE Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£156.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £156.00 / Unit
Ubiquiti U7-IW Unifi 7 In Wall Wifi 7 Access Point
Ubiquiti U7-IW Unifi 7 In Wall Wifi 7 Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£157.75
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti U7-IW Wall-mounted WiFi? 7 AP with
Ubiquiti U7-IW Wall-mounted WiFi? 7 AP with, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£164.95
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti U7 In-Wall 4300 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) U7IW
Ubiquiti U7 In-Wall 4300 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£165.99
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi U7 In-Wall - Radio Access Point - Wi-Fi 7 - 2.4 GHz 5 GHz PoE U7-IW
Ubiquiti UniFi U7 In-Wall - Radio Access Point - Wi-Fi 7 - 2.4 GHz 5 GHz PoE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£167.07
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti U7-IW UniFi 7 In Wall WiFi 7 Access Point
Ubiquiti U7-IW UniFi 7 In Wall WiFi 7 Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£169.31
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti U7-IW UniFi 7 In Wall WiFi 7 Access Point
Ubiquiti U7-IW UniFi 7 In Wall WiFi 7 Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£169.32
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UniFi Access Point WiFi 7 In-Wall PoE White U7-IW
Ubiquiti UniFi Access Point WiFi 7 In-Wall PoE White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£176.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £176.67 / Unit
Ubiquiti Networks U7 IW 69343b67474b461f31f588a6
U7 IW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£208.95
Shipping: Free
‎UbiQuiti UbiQuiti U7-IW
UbiQuiti U7-IW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£232.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wall-mounted WiFi 7 Access Point with 4 spatial streams
Coverage up to 115 m² for over 200 connected devices
Integrated 2.5 GbE PoE switch with 2x GbE RJ45 downlink ports
Tri-band operation on 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz frequencies
Power supply via PoE+ and PoE Out for additional devices
High capacity for high device density environments

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks U7 In-Wall (U7-IW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

Grandstream GWN7615
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP620 HD
£137.14
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP613
£109.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On AP22 (R6M50A)
£143.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
MikroTik wAP 60G AP
£120.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel NWA210AXv2
£134.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP670
£134.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Bullet AC (BulletAC-IP67)
£117.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link COVR-C1203
£149.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks U7 In-Wall (U7-IW)
brandbonanza
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
BitsAndBobs4U
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.97
Shipping: £6.95
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£153.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel