Ubiquiti Networks U7 Long-Range (U7-LR)

Price History
• Compact access point with Wi-Fi 7 technology
• Supports 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz frequencies
• Maximum data rate of 7300 Mbps
• Wall and ceiling mountable
• Power over Ethernet (PoE) support
• Ideal for use in large rooms
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Long-Range (U7-LR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ubiquiti U7 Long-Range 7300 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) U7-LR
Compact. ceiling-mount WiFi 7 AP with 5 spatial streams and extended signal range.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£134.08
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti U7 Long-Range 7300 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) U7-LR
Compact ceiling-mount WiFi 7 AP with 5 spatial streams and extended signal range.
prodImage
£144.97
£151.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
UbiQuiti U7-LR
Ubiquiti U7 Long-Range. 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, Maximum data transfer rate: 7300 Mbps. Supported security algorithms: PPSK, TLS. Ethernet LAN data transfer...
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti U7-LR
UbiQuiti Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi U7-LR WiFi 7 Tri-Band AP, Up to 9.3Gbps, 600+ Clients, Long-Range Coverage, PoE+
Discover the ultimate storage solution with our versatile boxes, perfectly crafted for every organisation need. Whether you're tidying up your home office or enhancing your retail display, our high-quality BoxLtd range offers unmatched durability and style. Crafted from premium materials, these boxes ensure your items are protected and easily accessible. Upgrade your storage game today with BoxLtd – where functionality meets elegance.
prodImage
£146.21
£151.16
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Ubiquiti U7 Long-Range 7300 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) 404250
U7 Long-Range Overview Dimensions d175.7 x 43 mm (d6.9 x 1.7") WiFi Standard WiFi 7 Spatial Streams 5 Coverage Area 160 m (1750 ft) Max. Client Count 300+ Uplink 2.5 GbE Mounting Ceiling Wall (Plastic Mounting Plate included) Power Method PoE MIMO 5 GHz 3 x 3 (DL/UL MU-MIMO) 2.4 GHz 2 x 2 (DL/UL MU-MIMO) Max. Data Rate 5 GHz 4.3 Gbps (BW160) 2.4 GHz 688 Mbps (BW40) Antenna Gain 5 GHz 6 dBi 2.4 GHz 4 dBi Max. TX Power 5 GHz 27 dBm 2.4 GHz 26 dBm Supported Data Rates 802.11be (WiFi 7) 7.3 Mbps to 4.3 Gbps (MCS0 - MCS13 NSS1/2/3 EHT 20/40/80/160) 802.11ax (WiFi 6) 7.3 Mbps to 3.6 Gbps (MCS0 - MCS11 NSS1/2/3 HE 20/40/80/160) 802.11ac (WiFi 5) 6.5 Mbps to 2.6 Gbps (MCS0 - MCS9 NSS1/2/3 VHT 20/40/80/160) 802.11n 6.5 Mbps to 450 Mbps (MCS0 - MCS23 HT 20/40) Features Wireless Meshing Yes Band Steering Yes 802.11v BSS Transition Management Yes 802.11r Fast Roaming Yes 802.11k Radio Resource Management (RRM) Yes Advanced Radio Management Yes Passpoint (Hotspot 2.0) Yes Captive Hotspot Portal Custom Branding Landing Page Yes Voucher Authentication Yes Payment-Based Authentication Yes External Portal Server Support Yes Password Authentication Yes Guest Network Isolation Yes Private Pre-Shared Key (PPSK) Yes WiFi Speed Limiting Yes Client Device Isolation Yes WiFi Schedules Yes RADIUS over TLS (RadSec) Yes Dynamic RADIUS-assigned VLAN Yes Hardware Max. Power Consumption 14W Supported Voltage Range 42.5?57V DC Networking Interface (1) 2.5 GbE RJ45 port Weight 448 g (15.8 oz) Management Ethernet Enclosure Material Polycarbonate aluminum alloy Mount Material Polycarbonate galvanized steel (SGCC) LEDs System White/Blue Channel Bandwidth HT 20/40 VHT 20/40/80/160 HE 20/40/80/160 EHT 20/40/80/160 (MHz) NDAA Compliant Yes Certifications CE FCC IC Ambient Operating Temperature -30 to 50 C (-22 to 122 F) Ambient Operating Humidity 5 to 95% noncondensing Software Application Requirements UniFi Network Version 9.1.120 and later Mobile App iOS version 10.20.2 and later Android version 10.21.7 and later
prodImage
£166.37
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti U7 Long-Range Access Point 7300 Mbits White Power over Ethernet (PoE) U7-LR
Ubiquiti U7 Long-Range Access Point 7300 Mbits White Power over Ethernet (PoE), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£180.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £181.67 / Unit
More offers
UbiQuiti U7-LR
UbiQuiti U7-LR UbiQuiti Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti U7-LR
UbiQuiti U7-LR UbiQuiti Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi U7 Long-Range WiFi 7 Dual-Band 7300Mbps PoE White Access Point
Optimize WiFi coverage and performance with the UniFi U7 Long-Range designed for environments that demand reliable connectivity, speed, and maximum...
prodImage
£182.90
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti U7-LR
UbiQuiti U7-LR UbiQuiti Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£237.87
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti WiFi 7 2.4/5 GHz 5 Spatial Streams 160 m² (1750 ft²) 2.5 GbE RJ45 PoE 300+ clients 14W
Compact, ceiling-mount WiFi 7 AP with 5 spatial streams and extended signal range. Antenna:- Antenna gain level (max): 6- Antenna type:...
prodImage
£267.31
£273.81
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Compact access point with Wi-Fi 7 technology
Supports 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz frequencies
Maximum data rate of 7300 Mbps
Wall and ceiling mountable
Power over Ethernet (PoE) support
Ideal for use in large rooms
Material: plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Long-Range (U7-LR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel NWA130BE
£133.70
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link Deco E4 2-Pack
£134.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP625-Outdoor
£136.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel NWA90BE Pro
£123.53
Compare Prices
6 offers
DrayTek VigorAP 903
£137.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks U6-Pro
£137.43
Compare Prices
13 offers
Grandstream GWN7625
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel WAC500H
£128.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Long-Range (U7-LR)
prodImage
£134.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel