Ubiquiti Networks U6-Pro

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks U6-Pro
from £149.97to £275.2917 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• Dual-Band WiFi 6 Access Point with up to 5.3 Gbps
• 5 GHz band with 4x4 MIMO and 4.8 Gbps throughput
• 2.4 GHz band with 2x2 MIMO and 573.5 Mbps throughput
• Supports over 300 simultaneous clients
• Includes universal mounting plate and screw set
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks U6-Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti UniFi U6-PRO Wireless Access Point
. The Access Point WiFi 6 Pro (U6 Pro) is a high-performance dual-band WiFi 6 access point ideal for home and office use. The U6 Pro is capable of reaching an aggregate throughput rate up to 5.3 Gbps with its 5 GHz (4x4 MIMO) and 2.4 GHz (2x2 MIMO) bands which allows it to support over 300 concurrently connected clients while maintaining an even reliable wireless experience across your entire network. It can also isolate your guest traffic to ensure optimal security and speed. The U6 Pro also operates at full 4x4 MIMO with 160 MHz channels to create high-capacity wireless uplinks and facilitate faster data transfer. It can be set up in minutes and fully managed with the UniFi Network application. Blazing-Fast WiFi 6 SpeedsThe U6 Pro leverages the latest WiFi 6 (802.11ax) technology to deliver superior wireless performance. With a combined aggregate throughput rate of up to 5.3 Gbps it ensures fast and stable connectivity for all your devices. The 5 GHz (4x4 MU-MIMO) band offers speeds of up to 4.8 Gbps while the 2.4 GHz (2x2 MIMO) band provides a reliable 573.5 Mbps throughput. Whether you’re streaming gaming or working this access point guarantees seamless performance across your network. Support for Over 300 Concurrent ClientsDesigned to handle demanding environments the U6 Pro supports more than 300 concurrent client connections without compromising network stability. Its advanced MIMO technology ensures efficient data transmission making it ideal for busy households offices and commercial spaces. Enjoy a consistently smooth internet experience even when multiple devices are connected simultaneously. Optimized Guest Network SecurityThe U6 Pro features Guest Traffic Isolation a security enhancement that separates guest users from your main network. This feature prevents unauthorized access to sensitive data while reducing network congestion ensuring both privacy and optimal performance. Whether you’re hosting visitors at home or managing a business network you can offer guests a secure and seamless connection without worry. Expanded Wireless Capacity with 160 MHz ChannelsOperating at full 4x4 MIMO with 160 MHz channels the U6 Pro facilitates high-capacity wireless uplinks and faster data transfers. This wider bandwidth enables lower latency improved network efficiency and superior performance for bandwidth-intensive activities such as video conferencing large file transfers and cloud-based applications. Effortless Setup and Centralized ManagementSetting up the U6 Pro is quick and hassle-free. With its intuitive integration into the UniFi Network application you can fully configure and manage your network from a single interface. The UniFi platform provides real-time analytics device monitoring and seamless updates giving you full control over your wireless environment with minimal effort. Versatile Installation with Universal Mounting KitDesigned for flexibility the U6 Pro includes a universal mounting plate backing plate and screw kit allowing for easy installation on walls or ceilings. Its sleek and minimalistic design seamlessly blends into any home or office environment providing powerful connectivity without compromising aesthetics..
prodImage
£149.97
£156.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti UniFi U6-PRO Wireless Access Point
prodImage
£149.97
£156.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
UbiQuiti U6-PRO U6-PRO-MF
UbiQuiti Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£151.50
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti U6-PRO wireless access point 4800 Mbit/s White Power over Eth
Indoor. dual-band WiFi 6 access point that can support over 300 clients with its 5.3 Gbps aggregate throughput rate.The Access Point WiFi 6 Pro (U6 Pro) is a high-performance. dual-band WiFi 6 access point ideal for home and office use. The U6 Pro is capable of reaching an aggregate throughput rate up to 5.3 Gbps with its 5 GHz (4x4 MIMO) and 2.4 GHz (2x2 MIMO) bands. which allows it to support over 300 concurrently connected clients while maintaining an even. reliable wireless experience across your entire network. It can also isolate your guest traffic to ensure optimal security and speed. The U6 Pro also operates at full 4x4 MIMO with 160 MHz channels to create high-capacity wireless uplinks and facilitate faster data transfer. It can be set up in minutes and fully managed with the UniFi Network application.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£161.75
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks UBIQUITI Professional UniFi 6 Access Point WiFi 6 Pro (U6-Pro)
UBIQUITI Professional UniFi 6 Access Point WiFi 6 Pro (U6-Pro), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£169.02
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti Access-Point UniFi U6-Pro 802.11ax (ohne PoE-Adapter) Ohne/without PoE
Ubiquiti Access-Point UniFi U6-Pro 802.11ax (ohne PoE-Adapter) Ohne/without PoE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.99 / Unit
LabJack U6-Pro B002OFO9QU
LabJack U6-Pro
prodImage
£178.35
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi 6 Pro Acces Point Wifi 6 AP 5.3Gbps 300+ clients (U6-PRO)
The Access Point WiFi 6 Pro (U6 Pro) is a high-performance, dual-band WiFi 6 access point ideal for home and office use. The U6 Pro is capable of...
prodImage
£183.00
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Access Point WiFi 6 Pro W126582756 U6-PRO
...
prodImage
£186.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti U6-PRO Wireless Access Point – Dual-Band WiFi 6, 5.3Gbps, IP54 U6PRO
Ubiquiti U6-PRO Wireless Access Point – Dual-Band WiFi 6, 5.3Gbps, IP54, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£172.59
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti U6-PRO wireless access point 4800 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE U6PRO
Ubiquiti U6-PRO wireless access point 4800 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£174.89
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti U6-PRO UniFi 6 Pro Wi-Fi 6 Dual Band Wireless Access Point
Ubiquiti U6-PRO UniFi 6 Pro Wi-Fi 6 Dual Band Wireless Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£178.78
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks U6-PRO Access Point WiFi 6 Pro U6PRO
Ubiquiti Networks U6-PRO Access Point WiFi 6 Pro, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£179.75
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UniFi Access Point WiFi 6 Pro PoE White (U6 Pro) U6PRO
Ubiquiti UniFi Access Point WiFi 6 Pro PoE White (U6 Pro), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£185.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £185.47 / Unit
Ubiquiti Networks UbiQuiti Unifi Access Point Pro WiFi 6 Indoor 4x4 MU-MIMO 300 User+ U6-Pro U6PRO
UbiQuiti Unifi Access Point Pro WiFi 6 Indoor 4x4 MU-MIMO 300 User+ U6-Pro, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£186.12
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks (1) UBIQUITI UniFi UAP 6 Pro 4.8GBPS (U6+)
(1) UBIQUITI UniFi UAP 6 Pro 4.8GBPS, Sound & Vision > TV Reception & Set-Top Boxes > Aerials
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UniFi 6 Pro Acces Point Wifi 6 AP 5.3Gbps 300+ clients (U6-PRO), dual b
Ubiquiti UniFi 6 Pro Acces Point Wifi 6 AP 5.3Gbps 300+ clients (U6-PRO), dual b, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£275.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual-Band WiFi 6 Access Point with up to 5.3 Gbps
5 GHz band with 4x4 MIMO and 4.8 Gbps throughput
2.4 GHz band with 2x2 MIMO and 573.5 Mbps throughput
Supports over 300 simultaneous clients
Includes universal mounting plate and screw set

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks U6-Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

Cisco Aironet 1832I (AIR-AP1832I-E-K9)
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel NWA130BE
£149.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link COVR-C1203
£149.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Long-Range (U7-LR)
£160.85
Compare Prices
12 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On AP22 (R6M50A)
£143.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks U7 In-Wall (U7-IW)
£139.95
Compare Prices
17 offers
D-Link DAP-3666
£160.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel NWA210AXv2
£134.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel NWA90BE Pro
£129.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ubiquiti Networks U6-Pro
prodImage
£149.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£149.97
Shipping: £6.95
NetXL
prodImage
£151.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£161.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel