TP-Link EAP610-Outdoor
Manufacturer: TP-Link
- Access Point
- Data Transfer Rate: 1,775 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
- Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
- WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
- Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
- LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
- Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
- Access Point Performance Features: Mesh, MU-MIMO, VLAN Support (Virtual Local Area Network)
Price History
1M
TP-Link EAP610-Outdoor
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
TP-Link
Popular Products

TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro
£173.99

Zyxel WAX300H
£166.55

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XG
£195.99

Zyxel WAX655E
£799.51

Zyxel NWA55AXE
£114.63

Zyxel NWA220AX-6E
£234.97
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada EAP610-Outdoor 1800 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (Po
Performance-Driven WiFi 6 for Demanding Outdoor EnvironmentsDual-Band WiFi 6 ConnectivityPowered by the latest WiFi 6 technology. the AP delivers speeds of up to 1.8 Gbps. providing higher data rates on both 5 GHz and 2.4 GHz bands for demanding multi-user scenarios. such as outdoor swimming pools. cafés. and amusement parks.Long-Range CoverageProfessional antennas equipped with high-power amplifiers utilize WiFi 6 technology to provide strong and expansive wireless coverage to various outdoor environments.Connect Numerous DevicesOFDMA and MU-MIMO greatly improve multi-user efficiency to provide simultaneous connections for dozens of clients in large open areas.Seamless Integration into Omada SDN PlatformThe Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points. switches. and routers to provide 100% centralized cloud management and create a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface.Easy Pairing. Less WiringWith Mesh technology. Omada EAPs save you from extra wires by wirelessly extending your WiFi signal further and more flexibly to hard-to-wire areas.Optimized Network PerformanceIntelligent self-organization optimizes the best path between EAPs while self-healing ensures you stay online even when one AP is disrupted.Always Stay Smooth with Fast RoamingEnsures customers enjoy uninterrupted streaming when moving around by switching clients automatically to the access points with the optimal signal.IP67 Weatherproof Enclosure for Outdoor EnvironmentsEAP610-Outdoor is totally resistant to dust ingress. shock. vibration. and moisture. withstanding the most extreme environments.Versatile Mounting SolutionsOur mounting kits provide flexible installation. whether inside or outside.Multiple PoE Options for Easy InstallationThe AP supports both 802.3at PoE+ and Passive PoE power supply. It can be either powered by a PoE switch or the provided PoE adapter for convenient deployment.Easy Management with the Omada AppFollow the configuration instructions on the free Omada app to get set up in minutes. Omada lets you configure settings. monitor the network status and manage clients. all from the convenience of a smart phone or tablet.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£149.51
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada EAP610-OUTDOOR 1800 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet PoE EAP610OUTDOOR
TP-Link Omada EAP610-OUTDOOR 1800 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet PoE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£155.25
Shipping: Free
TP-Link EAP610-OUTDOOR - AX1800 Indoor/Outdoor WiFi 6 Access Point
TP-Link EAP610-OUTDOOR - AX1800 Indoor/Outdoor WiFi 6 Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£158.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £158.99 / Unit
TP-Link Omada EAP610-Outdoor - wireless access point - cloud-managed

£229.99
£236.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Tp-Link EAP610-OUTDOOR Omada Ax1800 Indoor/Outdoor Wifi 6 Access Point Dual Band EAP610-OUTDOOR
AX1800 Indoor/Outdoor WiFi 6 Access Point Superior WiFi 6 Speeds: Delivers dual-band speeds of up to 1.8 Gbps powered by the latest...

£232.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-LINK TP Link Omada EAP610 Outdoor WiFi6 Access Point EAP610-OUTDOOR
TP Link Omada EAP610 Outdoor WiFi6 Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£159.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada EAP610-Outdoor AX1800 WiFi 6 Access Point, IP67, PoE EAP610OUTDOOR
TP-Link Omada EAP610-Outdoor AX1800 WiFi 6 Access Point, IP67, PoE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£165.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W280.4 mm x H56.9 mm x D106.5 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 1.29 kg |
| Gigabit LAN Ports: | 1x |
|---|---|
| LAN Speed: | 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab) |
| Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): | Yes |
| Access Point Performance Features: | Mesh, MU-MIMO, VLAN Support (Virtual Local Area Network) |
| Encryption: | WPA, WPA2, WPA3 |
|---|---|
| Connections: | Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps) |
| Data Transfer Rate: | 1,775 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi |
|---|---|
| Supported Wi-Fi Standards : | 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n |
| WiFi Frequency: | 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz |
Price History
1M
TP-Link EAP610-Outdoor
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products