TP-Link Omada EAP673

Price History
• Access Point with Wi-Fi 6 Technology
• Maximum Speed of 4,804 Mbps on the 5 GHz Band
• Supports up to 200 Concurrent Connections
• Cloud-Managed Network Administration
• Wall and Ceiling Mountable
• Dual-Band: 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link Omada EAP673
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link Omada AX5400 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point EAP673
High-End Business WiFi 6 to Power Up Your BusinessAX5400 Ceiling Mount Wi-Fi 6 Access PointAX5400 WiFi 6 Speed4804 Mbps on 5 GHz; 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz High-Efficiency WiFi 6More connected devices can enjoy faster speeds Centralized Cloud ManagementManage the whole network locally or from the cloud 2.5GE Wired PerformanceBoosts overall throughput with a 2.5 Gbps Ethernet port 160 MHz ChannelDouble the data at peak transmission times on a single stream with HE160 Auto Channel Selection and Power AdjustmentOptimize overall performance by reducing WiFi interference Omada Mesh TechnologyMore flexible and convenient wireless deployment§ Seamless RoamingUninterrupted streaming when moving between APs§ PoE+ PoweredSupports both DC (adapter not included) and 802.3at PoE+ for flexible installationsDesigned for Business EnvironmentsRequiring High-Performance WiFiHospitalityHigh-quality and full coverage Guest WiFi EducationHigh-security WiFi to connect more devices Shopping MallSeamless marketing WiFi coverage to boost business OfficeStable. seamless. and high-security WiFi coverage Meeting RoomFaster streaming. downloading. video conferencing. and moreHigh-End Business Wi-Fi 6 Bring Real Power to Your BusinessWiFi 6 brings faster speeds. lower lag. less interference. and higher capacity.Blazing-Fast AX5400 Wi-Fi 6 SpeedsHigh-end business WiFi 6 with speeds up to 5378 Mbps brings 2.6-time speeds than WiFi 5.Seamless Integration into Omada SDNThe Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points. switches. and routers to provide 100% centralized cloud management and create a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface.Easy Deployment & Higher Performance by Omada MeshEasy Pairing. Less WiringWith Mesh technology. Omada EAPs save you from extra wires by wirelessly extending your WiFi signal further and more flexibly to hard-to-wire areas.Optimized Network PerformanceIntelligent self-organization optimizes the best path between EAPs while self-healing ensures you stay online even when one AP is disrupted.Always Stay Smooth with Fast RoamingEnsures customers to enjoy uninterrupted streaming when moving around by switching clients automatically to the access points with the optimal signal.Boosted Network Security and EfficiencySecure Guest Network with Up to 16 SSIDsGuest network access provides enhanced security to guests. Different SSIDs also enable flexible access management.Boost Business with SMS LoginCaptive portal (including SMS and Voucher) and 802.1x authentication help maintain authorized guests to use the network. Boost your business with a customized marketing page.WPA3 for Worry-Free Open Public NetworksWith advanced enterprise security. WPA3 provides more data security for previously unsecured and open WiFi hotspots.Band SteeringAutomatically moves dual band devices onto the wider 5GHz band for faster connections.Load BalanceEnsures large numbers of users have smooth network experiences in high-density business networksAirtime FairnessIncreases average network throughput in heavily congested environments
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£108.62
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada AX5400 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point 358742
High-End Business WiFi 6 to Power Up Your Business AX5400 Ceiling Mount Wi-Fi 6 Access Point AX5400 WiFi 6 Speed 4804 Mbps on 5 GHz; 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz High-Efficiency WiFi 6 More connected devices can enjoy faster speeds Centralized Cloud Management Manage the whole network locally or from the cloud 2.5GE Wired Performance Boosts overall throughput with a 2.5 Gbps Ethernet port 160 MHz Channel Double the data at peak transmission times on a single stream with HE160 Auto Channel Selection and Power Adjustment Optimize overall performance by reducing WiFi interference Omada Mesh Technology More flexible and convenient wireless deployment Seamless Roaming Uninterrupted streaming when moving between APs PoE+ Powered Supports both DC (adapter not included) and 802.3at PoE+ for flexible installations Designed for Business Environments Requiring High-Performance WiFi Hospitality High-quality and full coverage Guest WiFi Education High-security WiFi to connect more devices Shopping Mall Seamless marketing WiFi coverage to boost business Office Stable seamless and high-security WiFi coverage Meeting Room Faster streaming downloading video conferencing and more High-End Business Wi-Fi 6 Bring Real Power to Your Business WiFi 6 brings faster speeds lower lag less interference and higher capacity. Blazing-Fast AX5400 Wi-Fi 6 Speeds High-end business WiFi 6 with speeds up to 5378 Mbps brings 2.6-time speeds than WiFi 5. Seamless Integration into Omada SDN The Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points switches and routers to provide 100% centralized cloud management and create a highly scalable networkall controlled from a single interface. Easy Deployment & Higher Performance by Omada Mesh Easy Pairing Less Wiring With Mesh technology Omada EAPs save you from extra wires by wirelessly extending your WiFi signal further and more flexibly to hard-to-wire areas. Optimized Network Performance Intelligent self-organization optimizes the best path between EAPs while self-healing ensures you stay online even when one AP is disrupted. Always Stay Smooth with Fast Roaming Ensures customers to enjoy uninterrupted streaming when moving around by switching clients automatically to the access points with the optimal signal. Boosted Network Security and Efficiency Secure Guest Network with Up to 16 SSIDs Guest network access provides enhanced security to guests. Different SSIDs also enable flexible access management. Boost Business with SMS Login Captive portal (including SMS and Voucher) and 802.1x authentication help maintain authorized guests to use the network. Boost your business with a customized marketing page. WPA3 for Worry-Free Open Public Networks With advanced enterprise security WPA3 provides more data security for previously unsecured and open WiFi hotspots. Band Steering Automatically moves dual band devices onto the wider 5GHz band for faster connections. Load Balance Ensures large numbers of users have smooth network experiences in high-density business networks Airtime Fairness Increases average network throughput in heavily congested environments
prodImage
£129.56
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada AX5400 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point EAP673
TP-Link Omada AX5400 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Omada EAP673 AX5400 Ceiling Mount
Omada EAP673 AX5400 Ceiling Mount, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£171.45
Shipping: Free
D-Link TP-Link Omada EAP673 V1 - wireless access point - Wi-Fi 6 - cloud-managed
TP-LinkOmadaEAP673V1-wirelessaccesspoint-Wi-Fi6-cloud-managed
prodImage
£266.11
£272.61
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Access Point with Wi-Fi 6 Technology
Maximum Speed of 4,804 Mbps on the 5 GHz Band
Supports up to 200 Concurrent Connections
Cloud-Managed Network Administration
Wall and Ceiling Mountable
Dual-Band: 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz
Material: Plastic

Price History

1M
TP-Link Omada EAP673
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link M7000
£39.99
TP-Link M7000Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Omada EAP211
£108.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD cAP ax (cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD)
£108.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP235-Wall
£112.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cudy AP3000 Outdoor
£109.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel NWA110BE
£114.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
MikroTik hAP ac Dualband (RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT)
£110.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP620 HD
£110.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On AP22 (R4W02A)
£88.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Bullet AC (BulletAC-IP67)
£105.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Grandstream GWN7665
£103.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP673
prodImage
£108.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.56
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£171.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel