TP-Link Omada EAP620 HD

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link Omada EAP620 HD
from £137.14to £221.218 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Access Point
• Data Transfer Rate: 1,201 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
• LAN Speed: 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Access Point Performance Features: VLAN Support (Virtual Local Area Network)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP620 HD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada AX1800 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point EAP620 HD
High-Density Connectivity with 4× Increased CapacityOFDMA* and Uplink & Downlink MU-MIMO increase network capacity by up to 4× versus Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) in high-density environments to connect more devices simultaneously. Leverage multi-user capabilities and upgrade your business like never before.Advanced Wi-Fi Speed with 4 Spatial StreamsThe Omada Wi-Fi 6 Access Point features the latest 802.11ax technologies like 1024 QAM and Long OFDM Symbol. which allows the EAP to boost overall speeds up to 1775 Mbps (1201 Mbps on a 5 GHz band and 574 Mbps on a 2.4 GHz band). With 8 spatial streams. multi-user throughput is incredibly increased to drive more applications.Omada SDN—Smarter Cloud Solution for Business NetworkingOmada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points. switches and gateways. guaranteeing powerful business network with higher efficiency. higher security. and higher reliability.Seamless Roaming802.11k/v roaming switches clients automatically to the AP with the optimal signal with a seamless transition when moving. This allows sensitive applications like VoIP and video conferences to go uninterrupted.Secure Guest Network with Facebook Wi-Fi and SMS LoginGuest Network provides elevated secure access to guests sharing your Wi-Fi network. with captive portal helping maintain only authorized guests to use the network. The addition of SMS and Facebook authentication simplifies the captive portal even further to simplify connectivity and power up your business.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£137.14
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada EAP620 HD AX1800 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point, PoE+
TP-Link Omada EAP620 HD AX1800 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point, PoE+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada AX1800 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point EAP620 HD
TP-Link Omada AX1800 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£141.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link EAP620 HD 802.11ax 1.76 Gbit/s Wireless Access Point - 2.40 GH
TP-Link EAP620 HD 802.11ax 1.76 Gbit/s Wireless Access Point - 2.40 GHz, 5 GHz - MIMO Technology - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 12 W -...
prodImage
£203.48
Shipping: Free
D-Link TP-Link Omada EAP620 HD V3.2 - wireless access point - Wi-Fi 6 - cloud-managed
TP-LinkOmadaEAP620HDV3.2-wirelessaccesspoint-Wi-Fi6-cloud-managed...
prodImage
£204.99
£211.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
More offers
Tp-Link EAP620 HD Ax1800 Dual Band Wireless Ceiling Mount Access Point Poe+ EAP620 HD
AX1800 Wireless Dual Band Ceiling Mount Access Point   Ultra-Fast Wi-Fi 6 Speeds: Simultaneous 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 1201 Mbps on 5...
prodImage
£206.51
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link Eap620 Hd - Radio Access Point - 802.11A/B/G/N/Ac/Ax - 2.4 ... NEW EAP620HD
Tp-Link Eap620 Hd - Radio Access Point - 802.11A/B/G/N/Ac/Ax - 2.4 ... NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£217.08
Shipping: Free
‎TP-Link TP-Link AX1800 CEILING MOUNT DUAL-BAND WI-FI 6 ACCESS 1 GIGABIT RJ45 ‎EAP620 HD
TP-Link AX1800 CEILING MOUNT DUAL-BAND WI-FI 6 ACCESS 1 GIGABIT RJ45, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£221.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W243 mm x H243 mm x D64 mm
LAN
Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
LAN Speed:1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Access Point Performance Features:VLAN Support (Virtual Local Area Network)
Other
Encryption:64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:1,201 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP620 HD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 11 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel NWA210AXv2
£134.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Grandstream GWN7615
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD cAP ax (cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD)
£107.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
MikroTik Audience (RBD25G-5HPacQD2HPnD)
£143.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear WAX610
£149.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ubiquiti NanoStation NSM2
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel NWA90BE Pro
£129.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP670
£134.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UAP-AC-PRO
£129.61
Compare Prices
13 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP620 HD
prodImage
£137.14
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£141.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£203.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel