Ubiquiti Networks UAP-AC-PRO
- WLAN Access Point
- Data Transfer Rate: 1,750 MB/s via Wi-Fi
- Range Wi-Fi: 122 m
- Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
- WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
- LAN Switch: Yes
- Gigabit LAN Ports: 2x
- LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Price History
1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UAP-AC-PRO
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04

Zyxel NWA90BE
£110.24

Grandstream GWN7660ELR
£89.75

Zyxel WBE630S
£322.33

DrayTek VigorAP 918R
£270.87

TP-Link Omada EAP235-Wall
£112.64

TP-Link Omada EAP653
£69.63

TP-Link EAP225-Outdoor
£62.14

TP-Link EAP610-Outdoor
£120.19
20 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-PRO wireless access point 1300 Mbit/s White Power over
Scalable Enterprise Wi-Fi ManagementUniFi® is the revolutionary Wi-Fi system that combines enterprise performance. unlimited scalability. and a central management controller. UniFi 802.11AC Dual‑Radio Access Points (APs) have a refined industrial design and can be easily installed using the included mounting hardware.Easily accessible through any standard web browser. the UniFi Controller software is a powerful software engine ideal for high-density client deployments requiring low latency and high uptime performance.Use the UniFi Controller software to quickly configure and administer an enterprise Wi-Fi network – no special training required. RF map and performance features. real-time status. automatic UAP device detection. and advanced security options are all seamlessly integrated.Save money and save timeUnlike traditional enterprise Wi-Fi systems that use a hardware controller. UniFi comes bundled with a non-dedicated software controller that can be deployed on an on-site PC. Mac. or Linux machine; in a private cloud; or using a public cloud service.Powerful HardwareThe UniFi 802.11AC Dual-Radio APs feature the latest in Wi-Fi 802.11AC MIMO technology.Intuitive UniFi Controller SoftwareConfigure and manage your APs with the easy-to-learn user interface.ExpandableUnlimited scalability: build wireless networks as big or small as needed. Start with one (or upgrade to a three‑pack) and expand to thousands while maintaining a single unified management system.UAP-AC-PRODeploy the UniFi AC Pro AP indoors or outdoors. in wireless networks requiring maximum performance.Sporting a weatherproof design. the UniFi AC Pro AP features simultaneous. dual-band. 3x3 MIMO technology and convenient 802.3af PoE/802.3at PoE+ compatibility. It is available in single- and five‑packs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£128.65
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-PRO UniFi Wireless Access Point
Key Features . Innovative antenna designScalable enterprise Wi-Fi managementIdeal for long-range deploymentInnovative antenna design The innovative antenna design provides a long-range symmetrical-link coverage area and the antenna gain of the UniFi AC LR AP performs better than one-way high transmit power does for connecting distant clients. Scalable enterprise Wi-Fi management The UniFi Controller v4 software is a powerful enterprise wireless software engine ideal for high-density client deployments requiring low latency and high uptime performance. With its software-based capabilities the UniFi virtual control plane allows for unlimited scalability under one centralized controller. What`s in the Box Ubiquiti Unifi AP-AC Long Range. PoE injector

£138.97
£145.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-PRO UniFi Wireless Access Point
Key Features . Innovative antenna designScalable enterprise Wi-Fi managementIdeal for long-range deploymentInnovative antenna design The innovative antenna design provides a long-range symmetrical-link coverage area and the antenna gain of the UniFi AC LR AP performs better than one-way high transmit power does for connecting distant clients. Scalable enterprise Wi-Fi management The UniFi Controller v4 software is a powerful enterprise wireless software engine ideal for high-density client deployments requiring low latency and high uptime performance. With its software-based capabilities the UniFi virtual control plane allows for unlimited scalability under one centralized controller. What`s in the Box Ubiquiti Unifi AP-AC Long Range. PoE injector

£138.97
£145.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UAP-AC-PRO Wireless Access Point - High Performance
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-PRO Wireless Access Point - High Performance, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£139.99
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti UAP-AC-PRO
UbiQuiti Wireless Access Points

£143.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++
Ubiquiti UniFi UAP-AC-Pro 1.3 Gbps Dual-Band Wi-Fi 5 Access Point
The Ubiquiti UniFi UAP-AC-Pro is a high-performance dual-band access point specifically designed to deliver robust Wi-Fi coverage in enterprise environments. With a combined data rate of 1.3 Gbps, this access point is ideal for businesses looking to enhance their wireless networks without compromising on speed or reliability. Its compact design allows for discreet installation, making it suitable for a variety of settings, from offices to retail spaces. One of the standout features of the UAP-AC-Pro is its ability to support multiple simultaneous users, making it an excellent choice for larger groups needing reliable access. Compared to consumer-grade models, this access point is tailored for higher traffic scenarios, providing enhanced features such as advanced security options and seamless scalability. Such capabilities make it a strong contender for businesses planning for future expansion without the need for extensive rewiring or hardware upgrades. In real-world terms, users will find that the UAP-AC-Pro effortlessly handles daily tasks including video conferencing, streaming, and extensive web browsing, all while maintaining a stable connection. Its compatibility with various mounting options also ensures flexible deployment, whether mounted on walls or ceilings, to best suit the environment. However, while ideal for enterprise use, it may be over-specified for smaller residential applications where simpler solutions may suffice. What Makes It Different? The UniFi UAP-AC-Pro stands out from basic consumer-grade access points through its enterprise-focused design and performance metrics. While typical home systems might provide adequate coverage for casual use, the UAP-AC-Pro is built to support more demanding environments with higher user density and traffic. As a result, it offers features like scaling through multiple access points to maintain seamless bandwidth across a larger area. Additionally, its dual-band capabilities ensure that it efficiently manages both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz connections, providing expanded options for uninterrupted connectivity. This means users can enjoy high-speed connections for bandwidth-intensive applications while also accommodating devices that require longer range over speed. Performance & Everyday Use With its dual-band functionality, the UAP-AC-Pro has a total throughput of up to 1.3 Gbps, providing adequate bandwidth for robust applications like HD video streaming and online gaming in a busy office environment. The advanced Wi-Fi 5 technology enhances performance in crowded areas, ensuring that multiple devices can connect without experiencing the lag common with lower-grade access points. Equipped with 802.11ac technology, this access point increases both the range and efficiency of your network, translating into fewer dead spots in your coverage area. Its ability to handle significant traffic makes it an appropriate choice for settings where many users simultaneously connect, such as in conference rooms or public spaces. Installation is straightforward, thanks to the included wall and ceiling mount adapter kit, allowing businesses to set up their network infrastructure with minimal hassle. Given its dimensions and lightweight construction 350 g it is easy to mount discreetly in a range of environments without disrupting existing aesthetics. Why Choose This Ubiquiti UniFi UAP-AC-Pro? This access point offers a compelling mix of reliability and high performance, making it a smart choice for enterprises looking to establish or upgrade their wireless network. Designed for high user density, ideal for offices or commercial spaces Supports robust dual-band connectivity, perfect for both light and heavy usage Compact and versatile installation options, fitting seamlessly into any environment Enterprise-grade features ensure ongoing performance and security However, smaller users or less demanding environments may find more straightforward and budget-friendly solutions more appropriate. May

£143.99
£148.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-PRO. 2.4 GHz 5 GHz Maximum data transfer rate: 1300 Mbit/s. Security algorithms: AES TKIP WEP WPA WPA2. Ethernet LAN data rates: 101001000 Mbit/s. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Product colour: White. Power consumption (max): 9 W 31745
Scalable Enterprise Wi-Fi Management UniFi is the revolutionary Wi-Fi system that combines enterprise performance unlimited scalability and a central management controller. UniFi 802.11AC DualRadio Access Points (APs) have a refined industrial design and can be easily installed using the included mounting hardware. Easily accessible through any standard web browser the UniFi Controller software is a powerful software engine ideal for high-density client deployments requiring low latency and high uptime performance. Use the UniFi Controller software to quickly configure and administer an enterprise Wi-Fi network no special training required. RF map and performance features real-time status automatic UAP device detection and advanced security options are all seamlessly integrated. Save money and save time Unlike traditional enterprise Wi-Fi systems that use a hardware controller UniFi comes bundled with a non-dedicated software controller that can be deployed on an on-site PC Mac or Linux machine; in a private cloud; or using a public cloudservice. Powerful Hardware The UniFi 802.11AC Dual-Radio APs feature the latest in Wi-Fi 802.11AC MIMO technology. Intuitive UniFi Controller Software Configure and manage your APs with the easy-to-learn user interface. Expandable Unlimited scalability: build wireless networks as big or small as needed. Start with one (or upgrade to a threepack) and expand to thousands while maintaining a single unified management system. UAP-AC-PRO Deploy the UniFi AC Pro AP indoors or outdoors in wireless networks requiring maximum performance. Sporting a weatherproof design the UniFi AC Pro AP features simultaneous dual-band 3x3 MIMO technology and convenient 802.3af PoE/802.3at PoE+ compatibility. It is available in single- and fivepacks*. * Four- and five-packs do not ship with PoE adapters; we recommend powering the UniFi APs with the UniFi Switch instead.

£148.98
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UAP-AC-PRO UniFi Wireless Access Point - AC1750 Dual Band, 3x3 MIMO S0200261
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-PRO UniFi Wireless Access Point - AC1750 Dual Band, 3x3 MIMO, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£149.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £149.99 / Unit
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Indoor/Outdoor Access Point (UAP-AC-PRO) C31B38AC1750PR-1
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Indoor / Outdoor Access Point (UAP-AC-PRO) 802.11ac 2.4GHz throughput of 450Mbps The Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro supports simultaneous dual-band, 3x3 MIMO technology in the 5 and 2.4 GHz radio bands The UniFi AC Pro AP is a gigabit, 802.3af-powered access point, suitable for indoor or outdoor use, thanks to its weatherproof exterior.

£150.77
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-PRO UniFi Wireless Access Point
Key Features . Innovative antenna designScalable enterprise Wi-Fi managementIdeal for long-range deploymentInnovative antenna design The innovative antenna design provides a long-range symmetrical-link coverage area and the antenna gain of the UniFi AC LR AP performs better than one-way high transmit power does for connecting distant clients. Scalable enterprise Wi-Fi management The UniFi Controller v4 software is a powerful enterprise wireless software engine ideal for high-density client deployments requiring low latency and high uptime performance. With its software-based capabilities the UniFi virtual control plane allows for unlimited scalability under one centralized controller. What`s in the Box Ubiquiti Unifi AP-AC Long Range. PoE injector

£174.97
£196.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
UbiQuiti UAP-AC-PRO
UbiQuiti UAP-AC-PRO UbiQuiti Wireless Access Points

£198.51
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti UAP-AC-PRO
UbiQuiti UAP-AC-PRO UbiQuiti Wireless Access Points

£198.51
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-Pro 2.4GHz/5GHz AC1750 UAP-AC-Pro
Connectivity technology: Wireless Data transfer rate: 1300 MBps Data link protocol: IEEE 802.11B, IEEE 802.11A, IEEE 802.11G, IEEE 802.11n, IEEE 802.11ac Frequency band: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

£152.91
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Indoor/Outdoor Access Point (UAP-AC-PRO) 1C31-8H6D-A4S1

£156.47
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Indoor/Outdoor Access Point (UAP-AC-PRO)

£159.99
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UAP-AC-PRO UniFi AP AC PRO Wireless AC1750 Dual Band PoE Access Point
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-PRO UniFi AP AC PRO Wireless AC1750 Dual Band PoE Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£164.84
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks UAP-AC-PRO WLAN access point
Scalable Enterprise Wi-Fi Management UniFi is the revolutionary Wi-Fi system that combines enterpriseperformance, unlimited scalability, and a...

£204.99
£211.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
UbiQuiti UAP-AC-PRO
UbiQuiti UAP-AC-PRO UbiQuiti Wireless Access Points

£214.40
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-PRO - Indoor/Outdoor 2.4GHz/5GHz 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac 2x 10/100/1000 1x USB 2.0 802.3af PoE 802.3at PoE+
Scalable Enterprise Wi-Fi Management UniFiâ is the revolutionary Wi-Fi system that combines enterprise performance, unlimited scalability, and...

£249.32
£255.82
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Ubiquiti Networks UBI-UAP-AC-PRO 24/5Ghz 450/1300Mbps 122m - (Enterprise Computi S0200261
Ubiquiti Networks UBI-UAP-AC-PRO 24/5Ghz 450/1300Mbps 122m - (Enterprise Computi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points

£254.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W196.7 mm x H35 mm x D196.7 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 350 g |
| LAN Switch: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Gigabit LAN Ports: | 2x |
| LAN Speed: | 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab) |
| Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): | Yes |
| Access Point Performance Features: | Repeater, VLAN Support (Virtual Local Area Network) |
| Number of Antennas: | 3 |
|---|---|
| QoS (Quality of Service) Capable: | Yes |
| Encryption: | WEP, WPA |
| Connections: | USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps) |
| USB 2.0 Ports: | 1x |
|---|
| Data Transfer Rate: | 1,750 MB/s via Wi-Fi |
|---|---|
| Range Wi-Fi: | 122 m |
| Supported Wi-Fi Standards : | 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n |
| WiFi Frequency: | 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz |
Price History
1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UAP-AC-PRO
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products