Zyxel NWA130BE

Price History
• Access Point with speeds of up to 11 Gbps
• Supports WiFi 7 (802.11be) for high data transfer rates
• Equipped with 2x 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• Security protocols: WEP, WPA, WPA2-PSK, WPA3
• Designed for the modern workplace
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel NWA130BE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Zyxel NWA130BE-EU0101F wireless access point 5764 Mbit/s White Power o
Powerful. Secure. WirelessUnleashing WiFi 7 Power for Modern WorkplaceUnleashing WiFi 7 Power for Modern WorkplaceDesigned specifically for the modern workplace. the NWA130BE is equipped with a Qualcomm quad-core CPU. ensuring blazingly fast WiFi 7 speeds of up to 11Gbps and a notable boost in capacity.Coupled with Zyxel Nebula’s extensive suite of management and security innovations. it guarantees robust connectivity and reliability for enterprise-grade demands for today’s modern workplace.Nebula. The Intelligent Cloud ManagementNebula offers comprehensive monitoring and reporting capabilities. including real-time notifications for critical events via the mobile app. With Nebula. you can enjoy a streamlined experience for network installation and management. without the need for an additional cost for software or hardware controllers.Manage it your way!The NW130BE with NebulaFlex offers the flexible manageability for you to freely choose between the device’s local web interface or onboarding to our super easy Nebula cloud management interface that you never need to worry about forgetting the IP address or lost account or password whatsover.Ready to Boost Network Speeds Up to 2.5xPaired with Zyxel NWA130BE WiFi 7 AP. the XMG1915-10EP/18EP switch is the perfect choice for upgrading your SB/SMB network’s speed and performance. offering up to 2.5 times faster speeds than today’s Gigabit networks.With this switch. it’s a breeze to boost your network speed using your existing wiring infrastructure without costly and disruptive cable upgrades.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£133.70
Shipping: Free
Zyxel NWA130BE-EU0101F 2.4 GHz 5 GHz 6 GHz 5764 Mbit/s WEP WPA WPA2-Enterprise WPA2-PSK WPA3 1010010002500 Mbit/s 370038
Powerful. Secure. Wireless Unleashing WiFi 7 Power for Modern Workplace Unleashing WiFi 7 Power for Modern Workplace Designed specifically for the modern workplace the NWA130BE is equipped with a Qualcomm quad-core CPU ensuring blazingly fast WiFi 7 speeds of up to 11Gbps and a notable boost in capacity. Coupled with Zyxel Nebulas extensive suite of management and security innovations it guarantees robust connectivity and reliability for enterprise-grade demands for todays modern workplace. Nebula The Intelligent Cloud Management Nebula offers comprehensive monitoring and reporting capabilities including real-time notifications for critical events via the mobile app. With Nebula you can enjoy a streamlined experience for network installation and management without the need for an additional cost for software or hardware controllers. Manage it your way! The NW130BE with NebulaFlex offers the flexible manageability for you to freely choose between the devices local web interface or onboarding to our super easy Nebula cloud management interface that you never need to worry about forgetting the IP address or lost account or password whatsover. Ready to Boost Network Speeds Up to 2.5x Paired with Zyxel NWA130BE WiFi 7 AP the XMG1915-10EP/18EP switch is the perfect choice for upgrading your SB/SMB networks speed and performance offering up to 2.5 times faster speeds than todays Gigabit networks. With this switch its a breeze to boost your network speed using your existing wiring infrastructure without costly and disruptive cable upgrades.
prodImage
£149.11
Shipping: Free
Zyxel NWA130BE Nebula Cloud WiFi 7 Access Point - Up to 11Gbps, Secure, Wireless for Modern Workplaces NWA130BE-EU0101F
Discover seamless connectivity with the Zyxel NWA130BE Nebula Cloud Access Point, designed for modern business environments. This advanced access point ensures reliable and fast Wi-Fi coverage, ideal for enhancing your network infrastructure. Perfectly suited for businesses looking to streamline their IT management through cloud-based solutions, it offers easy deployment and scalable performance. Upgrade your wireless experience with the NWA130BE today.
prodImage
£154.21
£159.16
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Zyxel Triple-Radio Access Point | BE11000 Enterprise-grade WiFi 7 | Power Supply not included | Nebula Cloud [NWA130BE] NWA130BE-EU0101F
WIFI 7 TRIPLE-BAND PERFORMANCE: Delivers 11 Gbps speeds across 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz bands with MLO technology for simultaneous multi-band connections and ultra-low latency DUAL 2.5G ETHERNET PORTS: Seamlessly integrates with existing infrastructure without costly re-cabling, providing fast multi-gigabit connectivity for enterprise-grade network performance NEBULAFLEX CLOUD MANAGEMENT: Switch between standalone and cloud-managed modes anytime with real-time monitoring, optimization, and security features via mobile app ADVANCED RF DESIGN: Built-in RF filter eliminates 5/6 GHz interference while Advanced Cellular Coexistence minimizes 4G/5G network disruptions for uninterrupted wireless connectivity INTERNAL ANTENNA SYSTEM: Features optimized 2x2 MIMO configuration with 3 dBi gain at 2.4 GHz and 4 dBi gain at 5/6 GHz bands, delivering reliable coverage and minimum -99 dBm sensitivity
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Zyxel Triple-Radio Access Point | BE11000 Enterprise-grade WiFi 7 | Power Supply not included | Nebula Cloud [NWA130BE] B0CWQ6R3HN
WIFI 7 TRIPLE-BAND PERFORMANCE: Delivers 11 Gbps speeds across 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz bands with MLO technology for simultaneous multi-band connections and ultra-low latency DUAL 2.5G ETHERNET PORTS: Seamlessly integrates with existing infrastructure without costly re-cabling, providing fast multi-gigabit connectivity for enterprise-grade network performance NEBULAFLEX CLOUD MANAGEMENT: Switch between standalone and cloud-managed modes anytime with real-time monitoring, optimization, and security features via mobile app ADVANCED RF DESIGN: Built-in RF filter eliminates 5/6 GHz interference while Advanced Cellular Coexistence minimizes 4G/5G network disruptions for uninterrupted wireless connectivity INTERNAL ANTENNA SYSTEM: Features optimized 2x2 MIMO configuration with 3 dBi gain at 2.4 GHz and 4 dBi gain at 5/6 GHz bands, delivering reliable coverage and minimum -99 dBm sensitivity
prodImage
£156.32
Shipping: Free
Zyxel NWA130BE-EU0101F. 2.4 Ghz 5 Ghz 6 Ghz Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 5764 Mbi
Zyxel NWA130BE-EU0101F. 2.4 Ghz 5 Ghz 6 Ghz Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 5764 Mbi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£163.45
Shipping: Free
Zyxel Triple-Radio Access Point | BE11000 Enterprise-grade WiFi 7 | Power Supply not included | Nebula Cloud [NWA130BE] NWA130BE-EU0101F
WIFI 7 TRIPLE-BAND PERFORMANCE: Delivers 11 Gbps speeds across 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz bands with MLO technology for simultaneous multi-band connections and ultra-low latency DUAL 2.5G ETHERNET PORTS: Seamlessly integrates with existing infrastructure without costly re-cabling, providing fast multi-gigabit connectivity for enterprise-grade network performance NEBULAFLEX CLOUD MANAGEMENT: Switch between standalone and cloud-managed modes anytime with real-time monitoring, optimization, and security features via mobile app ADVANCED RF DESIGN: Built-in RF filter eliminates 5/6 GHz interference while Advanced Cellular Coexistence minimizes 4G/5G network disruptions for uninterrupted wireless connectivity INTERNAL ANTENNA SYSTEM: Features optimized 2x2 MIMO configuration with 3 dBi gain at 2.4 GHz and 4 dBi gain at 5/6 GHz bands, delivering reliable coverage and minimum -99 dBm sensitivity
prodImage
£171.09
Shipping: Free
Zyxel NWA130BE Tri-Band Ceiling Mount WiFi 7 Access Point w/ NebulaFlex (10.7Gbps BE) NWA130BE-EU0101F
Bringing next generation WiFi within reachWiFi 7 also known as IEEE 802.11be represents the next evolution in WiFi standards supporting all three frequency bands – 2.4 GHz 5 GHz and 6 GHz. With its revolutionary technological advancements it promises to redefine the concept of speed delivering unprecedented rates to elevate online experiences in the digital realm.Coupled with Zyxel’s comprehensive range of management and security innovations the NWA130BE ensures the utmost connectivity and reliability for demanding enterprise-grade connectivity. MLO Transforming WiFi 7 for unprecedented connectivityFundamentally one of the most pioneering advancements of WiFi 7 is the introduction of MLO (Multiple Link Operation). MLO represents a WiFi technology that empowers devices linked to a WiFi access point (AP) to concurrently transmit and/or receive data through various frequency bands and channels. This entails simultaneous connections across the 2.4 GHz 5 GHz and 6 GHz bands a capability absent in earlier WiFi generations where devices were restricted to a solitary WiFi band connection.The result is a significant amplification in data throughput a reduction in latency and an enhancement in reliability. These outcomes undeniably enhance the user experience and unveil novel opportunities for emerging applications such as VR/AR online gaming remote office setups and cloud computing. RF first by designThe advanced RF filter design eliminates interference between the 5 GHz and 6 GHz bands while the built-in 4G/5G interference filter allows seamless coexistence with 4G/5G cellular networks and minimises interference all of which guarantees a seamless WiFi experience without interruptions.Additionally 4K QAM (MCS-13) requires a good Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR). The rectangular design helps maintain excellent isolation between antennas meeting this requirement more effectively than a circular design. NebulaFlex – simply manage it your way!NebulaFlex offers extended flexibility enabling users to effortlessly switch between standalone mode and our intuitive cloud-managed NCC (Nebula Control Centre) modes at any time without incurring additional costs. This ensures adaptability to changing needs while safeguarding investments in wireless technology. Nebula the intelligent cloud managementNebula offers comprehensive monitoring and reporting capabilities including real-time notifications for critical events via the mobile app. With Nebula you can enjoy a streamlined experience for network installation and management without the need for an additional cost for software or hardware controllers..
prodImage
£183.97
£190.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Zyxel NWA130BE Tri-Band Ceiling Mount WiFi 7 Access Point w/ NebulaFlex (10.7Gbps BE) NWA130BE-EU0101F
prodImage
£183.97
£190.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Zyxel Triple-Radio Access Point | BE11000 Enterprise-grade WiFi 7 | Power Supply not included | Nebula Cloud [NWA130BE]
prodImage
£240.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Access Point with speeds of up to 11 Gbps
Supports WiFi 7 (802.11be) for high data transfer rates
Equipped with 2x 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports
Security protocols: WEP, WPA, WPA2-PSK, WPA3
Designed for the modern workplace
Material: Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel NWA130BE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zyxel

Zyxel WBE630S
£322.33
Zyxel WBE630SCompare 3 Prices
Zyxel NR5111
£215.99
Zyxel NR5111Compare 1 Prices
Zyxel GS1920-48HPv2
£500.52
Zyxel GS1920-48HPv2Compare 6 Prices
Zyxel NWA50AX
£76.36
Zyxel NWA50AXCompare 8 Prices
Zyxel Nebula FWA510
£199.95
Zyxel Nebula FWA510Compare 9 Prices
Zyxel XMG-108 (XMG-108-ZZ0101F)
£88.16
Zyxel XMG-108 (XMG-108-ZZ0101F)Compare 8 Prices
Zyxel GS1900-24 V2
£111.65
Zyxel GS1900-24 V2Compare 4 Prices
Zyxel GS1100-10HP V2
£124.18
Zyxel GS1100-10HP V2Compare 4 Prices
Zyxel XGS1210-12 V2
£125.66
Zyxel XGS1210-12 V2Compare 4 Prices
Zyxel GS1900-24HPv2
£239.99
Zyxel GS1900-24HPv2Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Long-Range (U7-LR)
£134.08
Compare Prices
12 offers
TP-Link Deco E4 2-Pack
£134.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel NWA210AXv2
£124.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP625-Outdoor
£136.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel WAX300H
£145.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
DrayTek VigorAP 903
£137.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grandstream GWN7625
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks U6-Pro
£137.43
Compare Prices
13 offers
Zyxel WAC500H
£128.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel IAP500BE
£158.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel NWA130BE
prodImage
£133.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.21
Shipping: £4.95
Zyxel Networks UK
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel