Zyxel WAX300H

Price History
• Wi-Fi access point with a maximum data transfer rate of 2400 Mbps
• Supports 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz frequencies
• Security algorithms: WPA, WPA2, WPA3
• Power over Ethernet (PoE) capable
• Suitable for use in hotels and public facilities
• Dimensions: Height 25.5 cm, Length 25.5 cm, Width 4.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel WAX300H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zyxel WAX300H 2400 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) WAX300H-EU0101F
Guaranteed strong Wi-Fi connection in every corner of your hotel roomGreet every guest with easy log-in and flicker-free WiFi is as important as warm smiles. Designed for hotel guest rooms. the Zyxel WAX300H features the latest WiFi 6 technology to provide a superb performance for in-room guests connecting online.The access point also supports the use of 160MHz channels. doubling the throughput compared to 80MHz channels to accommodate more bandwidth-hungry applications and provide faster speeds.Superb WiFi 6 performance with 160MHz channels supportAX3000 (2x2:2 in 2.4Ghz and 5Ghz) PoE-powered access point provides maximum data rate of 3000 Mbps with 160MHz channels support to enable seamless and faster connectivity for hotel guests and in-room services.Extending modern in-room services with a boxZyxel WAX300H is not only a wireless AP. but also a switch which can support a wide range of in-room services from wired to wireless without the need for extra electrical power ports.The four Ethernet ports (1 uplink + 3 downlinks) transfer data at Gigabit speeds. allowing you to connect multiple devices to your network. One of the downlink ports provides PoE power for wired services like VoIP phones to keep the budget and cabling effort to the minimum.Nebula WiFi Aid assists management and deliver the best WiFi user experienceToday’s business and leisure travelers expect to connect high-speed WiFi when stepping into a hotel and would consider internet connectivity the top amenity.Nebula offers the hotel IT/network admins a powerful tool. WiFi Aid to give comprehensive data and insights to their hotel guests’ WiFi connection issues and the ability to look into them more actively even before their guests make a complaint.Versatile mounting optionsZyxel WAX300H easily blends into tasteful decorations and can be mounted directly on an outlet box or any obscure locations. even simply on desktop.For the best aesthetics. the Ethernet cable can run out from the cable channel that keeps WAX300H slim and fit in a limited space.For desktop mount. the ACCESSORY-ZZ0107F is a desk mount kit perfectly made compatible for Zyxel’s WAX300H access point for an additional option.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£145.73
Shipping: Free
Zyxel WAX300H 2400 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) 359845
Guaranteed strong Wi-Fi connection in every corner of your hotel room Greet every guest with easy log-in and flicker-free WiFi is as important as warm smiles. Designed for hotel guest rooms the Zyxel WAX300H features the latest WiFi 6 technology to provide a superb performance for in-room guests connecting online. The access point also supports the use of 160MHz channels doubling the throughput compared to 80MHz channels to accommodate more bandwidth-hungry applications and provide faster speeds. Superb WiFi 6 performance with 160MHz channels support AX3000 (2x2:2 in 2.4Ghz and 5Ghz) PoE-powered access point provides maximum data rate of 3000 Mbps with 160MHz channels support to enable seamless and faster connectivity for hotel guests and in-room services. Extending modern in-room services with a box Zyxel WAX300H is not only a wireless AP but also a switch which can support a wide range of in-room services from wired to wireless without the need for extra electrical power ports. The four Ethernet ports (1 uplink + 3 downlinks) transfer data at Gigabit speeds allowing you to connect multiple devices to your network. One of the downlink ports provides PoE power for wired services like VoIP phones to keep the budget and cabling effort to the minimum. Nebula WiFi Aid assists management and deliver the best WiFi user experience Todays business and leisure travelers expect to connect high-speed WiFi when stepping into a hotel and would consider internet connectivity the top amenity. Nebula offers the hotel IT/network admins a powerful tool WiFi Aid to give comprehensive data and insights to their hotel guests WiFi connection issues and the ability to look into them more actively even before their guests make a complaint. Versatile mounting options Zyxel WAX300H easily blends into tasteful decorations and can be mounted directly on an outlet box or any obscure locations even simply on desktop. For the best aesthetics the Ethernet cable can run out from the cable channel that keeps WAX300H slim and fit in a limited space. For desktop mount the ACCESSORY-ZZ0107F is a desk mount kit perfectly made compatible for Zyxels WAX300H access point for an additional option.
prodImage
£164.74
Shipping: Free
Zyxel AX3000 WiFi 6 Dual-Radio NebulaFlex Pro Wall-Plate Access Point | 2x2:2 MU-MIMO, Wall Plate mounting, 3 x LAN port Including 1 with PoE 5W pass through | PoE+ (802.3at) [WAX300H] WAX300H-EU0101F-ZW
AX3000 (2x2: 2 in 2.4GHz and 5GHz) PoE-powered access point provides a maximum throughput of 3000Mbps with 160MHz channel support to enable seamless, faster connectivity 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports (1x 802.3at uplink port + 3x LAN ports) including a downward PSE port supporting 802.3at (5W) PoE power for wired applications The versatile design of the wall plate AP that can be mounted on wall plates or directly in any location. NebulaFlex Pro allows users to switch between standalone mode, on-premises controller mode, or intuitive managed mode in the Nebula cloud, as needed Nebula according to needs
prodImage
£203.00
Shipping: Free
Zyxel WAX300H WAX300H-EU0101F
WAX300H, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£288.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wi-Fi access point with a maximum data transfer rate of 2400 Mbps
Supports 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz frequencies
Security algorithms: WPA, WPA2, WPA3
Power over Ethernet (PoE) capable
Suitable for use in hotels and public facilities
Dimensions: Height 25.5 cm, Length 25.5 cm, Width 4.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel WAX300H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zyxel

Zyxel WBE630S
£322.33
Zyxel WBE630SCompare 3 Prices
Zyxel NR5111
£215.99
Zyxel NR5111Compare 1 Prices
Zyxel GS1920-48HPv2
£500.52
Zyxel GS1920-48HPv2Compare 6 Prices
Zyxel NWA50AX
£76.36
Zyxel NWA50AXCompare 8 Prices
Zyxel Nebula FWA510
£199.95
Zyxel Nebula FWA510Compare 9 Prices
Zyxel XMG-108 (XMG-108-ZZ0101F)
£88.16
Zyxel XMG-108 (XMG-108-ZZ0101F)Compare 6 Prices
Zyxel GS1900-24 V2
£111.65
Zyxel GS1900-24 V2Compare 4 Prices
Zyxel GS1100-10HP V2
£124.18
Zyxel GS1100-10HP V2Compare 4 Prices
Zyxel XGS1210-12 V2
£125.66
Zyxel XGS1210-12 V2Compare 3 Prices
Zyxel GS1900-24HPv2
£239.99
Zyxel GS1900-24HPv2Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Omada EAP683 UR
£143.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DBA-X1230P
£148.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP772
£148.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel IAP500BE
£158.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks LTU Pro
£142.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear WAX610
£149.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
LevelOne WAP-8131
£139.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi AP FlexHD
£150.37
Compare Prices
8 offers
Grandstream GWN7615
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link COVR-C1203
£149.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel WAX300H
prodImage
£145.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£164.74
Shipping: Free
AIMTECH
prodImage
£203.00
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£288.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel