Ubiquiti Networks UniFi AP FlexHD

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi AP FlexHD
from £174.97to £280.3612 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
• Access Point
• Data Transfer Rate: 2,033 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Encryption: WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi AP FlexHD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti UAP-FlexHD UniFi Indoor WiFi 5 PoE Wireless Access Point
Key Features . 802.11ac (WiFi 5) Wave 2 MU-MIMO technologyConfigure and manage your APs with the easy-to-learn user interface5 GHz Radio 802.11ac Wave 2 4x4 MU-MIMO with radio rate of 1.733 Gbps2.4 GHz Radio 802.11ac 2x2 MIMO with radio rate of 300 MbpsTabletop wall and pole mounting brackets included (recessed ceiling mount sold separately see accessories tab)Seamless integration and management with UniFi network solutionUnlimited scalability build wireless networks as big or small as needed while maintaining a single unified management system The Ubiquiti UAP-FlexHD UniFi Indoor WiFi 5 PoE Access Point combines enterprise performance unlimited scalability and a central management controller. The UAP-FlexHD access point has a small sleek design and compact form factor that can easily be deployed. With flexible mounting options (see accessories tab) the Flex HD can be deployed on tabletops walls ceilings and poles. Please note . If you are mounting the UAP-FlexHD outdoors it must be installed in the upright position to prevent water from getting into the base of the device. .
prodImage
£174.97
£181.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti UAP-FlexHD UniFi Indoor WiFi 5 PoE Wireless Access Point
prodImage
£174.97
£181.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi FlexHD 1733 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet ( UAP-FLEXHD
Small and sleek. yet powerful. the 802.11ac 4x4 AP is ideal for enterprises. businesses. and homes. The modern yet discreet design allows placement near users for optimal performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£181.48
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UAP-FLEXHD Unifi Flexhd Indoor/Outdoor Wireless Ac Dual Band Acces NOTFOUND
Ubiquiti UAP-FLEXHD Unifi Flexhd Indoor/Outdoor Wireless Ac Dual Band Acces, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£188.35
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks UAP-FLEXHD UniFi UAP FlexHD NOTFOUND
Ubiquiti Networks UAP-FLEXHD UniFi UAP FlexHD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£195.65
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UAP-FlexHD UniFi Indoor WiFi 5 PoE Wireless Access Point
prodImage
£214.97
£236.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Ubiquiti Networks UAP-FLEXHD UniFi UAP FlexHD UAP-FLEXHD
UniFi UAP FlexHD 802.11ac Wave 2 4x4 Dual Band UAP-FLEXHD
prodImage
£234.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UAP-FlexHD UniFi Indoor WiFi 5 PoE Wireless Access Point UAP-FlexHD NOT FOUND
Ubiquiti UAP-FlexHD UniFi Indoor WiFi 5 PoE Wireless Access Point UAP-FlexHD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£198.97
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UniFi FlexHD WiFi 5 Access Point – 1733Mbps, 6 Streams, Indoor/Outdoor NOTFOUND
Ubiquiti UniFi FlexHD WiFi 5 Access Point – 1733Mbps, 6 Streams, Indoor/Outdoor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UniFi FlexHD Indoor/Outdoor Wireless AC Dual Band Access Point NOT FOUND
Ubiquiti UniFi FlexHD Indoor/Outdoor Wireless AC Dual Band Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£201.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £201.95 / Unit
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi FlexHD Wireless Access Point PoE White (UAP-FlexHD) NOT FOUND
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi FlexHD Wireless Access Point PoE White (UAP-FlexHD), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£214.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £214.17 / Unit
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti Wireless Dual-Band Gigabit Access Point, UAP-FLEXHD Single NOT FOUND
Ubiquiti Wireless Dual-Band Gigabit Access Point, UAP-FLEXHD Single, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£280.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W49 mm x H159 mm x D49 mm
Weight:351 g
LAN
Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Other
Encryption:WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:2,033 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi AP FlexHD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

Grandstream GWN7630LR
£174.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-IW-HD
£175.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DAP-X2850
£210.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DBA-X2830P
£175.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi 6 Long-Range
£179.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear Insight WAX610W
£181.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£164.84
Compare Prices
12 offers
D-Link DAP-3711
£199.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel IAP500BE
£186.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD (922UAGS-5HPacD-NM)
£188.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi AP FlexHD
prodImage
£174.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£174.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£181.48
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£188.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel